AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Fecha: 2022-02-22

# Objetos: 1486

Total salida: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2612
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Cuenca. (Cal-361). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-E60). Ae. 8,09 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís from Valladolid . VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Cuenca. (Cal-361). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-E60). Ae. 8,09 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís de Valladolid. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2455
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA · REX. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA · REX. Ve. 1,77 g. B below castle. Minor oxidations. VF/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA · REX. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA · REX. Ve. 1,77 g. B bajo el castillo. Leves oxidaciones. MBC/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2721
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,68 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,68 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2848
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1773. Pamplona. (Cal-21). Ae. 3,18 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1773. Pamplona. (Cal-21). Ae. 3,18 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2342
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,45 g. Mint mark: Crescent over the right tower. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,45 g. Marca de ceca: Creciente sobre la torre derecha. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2343
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,49 g. Crescent over the right tower. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,49 g. Creciente sobre la torre derecha. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2436
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1 var). Ve. 1,31 g. T and O to the sides of the crowned Y; T in front of the lamb. Irregular edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1 var). Ve. 1,31 g. T y O a los lados de la Y coronada; T delante del cordero. Roel en la bandera. Cospel irregular. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3462
Lot of 3 coins from Mauritius. 1/2 Rupee 1951, 1975 (km # 28, 37) and 1 Rupee 1950 (km # 29). Cu / Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Mauricio. 1/2 Rupee 1951, 1975 (km#28, 37) y 1 Rupee 1950 (km#29). Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2471
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1081.5 var). Anv.: Rombo decorado con cuatro puntos exteriores. Rev.: Rombo decorado con cuatro estrellas exteriores. Ve. 0,89 g. Bowl below castle and C above. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1081.5 var). Anv.: Rombo decorado con cuatro puntos exteriores. Rev.: Rombo decorado con cuatro estrellas exteriores. Ve. 0,89 g. Cuenco debajo del castillo y C encima del castillo. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2766
Charles II (1665-1700). Dinero. 1680. Zaragoza. (Cal-37). (Cru C.G-4976c). Ae. 0,50 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dinero. 1680. Zaragoza. (Cal-37). (Cru C.G-4976c). Ae. 0,50 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2658
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dinero. 1651. Valencia. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,08 g. Choice F. Est...12,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dinero. 1651. Valencia. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,08 g. BC+. Est...12,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2624
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-260). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D243). Ae. 2,99 g. Aqueduct left. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-260). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D243). Ae. 2,99 g. Acueducto a izquieda. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2791
Philip V (1700-1746). Dobler. Ae. 1,36 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Dobler. Ae. 1,36 g. Falsa de época. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2793
Philip V (1700-1746). Dinero. 1712. Zaragoza. (Cal-18). Ae. 0,64 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Dinero. 1712. Zaragoza. (Cal-18). Ae. 0,64 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2337
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Ve. 0,45 g. B above the lion. Almost VF/VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Burgos. (Bautista-410). Ve. 0,45 g. B sobre el león . MBC-/MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2480
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-19). (Rs-508). Ae. 1,55 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-19). (Rs-508). Ae. 1,55 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2266
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro IV (1336-1387). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-563). Ve. 0,93 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro IV (1336-1387). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-563). Ve. 0,93 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2314
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-366 var). Ve. 0,87 g. Star in the first quadrant. F. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-366 var). Ve. 0,87 g. Estrella en el 1º cuadrante. BC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2958
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,04 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 2,04 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3246
Vatican. Paul VI. 500 lire. 1966. (Km-91). Ag. 11,04 g. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Pablo VI. 500 lire. 1966. (Km-91). Ag. 11,04 g. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2811
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1717. Potosí. (Cal-295). Ag. 0,74 g. F/Almost F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1717. Potosí. (Cal-295). Ag. 0,74 g. BC/BC-. Est...20,00.