AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3368
Lot of 18 medieval fleeces; 16 blanca and 2 1/2 blanca. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 18 vellones medievales; 16 blancas y 2 1/2 blancas. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2531
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,76 g. Shield between M - O. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,76 g. Escudo entre M-O. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2911
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,66 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,66 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Escasa . MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3427
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-tipo 33). Mint state. Est...175,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-tipo 33). Cu-Ni. SC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3379
Lot of 12 Habsburgs coins. Different values and mints: Toledo, Cuenca, Segovia, Coruña, Burgos, Valladolid and Santo Domingo; some scarce. All with a collector's label. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de los Austrias. Diferentes valores y cecas: Toledo, Cuenca, Segovia, Coruña, Burgos, Valladolid y Santo Domingo; alguna escasa. Todas con etiqueta del coleccionista. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3459
Lot of 55 coins of 1 Morocoo felus. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 55 monedas de 1 felús de Marruecos. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3483
Lot of 16 world pieces, 15 are silver and one is a medal. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/PR. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 16 piezas mundiales, 15 son de plata y otra una medalla. A EXAMINAR. SC/PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2058
Kelse-Celsa. Augustus period. Unit. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). Times of Augustus. (Abh-806). (Acip-3161). Anv.: Laurea, inside head of Augustus on the right, around AVGVST C V I CELSA. Rev.: Bull to right, above L CORNE TERREN, below M IVNI HISPAN, before II VIR. Ae. 13,34 g. A good example. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...325,00.

Spanish description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-806). (Acip-3161). Anv.: Láurea, dentro cabeza de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVST C V I CELSA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima L CORNE TERREN, debajo M IVNI HISPAN, delante II VIR . Ae. 13,34 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...325,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2522
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : DEI ◦ . Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGION : ARAGON :  . Ag. 6,72 g. Shield between S vertically bounded by roundels - II. whiout assayer in reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-523 var). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : DEI ◦ . Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST : LEGION : ARAGON : . Ag. 6,72 g. Escudo entre S acotada verticalmente por roeles - II. Sin ensayador en reverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3397
Lot of 4 coins of the Spanish Monarchy. 8 Reales of Carlos IV, 1793 México FM; 1796 México FM; Potosí PP (Holed) and 1803México FT. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Monarquía Española. 8 Reales de Carlos IV, 1793 México FM; 1796 México FM; Potosí PP (Agujero) y 1803México FT. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3257
Charles III (1759-1788). Medal. 1790. Puebla de los Ángeles. (Vives-154 var). Ae. 52,09 g. "Proclamation" medal. By: G. A. Gil. Gilded. 48,5 mm. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla. 1790. Puebla de los Ángeles. (Vives-154 var). Ae. 52,09 g. Medalla de proclamación. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Dorada. Golpes. 48,5 mm. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2007
Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy III Euergetes. Triobol. 246-222 BC. Alexandria. (Sng Cop-173/5). (Svoronos-965). (CPE-B396). Anv.: Diademed head of Zeus-Ammon to right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΥ, eagle with closed wings standing to left on thunderbolt; filleted cornucopiae to left and XP monogram between legs . Ae. 30,52 g.  36mm. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo III Euergetes. Trióbolo. 246-222 a.C. Alejandría. (Sng Cop-173/5). (Svoronos-965). (CPE-B396). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Zeus-Ammon a derecha . Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΥ, Águila con alas plegadas en pie a la izquierda sobre un rayo; cornucopia a la izquierda y monograma XP entre las patas. Ae. 30,52 g. 36mm. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2097
Satrienus. P. Satrienus. Denarius. 77 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1097). (Craw-388/1b). (Cal-1243). Anv.: Head of young Mars right, number VI behind. Rev.: ROMA, above she-wolf walking left, P. SATRIE / NVS. in exergue. Ag. 3,88 g. banker's mark in obverse. Slight reverse deposits. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Satriena. P. Satrienus. Denario. 77 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1097). (Craw-388/1b). (Cal-1243). Anv.: Cabeza de Marte a derecha, detrás: número VI. Rev.: Loba a izquierda, encima: ROMA., en el exergo: P. SATRIE / NVS. Ag. 3,88 g. Dos marcas de banquero en anverso. Leves depósitos en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3383
Lot of 32 pre-Bourbon Spanish coppers, 13 of Catholic Monarchs 12 white (Burgos (2), Cuenca (4), Granada (2), Toledo (2), Segovia (1), Navarre (1) and 1 of 2 maravedis (Seville), 7 of Philip II 3 white Cuenca (2), Segovia (1), 1 of 2 maravedis (Segovia), 1 of 1 cuarto (Cuenca), 2 of curtillo (Toledo and Valladolid), 4 of Philip III (4 dineros (Aragon, Barcelona, Lerida, Valencia), 4 of Philip IV (3 of 2 maravedis (Granada (2), Toledo(1), 1 of money Barcelona), 2 of Charles II (2 maravedis Valladolid and 1 money Zaragoza), 2 of Charles III Pretendiente (ardite Barcelona and money Barcelona). Interesting. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 32 cobres españoles previos a los Borbones, 13 de Reyes Católicos 12 blancas (Burgos (2), Cuenca (4), Granada (2), Toledo (2), Segovia (1), Navarra (1) y 1 de 2 maravedís (Sevilla), 7 de Felipe II 3 blancas Cuenca (2), Segovia (1), 1 de 2 maravedis (Segovia), 1 de 1 cuarto (Cuenca), 2 de curtillo (Toledo y Valladolid), 4 de Felipe III (4 dineros (Aragón, Barcelona, Lérida, Valencia), 4 de Felipe IV (3 de 2 maravedís (Granada (2), Toledo(1), 1 de dinero Barcelona), 2 de Carlos II (2 maravedís Valladolid y 1 dinero Zaragoza), 2 de Carlos III Pretendiente (ardite Barcelona y dinero Barcelona). Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2278
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Segovia. (Bautista-No cita). (Abm-No cita). Anv.: + (S) VCAIA (CIV). Bust crowned on the left with an unusual crown topped in crescents. Rev.: A (NF) OS REX. Cross kick without the four small crosses with shanks in the quarters. Ve. 0,48 g. Only known. Manuel Mozo (Addendum) A7: 82.9 same exemplar
 . VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Fracción de Dinero. Segovia. (Bautista-No cita). (Abm-No cita). Anv.: + (S)VCAIA(CIV). Busto coronado a izquierda con inusual corona rematada en crecientes . Rev.: A(NF)OS REX. Cruz patada sin las cuatro pequeñas cruces con vástagos en los cuarteles . Ve. 0,48 g. Único ejemplar conocido. Manuel Mozo (Adenda) A7:82.9 mismo ejemplar. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3360
Lot of 20 Aragonese dineros, 7 of Charles II (1677, 1678, 1679, 168 (sic), 1701, 1 undated) of which 1 is a contemporary counterfeit (1678), 1 of Charles III Pretender (1706), 12 of Philip V (1710, 1711, 1712 (3), 1713, 1714, 1716, 1717 (2), 1 undated) of which 1 is a period counterfeit (1711). Interesting. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 dineros de Aragón, 7 de Carlos II (1677, 1678, 1679, 168 (sic), 1701, 1 sin fecha) de los que 1 es falso de época (1678), 1 de Carlos III Pretendiente (1706), 12 de Felipe V (1710, 1711, 1712 (3), 1713, 1714, 1716, 1717 (2), 1 sin fecha) de los que 1 es falso de época (1711). Interesante. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2571
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-89). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B5). Ae. 5,53 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-89). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B5). Ae. 5,53 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3389
Lot of 6 Spanish pieces, 3 medieval, 1 copper countermarked, 1 dieciocheno, 1 of 8 reales cob holed. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 piezas españolas, 3 medievales, 1 cobre resellado, 1 dieciocheno, 1 de 8 reales macuquinos con agujero. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3428

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2086
Kese. Unit. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2274). (Acip-1127). (C-21). Anv.: Male head right, palm behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KESE below. Ae. 9,47 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Kese. As. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2274). (Acip-1127). (C-21). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás palma. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma, debajo leyenda ibércia KESE, (signo KE con el trazo pequeño en la parte superior). Ae. 9,47 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3292
1.000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-423). November 21, Alcazar of Toledo. Serie A. Central bend. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-423). 21 de Noviembre, Alcázar de Toledo. Serie A. Doblez central. MBC. Est...300,00.