AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2280
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-214). Ve. 0,73 g. Cross above the lion. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. León. (Bautista-214). Ve. 0,73 g. Cruz encima del león. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3355
Lot of 19 Almohad coins. Containing 14 Dirhams and Millares, 2 of 1/4 Dirham, 1/2 Dirham of Abd Al-Mu`min and 2 Fractions of Dirham Fatimids. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 19 monedas Almohades. Conteniendo 14 Dirhams y Millares, 2 de 1/4 Dirham, 1/2 Dirham de Abd Al-Mu`min y 2 Fracciones de Dirham Fatimies. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3328
Lot of 9 coins from the Roman Empire. Denarius of the Severus Dinasty, Septimius Severus, Caracalla and Geta. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas del Imperio Romano. Denarios de la dinastía de los Severos, Septimio Severo, Caracalla y Geta. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2467
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066). Ae. 1,40 g. Bowl below castle. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066). Ae. 1,40 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2900
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,08 g. Stains. Faint scratches. Original luster. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 27,08 g. Manchas. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2577
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,45 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,45 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2655
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. Ag. 21,49 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. Ag. 21,49 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3267
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1860. Ae. 91,80 g. TOMA DE TETUAN POR EL EJERCITO ESPAÑOL. 4 de febrero 1860. Grabador: A. Gerbier. 57 mm. Golpecitos. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1860. Ae. 91,80 g. TOMA DE TETUAN POR EL EJERCITO ESPAÑOL. 4 de febrero 1860. Grabador: A. Gerbier. 57 mm. Golpecitos. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3406
Lot of 14 coins of Isabel II. All coppers with a variety of values, years and mints. Interesting set. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas de Isabel II. Todos cobres con variedad de valores, fechas y cecas. Interesante conjunto. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3320
Lot of 6 coins of the Republic and Roman Empire. Denarius and Antoninianus of L. Minucius, C. Aburius Geminus, Anonymous, Gordianus III and Herennia Etruscilla. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de la República e Imperio Romano. Denarios y Antoninianos de L. Minucius, C. Aburius Geminus, Anónima, Gordiano III y Herennia Etruscilla. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2847
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 26,05 g. Double date. Plugged hole. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 26,05 g. Doble fecha. Agujero tapado. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2532
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-41). Ae. 1,01 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-41). Ae. 1,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2709
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-266). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M639). Ae. 1,07 g. Without assayer. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-266). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M639). Ae. 1,07 g. Sin ensayador. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3414
Lot of 14 Spanish coins, 1 of 1 peseta (1903), 6 of 5 pesetas (1870, 1871, 1876, 1888, 1893, 1897), 6 of 100 pesetas (5 of 1966, 1 of 1975), 1 medal (1985). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/PR. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 14 piezas españolas, 1 de 1 peseta (1903), 6 de 5 pesetas (1870, 1871, 1876, 1888, 1893, 1897), 6 de 100 pesetas (5 de 1966, 1 de 1975), 1 medalla (1985). A EXAMINAR . MBC-/PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3382
Lot of 29 pieces of 16 maravedis of Philip IV between 1660 and 1664. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 29 piezas de 16 maravedis de Felipe IV entre 1660 y 1664. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3424
Lot of 4 contemporary coins, 10 cents from Manlleu, Cooperativa Obrera Católica ("Católica" erased during the Civil War), 10 cents 1940 (PLVS / VNA), 1941 (PLVS), 5 pesetas 1958 (BA). Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas contemporáneas, 10 céntimos de Manlleu, Cooperativa Obrera Católica ("Católica" borrada duramte la Guerra Civil), 10 céntimos 1940 (PLVS / VNA), 1941 (PLVS), 5 pesetas 1958 (BA). Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2542
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-23). Ae. 3,73 g. Crowned shield. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-23). Ae. 3,73 g. Escudo coronado. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2836
Luis I (1724). Treseta. 1724. Mallorca. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,00 g. King´s name visible. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). Treseta. 1724. Mallorca. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,00 g. Visible el nombre del Rey. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3387
Lot of 44 Spanish coppers, several countermarked. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 44 cobres españoles, varios resellados. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3349
Lot of 43 coins of the Roman Empire. Great variety of bronzes of different modules, mints and Emperors: Vespasian, Aurelian, Severina, Honorius, Arcadius, Gallienus, Constantine I, Gratian, Claudius the Gothic ... Includes a Vespasian Denarius and some Iberian coins. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 43 monedas del Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de bronces de diferentes módulos, cecas y Emperadores: Vespasiano, Aureliano, Severina, Honorio, Arcadio, Galieno, Constantino I, Graciano, Claudio el Gótico... Incluye un Denario de Vespasiano y algunas monedas ibéricas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3341
Lot of 7 coins from the Roman Empire. Sestercios of different reverses and Emperors: Vespasianus (Dupondius), Marcus Aurelius, Antoninus Píus, Filipo I, Alexander Severus and Otacilia Severa. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes reversos y Emperadores: Vespasiano (Dupondio), Marco Aurelio, Antonino Pío, Filipo I, Alejandro Severo y Otacilia Severa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...180,00.