AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2187
Licinius I. Follis. 313 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VI 73). Anv.: IMP C VAL LICIN LICINIVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG, Jupiter standing to left, chlamys across shoulder, holding Victory on globe and leaning on sceptre; at feet, eagle standing to left, head to right, with wreath in beak; Γ in right field, SMHT in exergue. Ae. 4,35 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Licinio I. Follis. 313 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VI 73). Anv.: IMP C VAL LICIN LICINIVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, clámide sobre el hombro, sosteniendo victoria sobre globo y apoyado en cetro; a los pies águila de pie a izquierda con cabeza a derecha y corona en el pico; Γ en el campo derecho; SMHT en exergo. Ae. 4,35 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2188
Licinius I. Follis. 317-320 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-27). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust left, holding mappa, globe and sceptre . Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG, Jupiter standing left, holding Victory on globe and sceptre; captive to left; Є in left field, SMANT in exergue. Ae. 3,48 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Licinio I. Follis. 317-320 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-27). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portndo mappa, globo y cetro. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, portando Victoria sobre globo y cetro, cautivo a la izquierda, Є en el campo izquierdo; SMANT en exergo. Ae. 3,48 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2189
Constantinus I. Follis. 327-328 d.C. Constantinople. (Ric-VII 23). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS MAX AVG, rosette-diademed head to right. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, Roma seated to left on shield, holding Victory on globe and sceptre; Z in left field, CONS in exergue. Ae. 3,22 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 327-328 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-VII 23). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS MAX AVG. Cabeza con diadema decorada con rosetas a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Roma sedente a izquierda sobre escudo, portando Victoria sobre globo y cetro; Z en el campo izquierdo, CONS en exergo. Ae. 3,22 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2190
Constantinus I. Follis. 319 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-54). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate, helmeted and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP, two Victories standing facing each other, holding between them a shield inscribed VOT PR above an altar; ΔSIS in exergue. Ae. 3,49 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 319 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-54). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Busto laureado, con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP. Dos victorias en pie una frente a otra, sosteniendo entre ellas un escudo con la inscripción VOT PR encima de un altar; ΔSIS en exergo. Ae. 3,49 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2191
Constantinus I. Follis. 312-313 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-61b). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN, Jupiter standing facing, head left, chlamys hanging from left shoulder, holding Victory on globe and leaning on sceptre: eagle with wreath left; •TS•Ԑ• in exergue. Ae. 3,20 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 312-313 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-61b). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, con clámide colgando sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo y apoyado en centro; águila con corona a la izquierda; •TS•Ԑ• en exergo. Ae. 3,20 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2192
Constantinus I. Follis. 335 d.C. Antioch. Commemorative series. (Ric-92). (LRBC-1360). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS, laureate and helmeted bust of Constantinopolis left, wearing imperial mantle and holding sceptre. Rev.: Victory standing left on prow, holding transverse sceptre and resting hand on shield; SMANI in exergue. Ae. 3,20 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 335 d.C. Antioquía. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-92). (LRBC-1360). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS. Busto laureado y con casco de Constantinopolis a izquierda, vistiendo manto imperial y sosteniendo cetro . Rev.: VIctoria en pie a iquierda sobre proa, sosteniendo cetro transversal y apoyando la mano sobre escudo; SMANI en exergo. Ae. 3,20 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2193
Constantinus I. Follis. 330-335 d.C. Heraclea. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-114). Anv.: VRBS ROMA, helmeted and cuirassed bust of Roma left. Rev.: She-wolf standing left, suckling the twins Romulus and Remus; two stars above; ·SMHε in exergue. Ae. 2,34 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 330-335 d.C. Heraclea. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-114). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Busto de Roma con casco y coraza a la izquierda. Rev.: sLoba en pie a izquierda amamantando a los gemelos Rómulo y Remo, dos estrellas arriba; ·SMHε en exergo. Ae. 2,34 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2194
Constantinus I. Follis. 330-333 d.C. Heraclea. Commemorative series. (Ric-135). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS, laureate and helmeted bust of Constantinopolis left, wearing imperial mantle and holding sceptre. Rev.: Victory standing left on prow, holding transverse sceptre and resting hand on shield; •SMHΔ in exergue. Ae. 2,80 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 330-333 d.C. Heraclea. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-135). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS. Busto laureado y con casco de Constantinopolis a izquierda, vistiendo manto imperial y sosteniendo cetro . Rev.: VIctoria en pie a iquierda sobre proa, sosteniendo cetro transversal y apoyando la mano sobre escudo; •SMHΔ en exergo. Ae. 2,80 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2195
Helena. Follis. 328 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-324). (C-12). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA, diademed and mantled bust left, wearing necklace. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE, Securitas standing left, lowering branch and raising robes; S-F across fields, TCONST in exergue . Ae. 1,96 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Helena. Follis. 328 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-324). (C-12). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA. Busto con diadema y manto a izquierda, con collar de perlas. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE. Securitas en pie a izquierda, bajando rama y levantando túnicas; S-F en los campos; TCONST en exergo. Ae. 1,96 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2196
Crispus. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-64). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust left. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS, campgate with two turrets, star above; SMANTε in exergue . Ae. 3,26 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Crispo. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-64). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento con dos almenas, estrella encima; SMANTε. Ae. 3,26 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2197
Crispus. Follis. 321-324 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 181). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C, laureate head to right. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM around wreath with jewel at apex containing VOT X in two lines; ASIS(sunburst) in exergue. Ae. 3,15 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Crispo. Follis. 321-324 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 181). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM alrededor corona con una joya en el vértice, dentro VOT X en dos líneas; ASIS (Sol naciente) en exergo. Ae. 3,15 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2198
Constantinus II. Follis. 324-325 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-59). Rev.: CONSTAN / TINVS / CAESAR / SMANTS. Ae. 2,30 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Constantino II. Follis. 324-325 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-59). Rev.: CONSTAN / TINVS / CAESAR / SMANTS. Ae. 2,30 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2199
Constantinus II. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 107). (LRBC-895). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAES, camp gate with eight rows and two turrets; star above, SMHA in exergue and star in left field. Ae. 2,95 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Constantino II. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 107). (LRBC-895). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAES. Puerta de campamento con ocho líneas de ladrillos y dos almenas; estrella arriba; SMHA en exergo y estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ae. 2,95 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2200
Constantinus II. Follis. 317-337 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-236). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing, looking at each other, holding spears and shields, two standards between; ЄSIS in exergue. Ae. 2,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino II. Follis. 317-337 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-236). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados de pie frente a frente, sosteniendo lanzas y escudos, dos estandartes en medio; ЄSIS en exergo. Ae. 2,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2201
Constantius I. Follis. 348-350 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-No cita). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO, Emperor in military dress standing to left on galley, holding phoenix on globe and bearing chi-rho banner, to right, Victory steering ship; ΩSIS⥾ in exergue. Ae. 2,96 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Constancio I. Follis. 348-350 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-No cita). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Emperador en pie a izquierda sobre proa de galera navegando a la izquierda, sosteniendo fénix sobre globo y labarum, Victoria sedente en la popa; ΩSIS⥾ en exergo. Ae. 2,96 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2202
Constantius II. Follis. 333-335 d.C. Alexandria. (Ric-60). Anv.: FL IVL CONSTANTIVS NOB C Laureate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Two soldiers standing facing each other, each holding inverted spear in his outer hand and placing his inner hand on shield set on ground; between them, two signa; SMALA in exergue. Ae. 2,61 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Constancio II. Follis. 333-335 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-60). Anv.: FL IVL CONSTANTIVS NOB C. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otro, cada uno sosteniendo una lanza invertida en su mano exterior y comocando su mano interior sobre escudo apoyado en el suelo, entre ellos dos Signa; SMALA en exergo. Ae. 2,61 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2203
Constantius II. Follis. 324-337 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-No cita). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Laureate, cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Two soldiers standing facing each other, each holding spear and resting hand on shield set on ground; two standards between; SMHΓ in exergue. Ae. 2,78 g. Apparent engraver error, CONSTANTI(N)VS instead of CONSTANTIVS. Quoted in NOT IN RIC, similar to Ric VII Heraclea 138. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Constancio II. Follis. 324-337 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-No cita). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente a otro, sosteniendo una lanza y descansando la mano sobre escudo colocado en el suelo; dos estandartes entre ellos; en exergo SMHΓ. Ae. 2,78 g. Aparente error de grabador, CONSTANTI(N)VS en lugar de CONSTANTIVS. Citado en NOT IN RIC, similar a Ric VII Heraclea 138. Muy raro. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2204
Constantius Gallus. AE 4. Ostia. Ae. 1,24 g. Barbarous imitation. Magnificent piece. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Constancio Galo. AE 4. Ostia. Ae. 1,24 g. Imitación bárbara. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2205
Julian II Apostata. Follis. 361-363 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-106). (LRBC-1909). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, helmeted and cuirassed bust left, holding spear and shield. Rev.: VOT X MVLT XX in four lines within wreath; HERACLB in exergue. Ae. 2,77 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Follis. 361-363 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-106). (LRBC-1909). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, casco y coraza a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo. Rev.: VOT X MVLT XX en cuatro líneas dentro de corona; HERACLB en exergo. Ae. 2,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2206
Gratian. Centenionalis. 367-375 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-14c). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG, diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right . Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, Gratian, in military kit, walking right, head left, dragging captive and holding labarum, S / R / SA in fields; ΔSISCE in exergue. Ae. 2,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Graciano. Centenional. 367-375 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-14c). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG. Buso con diadema, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Graciano con atuendo militar avanzando a derecha, cabeza vuelta, arrastrando cautivo y portando labarum, S/ R / SA en los campos; ΔSISCE en exergo. Ae. 2,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2209
Honorius. A nombre de Honorio. Maiorina de imitación bárbara. Anv.: DMINONIVSIRON. Head to right. Rev.: GSONM IOASNH. Emperator in military dress in front with labarus and globe facing right. Ae. 4,29 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Honorio. A nombre de Honorio. Maiorina de imitación bárbara. Anv.: DMINONIVSIRON. Busto a derecha. Rev.: GSONM IOASNH. Emperador con vestimenta militar de frente conlábaro y globo mirando a derecha. Ae. 4,29 g. Rara. BC+. Est...25,00.