AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Fecha: 2022-02-22

# Objetos: 1486

Total salida: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2181 Numistats ref: 557254

Roman Imperial Categoria
Probus. Antoninianus. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-11968). (Ric-908). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM / T. Victory presenting wreath to Probus. In exergue XXIMC. 3,77 g. Original silvering. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-11968). (Ric-908). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM / T. Victoria ofrciendo corona a Probo. En exergo XXIMC. 3,77 g. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Probus
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Probus, radiate, draped, right or bust of Probus, radiate, cuirassed, right
Leyenda reverso:CONCORDIA MILITVM
Tipo reverso:Victory, winged, draped, standing right, holding palm, presenting wreath to Probus, standing left, holding spear
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.pro.908 RIC 908 Ver moneda

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2182 Numistats ref: 557255

Roman Imperial Categoria
Probus. Antoninianus. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-11968). (Ric-908). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM / V. Victory presenting wreath to Probus. In exergue XXIMC. 4,07 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-11968). (Ric-908). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM / V. Victoria ofrciendo corona a Probo. En exergo XXIMC. 4,07 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Probus
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Referencias:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2183 Numistats ref: 557256

Probus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.pro.666 RIC 666 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Probus. Antoninianus. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-666). Rev.: CONCORD MILIT / S. Emperor standing to the left shaking hands in Concord. In exergue XXIMC. 3,88 g. Original silvering. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-666). Rev.: CONCORD MILIT / S. Emperador en pie a izquierda estrechando la mano a Concordia. En exergo XXIMC. 3,88 g. Plateado original. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2184 Numistats ref: 557257

Probus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
Roman Imperial Categoria
Probus. Antoninianus. 280 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-11967). (Ric-666). Rev.: CONCORD MILIT / T. Emperor standing to the left shaking hands in Concord. In exergue XXI. Ag. 3,72 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 280 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-11967). (Ric-666). Rev.: CONCORD MILIT / T. Emperador en pie a izquierda estrechando la mano a Concordia. En exergo XXI. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2185 Numistats ref: 557258

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus. Follis. 209-303 d.C. Carthage. (Ric-31b). Rev.: SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Carthago standing facing. Ae. 11,70 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Maximiano. Follis. 209-303 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-31b). Rev.: SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Cartago de pie con mazorcas. Ae. 11,70 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2186 Numistats ref: 557259

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing to left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera over lighted altar and cornucopiae, star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 10,18 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Maximiano. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio con pátera y cuerno de la abundancia a sus pies modius, en el campo estrella. En exergo PLC. Ae. 10,18 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2187 Numistats ref: 557260

Roman Imperial Categoria
Licinius I. Follis. 313 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VI 73). Anv.: IMP C VAL LICIN LICINIVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG, Jupiter standing to left, chlamys across shoulder, holding Victory on globe and leaning on sceptre; at feet, eagle standing to left, head to right, with wreath in beak; Γ in right field, SMHT in exergue. Ae. 4,35 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Licinio I. Follis. 313 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VI 73). Anv.: IMP C VAL LICIN LICINIVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, clámide sobre el hombro, sosteniendo victoria sobre globo y apoyado en cetro; a los pies águila de pie a izquierda con cabeza a derecha y corona en el pico; Γ en el campo derecho; SMHT en exergo. Ae. 4,35 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2188 Numistats ref: 557261

Roman Imperial Categoria
Licinius I. Follis. 317-320 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-27). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust left, holding mappa, globe and sceptre . Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG, Jupiter standing left, holding Victory on globe and sceptre; captive to left; Є in left field, SMANT in exergue. Ae. 3,48 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Licinio I. Follis. 317-320 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-27). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portndo mappa, globo y cetro. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, portando Victoria sobre globo y cetro, cautivo a la izquierda, Є en el campo izquierdo; SMANT en exergo. Ae. 3,48 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2189 Numistats ref: 557262

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 327-328 d.C. Constantinople. (Ric-VII 23). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS MAX AVG, rosette-diademed head to right. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, Roma seated to left on shield, holding Victory on globe and sceptre; Z in left field, CONS in exergue. Ae. 3,22 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 327-328 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-VII 23). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS MAX AVG. Cabeza con diadema decorada con rosetas a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Roma sedente a izquierda sobre escudo, portando Victoria sobre globo y cetro; Z en el campo izquierdo, CONS en exergo. Ae. 3,22 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2190 Numistats ref: 557263

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 319 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-54). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate, helmeted and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP, two Victories standing facing each other, holding between them a shield inscribed VOT PR above an altar; ΔSIS in exergue. Ae. 3,49 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 319 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-54). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Busto laureado, con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP. Dos victorias en pie una frente a otra, sosteniendo entre ellas un escudo con la inscripción VOT PR encima de un altar; ΔSIS en exergo. Ae. 3,49 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2191 Numistats ref: 557264

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 312-313 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-61b). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN, Jupiter standing facing, head left, chlamys hanging from left shoulder, holding Victory on globe and leaning on sceptre: eagle with wreath left; •TS•Ԑ• in exergue. Ae. 3,20 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 312-313 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-61b). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, con clámide colgando sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo y apoyado en centro; águila con corona a la izquierda; •TS•Ԑ• en exergo. Ae. 3,20 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2192 Numistats ref: 557265

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 335 d.C. Antioch. Commemorative series. (Ric-92). (LRBC-1360). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS, laureate and helmeted bust of Constantinopolis left, wearing imperial mantle and holding sceptre. Rev.: Victory standing left on prow, holding transverse sceptre and resting hand on shield; SMANI in exergue. Ae. 3,20 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 335 d.C. Antioquía. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-92). (LRBC-1360). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS. Busto laureado y con casco de Constantinopolis a izquierda, vistiendo manto imperial y sosteniendo cetro . Rev.: VIctoria en pie a iquierda sobre proa, sosteniendo cetro transversal y apoyando la mano sobre escudo; SMANI en exergo. Ae. 3,20 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2193 Numistats ref: 557266

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 330-335 d.C. Heraclea. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-114). Anv.: VRBS ROMA, helmeted and cuirassed bust of Roma left. Rev.: She-wolf standing left, suckling the twins Romulus and Remus; two stars above; ·SMHε in exergue. Ae. 2,34 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 330-335 d.C. Heraclea. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-114). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Busto de Roma con casco y coraza a la izquierda. Rev.: sLoba en pie a izquierda amamantando a los gemelos Rómulo y Remo, dos estrellas arriba; ·SMHε en exergo. Ae. 2,34 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2194 Numistats ref: 557267

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 330-333 d.C. Heraclea. Commemorative series. (Ric-135). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS, laureate and helmeted bust of Constantinopolis left, wearing imperial mantle and holding sceptre. Rev.: Victory standing left on prow, holding transverse sceptre and resting hand on shield; •SMHΔ in exergue. Ae. 2,80 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 330-333 d.C. Heraclea. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-135). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS. Busto laureado y con casco de Constantinopolis a izquierda, vistiendo manto imperial y sosteniendo cetro . Rev.: VIctoria en pie a iquierda sobre proa, sosteniendo cetro transversal y apoyando la mano sobre escudo; •SMHΔ en exergo. Ae. 2,80 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
26 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2195 Numistats ref: 557268

Roman Imperial Categoria
Helena. Follis. 328 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-324). (C-12). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA, diademed and mantled bust left, wearing necklace. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE, Securitas standing left, lowering branch and raising robes; S-F across fields, TCONST in exergue . Ae. 1,96 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Helena. Follis. 328 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-324). (C-12). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA. Busto con diadema y manto a izquierda, con collar de perlas. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE. Securitas en pie a izquierda, bajando rama y levantando túnicas; S-F en los campos; TCONST en exergo. Ae. 1,96 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2196 Numistats ref: 557269

Roman Imperial Categoria
Crispus. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-64). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust left. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS, campgate with two turrets, star above; SMANTε in exergue . Ae. 3,26 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Crispo. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-64). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento con dos almenas, estrella encima; SMANTε. Ae. 3,26 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2197 Numistats ref: 557270

Roman Imperial Categoria
Crispus. Follis. 321-324 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 181). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C, laureate head to right. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM around wreath with jewel at apex containing VOT X in two lines; ASIS(sunburst) in exergue. Ae. 3,15 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Crispo. Follis. 321-324 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 181). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM alrededor corona con una joya en el vértice, dentro VOT X en dos líneas; ASIS (Sol naciente) en exergo. Ae. 3,15 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2198 Numistats ref: 557271

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus II. Follis. 324-325 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-59). Rev.: CONSTAN / TINVS / CAESAR / SMANTS. Ae. 2,30 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Constantino II. Follis. 324-325 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-59). Rev.: CONSTAN / TINVS / CAESAR / SMANTS. Ae. 2,30 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2199 Numistats ref: 557272

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus II. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 107). (LRBC-895). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAES, camp gate with eight rows and two turrets; star above, SMHA in exergue and star in left field. Ae. 2,95 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Constantino II. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 107). (LRBC-895). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAES. Puerta de campamento con ocho líneas de ladrillos y dos almenas; estrella arriba; SMHA en exergo y estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ae. 2,95 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2200 Numistats ref: 557273

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus II. Follis. 317-337 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-236). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing, looking at each other, holding spears and shields, two standards between; ЄSIS in exergue. Ae. 2,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino II. Follis. 317-337 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-236). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados de pie frente a frente, sosteniendo lanzas y escudos, dos estandartes en medio; ЄSIS en exergo. Ae. 2,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado