Lot of 4 coins of Judaea. Prutah minted by Pontius Pilate under Tiberius. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Judaea. Prutah acuñados por Poncio Pilatos bajo el gobierno de Tiberio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 quartos. Coruña. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 117, tipo 1). Ae. 2,59 g. CAP CIVITAS. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 cuartos. Coruña. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 117, tipo 1). Ae. 2,59 g. CAP CIVITAS. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25). Ae. 6,33 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25). Ae. 6,33 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,72 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,72 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Ag. 5,52 g. Shield between G - II. Assayer on ovberse. Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Ag. 5,52 g. G-II a los lados del escudo. Ensayador R en reverso. BC+. Est...90,00.
Lot of 12 coins of the Roman Empire. Great variety of Emperors and types, many of them provincial. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 12 monedas del Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de Emperadores y tipos, muchas de ellas provinciales. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Lot composed by Vatican 2006 official euro set, and 2 euros from Andorra 2009, packaged in its official issue (ski world cup). TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Lote compuesto por Cartera oficial de euros del Vaticano 2006, y 2 euros de Andorra 2009, empaquetado en su emisión oficial (mundial de ski). A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...220,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : HELISAB. Rev.: + G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO (Cauldron). Ag. 3,01 g. Cauldron on the legend on reverse. Punch marks. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-299). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : HELISAB. Rev.: + G : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO (Caldero). Ag. 3,01 g. Caldero al final de la leyenda del reverso. Golpes de punzón. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 151-152 d.C. Rome. (Spink-no cita). (Ric-202). (Seaby-825). Rev.: TR POT XIIII COS IIII / TRANQ. Tranquillitas standing facing, head right, rudder in right hand, corn ears in left. Ag. 3,24 g. Almost XF. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 151-152 d.C. Roma. (Spink-no cita). (Ric-202). (Seaby-825). Rev.: TR POT XIIII COS IIII / TRANQ. Tranquilitas de pie a derecha con timón y dos mazorcas. Ag. 3,24 g. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Lot of 12 coins of the Spanish Monarchy. Interesting set with a variety of Kings, Values, Dates and mints. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 12 monedas de Monarquía Española. Interesante conjunto con variedad de Reyes, Valores, Fechas y cecas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradrachm. 107/6-104/3 BC. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). In the name and types of Antiochos VII of Syria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). (Hgc-9, 1069). Anv.: Athena Nikephoros standing left; monogram above A to outer left, O to inner left, Λ to inner right; all within laurel wreath. Rev.: Diademed head of Antiochos VII right. Ag. 16,54 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradracma. 107/6-104/3 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). En nombre y tipo de Antiochos VII de Siria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). (Hgc-9, 1069). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Antiochos VII a derecha . Rev.: Athena Nikephoros en pie a izquierda; monograma arriba de A hacia el exterior izquierdo, O en el interior izquierdo, Λ en el interior derecho; todo dentro de corona de laurel . Ag. 16,54 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Nero. Unit. 66 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 54). (Bmcre-381). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVG P MAX TR P P P, bare head to right . Rev.: Victory flying to left, holding shield inscribed S P Q R; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,00 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Nerón. As. 66 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 54). (Bmcre-381). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVG P MAX TR P P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: Victoria volando a izquierda, portando escudo con inscripción S P Q R; en el campo S-C. Ae. 11,00 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00.