AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2079
Arse-Saguntum. Quadrans. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2052). (Acip-1975). (C-40). Anv.: Seashell. Rev.: Dolphin right, crescent above, iberian letters A, A, I and thee pellets below. Ae. 2,74 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Arse-Saguntum. Cuadrante. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2052). (Acip-1975). (C-40). Anv.: Concha. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, creciente encima, letras ibéricas A, A, I y tres puntos debajo. Ae. 2,74 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2604
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 16·5 (1605). Coruña. (Cal-141). Ae. 1,00 g. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 16·5 (1605). Coruña. (Cal-141). Ae. 1,00 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3450
Lot of 3 Coins from Guernsey. 2 Doubles 1868, 1902 Km#2/4 and 4 Doubles 1958 Km#9. Scarce Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Guernesey. 2 Doubles 1868, 1902 Km#2/4 y 4 Doubles 1958 Km#9. Escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2186
Maximianus. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing to left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera over lighted altar and cornucopiae, star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 10,18 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Maximiano. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-13248). (Ric-253). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio con pátera y cuerno de la abundancia a sus pies modius, en el campo estrella. En exergo PLC. Ae. 10,18 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3469
Lot of 4 coins from Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481), Ceitil Mint of Ceuta, differents. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481), Ceitil ceca de Ceuta, diferentes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3244
Russia. 10 kopecks. 1957. (Km-Y123). 1,81 g. 7 and 7 ribbonson wreath (usually they are 8 and 7). Very rare. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 10 kopecks. 1957. (Km-Y123). Cu-Ni. 1,81 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2254
Ponderal for 1 ducat. (Braña, numisma 253-B7). Ae. 3,60 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 1 ducado. (Braña, numisma 253-B7). Ae. 3,60 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2051
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-720). Anv.: Diademed male head right, palm before. Rev.: Bull right, crescent above, iberian letter KA before and legend KASTILO below line. Ae. 4,60 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-720). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante palma. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima creciente, delante la letra ibérica KA y leyenda KASTILO debajo de línea. Ae. 4,60 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3333
Lot of 2 coins of the Roman Empire. Antoninianus of Postumous and Ae de Theodosius Nicomedia SMNA. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas del Imperio Romano. Antoniniano de Postumo y Ae de Theodosio Nicomedia SMNA. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2063
Phoenician. Semis. Uncertain mint. (C-10). Ae. 6,01 g. Horse type, palm behind. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fenicia. Semis. Incierta. (C-10). Ae. 6,01 g. Tipo caballo y palma por detrás. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2596
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,85 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,85 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3290
Mahón Particular Council. Society of Saint Vincent de Paul. 1929. It is worth 400 grams of meat. Cardboard type. Rare. Ex Soler and Llach 02/26/2013. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Consejo Particular de Mahón. Sociedad de San Vicente de Paul. 1929. Vale por 400 gramos de carne. Tipo cartón. Raro. Ex Soler y Llach 26/02/2013. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3291
Mahón Particular Council. Society of Saint Vincent de Paul. 1929. It is worth one Kilogram bread. Rare. Ex Soler and Llach 02/26/2013. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Consejo Particular de Mahón. Sociedad de San Vicente de Paul. 1929. Vale por un pan de un Kilogramo. Raro. Ex Soler y Llach 26/02/2013. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2808
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1718. Lima. (Cal-148). Ag. 1,45 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1718. Lima. (Cal-148). Ag. 1,45 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2052
Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. Cazlona (Jaén). Anv.: Cabeza masculina tosca a derecha, delante leyenda ilegible y detrás CN. Rev.: Toro a dercha, delante ¿C VAL?y encima CN N V. Ae. 10,30 g. Corpus no cita esta pieza, pero podría ser una inmitación inédita de C-22. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. Cazlona (Jaén). Anv.: Cabeza masculina tosca a derecha, delante leyenda ilegible y detrás CN. Rev.: Toro a dercha, delante ¿C VAL?y encima CN N V. Ae. 10,30 g. Corpus no cita esta pieza, pero podría ser una inmitación inédita de C-22. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3282
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. (Vives-615). Ae. 127,02 g. José Echegaray. Grabador: B. Maura. 68 mm. Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. (Vives-615). Ae. 127,02 g. José Echegaray. Grabador: B. Maura. 68 mm. SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2003
Attica. Athens. Obol. 454-404 BC. (Kroll-13). (Hgc-4, 1665). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena right. Rev.: AΘE, owl standing right, head facing; olive sprig and crescent to left; all within incuse square. Ag. 0,46 g. Dark patina. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Attica. Atenas. Óbolo. 454-404 a.C. (Kroll-13). (Hgc-4, 1665). Anv.:  Cabeza con casco de Atenea a derecha. Rev.: AΘE, Lechuza en pie a la derecha con cabeza de frente; rama de olivo y creciente a la izquierda; todo dentro de cuadrado incuso . Ag. 0,46 g. Pátina oscura. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2020
Massalia. AE 14. Century I BC. Anv.: Apollo head right, in front MAC. Rev.: Dolphin with trident below NM. Ae. 2,44 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Massalia. AE 14. Siglo I a.C. (CNG-2083). Anv.: Cabeza de Apolo a derecha, delante MAC. Rev.: Delfín con tridente y debajo NM. Ae. 2,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3372
Lot of 4 coins from Catalonia and Valencia. Juana and Carlos, Denier from Barcelona; Carlos I, Denier de Barcelona, Valencia type I/D and V/A. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Cataluña y Valencia. Juana y Carlos, Dinero de Barcelona; Carlos I, Dineros de barcelona, Valencia tipo I/D y V/A. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2055
Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-739). Anv.: Diademed male head right, iberian letter before. Rev.: Boar right, iberian legend KASTILO below line, iberian letter U above. Ae. 2,88 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-739). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante letra ibérica. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, encima letra ibérica U, debajo de línea leyenda ibérica KASTILO. Ae. 2,88 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2597
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-104). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D90). Ae. 0,88 g. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-104). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D90). Ae. 0,88 g. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.