Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 151-152 d.C. Rome. (Spink-no cita). (Ric-202). (Seaby-825). Rev.: TR POT XIIII COS IIII / TRANQ. Tranquillitas standing facing, head right, rudder in right hand, corn ears in left. Ag. 3,24 g. Almost XF. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 151-152 d.C. Roma. (Spink-no cita). (Ric-202). (Seaby-825). Rev.: TR POT XIIII COS IIII / TRANQ. Tranquilitas de pie a derecha con timón y dos mazorcas. Ag. 3,24 g. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Lot of 12 coins of the Spanish Monarchy. Interesting set with a variety of Kings, Values, Dates and mints. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 12 monedas de Monarquía Española. Interesante conjunto con variedad de Reyes, Valores, Fechas y cecas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Lot of 7 coins of Judaea. Prutah of Pontius Pilate, struck under Tiberius in Jerusalem. Ae. TO EXAMINE . Almost F/F. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Judaea. Prutah de Poncio Pilatos, acuñados bajo Tiberio en Jerusalem. Ae. A EXAMINAR . BC-/BC. Est...160,00.
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradrachm. 107/6-104/3 BC. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). In the name and types of Antiochos VII of Syria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). (Hgc-9, 1069). Anv.: Athena Nikephoros standing left; monogram above A to outer left, O to inner left, Λ to inner right; all within laurel wreath. Rev.: Diademed head of Antiochos VII right. Ag. 16,54 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradracma. 107/6-104/3 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). En nombre y tipo de Antiochos VII de Siria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). (Hgc-9, 1069). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Antiochos VII a derecha . Rev.: Athena Nikephoros en pie a izquierda; monograma arriba de A hacia el exterior izquierdo, O en el interior izquierdo, Λ en el interior derecho; todo dentro de corona de laurel . Ag. 16,54 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Lot of 8 Roman Empire copper, Quadrant of Claudius I, unit of Hadrian and some Follis. TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 8 cobre del Imperio Romano, Cuadrante de Claudio I, As de Adriano y algunos Follis A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1921. (Km-462). Ag. 26,59 g. Centenary of Independence. It retains some luster. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1921. (Km-462). Ag. 26,59 g. Centenario de la Independencia. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Nero. Unit. 66 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 54). (Bmcre-381). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVG P MAX TR P P P, bare head to right . Rev.: Victory flying to left, holding shield inscribed S P Q R; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,00 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Nerón. As. 66 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 54). (Bmcre-381). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVG P MAX TR P P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: Victoria volando a izquierda, portando escudo con inscripción S P Q R; en el campo S-C. Ae. 11,00 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-214). Ve. 0,73 g. Cross above the lion. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. León. (Bautista-214). Ve. 0,73 g. Cruz encima del león. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Lot of 19 Almohad coins. Containing 14 Dirhams and Millares, 2 of 1/4 Dirham, 1/2 Dirham of Abd Al-Mu`min and 2 Fractions of Dirham Fatimids. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 19 monedas Almohades. Conteniendo 14 Dirhams y Millares, 2 de 1/4 Dirham, 1/2 Dirham de Abd Al-Mu`min y 2 Fracciones de Dirham Fatimies. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Lot of 9 coins from the Roman Empire. Denarius of the Severus Dinasty, Septimius Severus, Caracalla and Geta. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas del Imperio Romano. Denarios de la dinastía de los Severos, Septimio Severo, Caracalla y Geta. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066). Ae. 1,40 g. Bowl below castle. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066). Ae. 1,40 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,45 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,45 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. Ag. 21,49 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. Ag. 21,49 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1860. Ae. 91,80 g. TOMA DE TETUAN POR EL EJERCITO ESPAÑOL. 4 de febrero 1860. Grabador: A. Gerbier. 57 mm. Golpecitos. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1860. Ae. 91,80 g. TOMA DE TETUAN POR EL EJERCITO ESPAÑOL. 4 de febrero 1860. Grabador: A. Gerbier. 57 mm. Golpecitos. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Lot of 14 coins of Isabel II. All coppers with a variety of values, years and mints. Interesting set. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas de Isabel II. Todos cobres con variedad de valores, fechas y cecas. Interesante conjunto. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Lot of 6 coins of the Republic and Roman Empire. Denarius and Antoninianus of L. Minucius, C. Aburius Geminus, Anonymous, Gordianus III and Herennia Etruscilla. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de la República e Imperio Romano. Denarios y Antoninianos de L. Minucius, C. Aburius Geminus, Anónima, Gordiano III y Herennia Etruscilla. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-266). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M639). Ae. 1,07 g. Without assayer. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-266). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M639). Ae. 1,07 g. Sin ensayador. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...70,00.