AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Fecha: 2022-02-22

# Objetos: 1486

Total salida: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2741
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-523). Ae. 3,81 g. Planchet defect. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-523). Ae. 3,81 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3253
Zanzibar. Sultán Barghash ibn Sa'id. 1 pysa. 1299 H (1881). (Km-1). Ae. 6,28 g. Hairline on reverse. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Zanzibar. Sultán Barghash ibn Sa'id. 1 pysa. 1299 H (1881). (Km-1). Ae. 6,28 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2768
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1681. Burgos. (Cal-51). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N03). Ae. 5,95 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1681. Burgos. (Cal-51). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N03). Ae. 5,95 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2770
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1701. Linares. (Cal-84). Ae. 4,18 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1701. Linares. (Cal-84). Ae. 4,18 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2526
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). Diner. Barcelona. (Cal-2). (Cru C.G-4117). Ve. 0,63 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). Diner. Barcelona. (Cal-2). (Cru C.G-4117). Ve. 0,63 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2530
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-94). (Rs-365). Ae. 3,71 g. Castle between ermine and C. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-94). (Rs-365). Ae. 3,71 g. Castillo entre armiño y C. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3070
Armenia. Levon I. 1 Tanka. Cilicia. Ae. 7,48 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Levon I. 1 Tanka. Cilicia. Ae. 7,48 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3071
Armenia. Levon I. 1 Tanka. Cilicia. Ae. 7,39 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Levon I. 1 Tanka. Cilicia. Ae. 7,39 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2339
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Murcia. (Bautista-414). Ve. 0,45 g. H under the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Murcia. (Bautista-414). Ve. 0,45 g. H bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2415
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629.1). Ve. 1,65 g. (Q) in front of bust, behind A surmounted by bowl. Rare. F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629.1). Ve. 1,65 g. (Q) delante del busto, detrás A superada por cuenco. Rara. BC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2416
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. ¿Soria?. (Bautista-¿633?). Ve. 1,80 g. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. ¿Soria?. (Bautista-¿633?). Ve. 1,80 g. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2681
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,45 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,45 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2684
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F111). Ae. 1,84 g. Mintmark MD. Full date. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F111). Ae. 1,84 g. Marca de ceca MD. Fecha completa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2693
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). Ae. 0,45 g. Mintmark M. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). Ae. 0,45 g. Marca de ceca M. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2216
Heraclius. 1/2 follis. 610-641 d.C. Carthage. (Sear-874). Anv.: D N ERACLIO PP AV.Helmeted bust facing, holding globe cruciger. Rev.: Large XX between star and E; cross above; KRTS below. Ae. 4,96 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Heraclio. 1/2 follis. 610-641 d.C. Cartago. (Sear-874). Anv.: D N ERACLIO PP AV. Busto con casco de frente, portando globo crucífero. Rev.: XX grande entre estrella y E, cruz encima; KRTS debajo. Ae. 4,96 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2734
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M629). Ae. 1,66 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M629). Ae. 1,66 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2765
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-53). (Cru C.G-4551). Ae. 3,29 g. Name and bust of Louis XIV. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-53). (Cru C.G-4551). Ae. 3,29 g. Nombre y busto de Louis XIV. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2561
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). Ve. 2,12 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). Ve. 2,12 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2310
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Coruña. (Bautista-361). Ve. 0,77 g. Scallop on the 1st quadrant. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Coruña. (Bautista-361). Ve. 0,77 g. Venera en el 1º cuadrante. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2585
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-64). Ae. 3,49 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-64). Ae. 3,49 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2331
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Murcia. (Abm-268.1). (Bautista-399). Ve. 0,77 g. H under the castle. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Murcia. (Abm-268.1). (Bautista-399). Ve. 0,77 g. H bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...30,00.