Lot of 5 coins from Asturias and León. Civil war 1937, different values. Ae / Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Asturias y León. Guerra civil 1937, diferentes valores. Ae/Ni. A EXAMINAR . MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Lot of 5 coins from Santander, Palencia and Burgos. Civil war 1937, different values. Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Santnder, Palencia y Burgos. Guerra civil 1937, diferentes valores. Ni. A EXAMINAR
. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Lot of 6 tokens from Azcoitia, Cooperativa San José. 1915. Different values 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 and 100 Pesetas. Al / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 6 fichas de Azcoitia, Cooperativa San José. 1915. Diferentes valores 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 y 100 Pesetas. Al/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Token. Series of tokens of 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 and 100 Pesetas of the cooperative C.O and San José from Azcoitia (Guipúzcoa) 1915. Ae / Al. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Ficha. Serie de fichas de 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 y 100 Pesetas de la cooperativa C.O y San José de Azcoitia (Guipúzcoa) 1915. Ae/Al. BC+/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Lot of 3 coins of 50 Pesetas, 1957 BA (Barcelona). I Ibero-American Exhibition of Numismatics and Medals. One of them cleaned. Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de 50 Pesetas, 1957 BA (Barcelona). I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática y Medallística.Una de ellas limpiada. (Cal-154). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Official set with the complete issue of the 100 peseta pieces 1966*66, *67, *68, *69 (curved stick) and *70. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Cartera oficial con la emisión completa de las piezas de 100 peseta 1966*66, *67, *68, *69 (palo curvo) y *70. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...300,00.
Lot of 4 silver coins, 5 pesetas 1871, 1875; 5 dollar 2015 Canada and 5 ecus 1989. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/PR. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de plata, 5 pesetas 1871, 1875; 5 dollar 2015 Canadá y 5 ecus 1989. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/PROOF. Est...80,00.
Lot of 4 German silver pieces, 2 of 1/2 mark (1915, 1916) and 2 of 1 mark (1875, 1907). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas alemanas de plata, 2 de 1/2 mark (1915, 1916) y 2 de 1 mark (1875, 1907). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Lot of 17 coins from belgium. Variety of values and dates; some rare. Ae / Ag / Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 17 monedas de Bélgica. Variedad de valores y fechas; algunas escasas. Ae/Ag/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...85,00.
Lot of 3 coins from Brazil. D. Pedro II 500 Reis 1859, 1000 Reis 1863 and 2000 Reis 1855. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Brasil. D. Pedro II 500 Reis 1859, 1000 Reis 1863 y 2000 Reis 1855. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Lot of 4 coins from Canada. 1 Cent. 1923 Km # 28; 5 Cent. 1894 Km # 2; 10 Cent. 1890H Km # 10 and 25 Cents. 1910 Km # 11a. All scarce. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Canadá. 1 Cent. 1923 Km#28; 5 Cent. 1894 Km#2; 10 Cent. 1890H Km#10 y 25 Cents. 1910 Km#11a. Todas escasas. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Lot of 2 coins from United States. 1 Cent 1874 (Km # 90a) and Quarter Dollar 1917 (km # 141). Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de Estados Unidos. 1 Cent 1874 (Km#90a) y Quarter Dollar 1917 (km#141). Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.