Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. ca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M214). Ae. 1,24 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. ca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M214). Ae. 1,24 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-770). Ve. 1,76 g. Scallop below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-770). Ve. 1,76 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-21 var). (Rs-469 var). Anv.: F between A and Pellet?. + FERNAN : DVS : ET : LIS :. Rev.: Y between Pellet and C. + REX : ET : REGINA : CAS :. Ae. 1,27 g. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-21 var). (Rs-469 var). Anv.: F entre A y ¿Punto?. + FERNAN : DVS : ET : LIS :. Rev.: Y entre Punto y C. + REX : ET : REGINA : CAS : . Ae. 1,27 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-94). (Rs-365). Ae. 3,71 g. Castle between ermine and C. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-94). (Rs-365). Ae. 3,71 g. Castillo entre armiño y C. BC+. Est...25,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Murcia. (Bautista-414). Ve. 0,45 g. H under the castle. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Murcia. (Bautista-414). Ve. 0,45 g. H bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629.1). Ve. 1,65 g. (Q) in front of bust, behind A surmounted by bowl. Rare. F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629.1). Ve. 1,65 g. (Q) delante del busto, detrás A superada por cuenco. Rara. BC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,45 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M219). Ae. 0,45 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F111). Ae. 1,84 g. Mintmark MD. Full date. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F111). Ae. 1,84 g. Marca de ceca MD. Fecha completa. MBC+. Est...30,00.