AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3263
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1857. (Vq-14333). Ae. 202,39 g. Birth of Principe Alfonso. By: Casals. Golpe en canto. 72 mm. Scarce. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1857. (Vq-14333). Ae. 202,39 g. Nacimiento del Principe Alfonso. Grabador: Casals. Golpe en canto. 72 mm. Escasa. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2044
Kingdom of Parthia. Phraates IV. Drachm. 38-2 BC. Rhagai. (Sellwood-52. 11-12). (Shore-280). Anv.: Diademed and draped bust of Phraates IV to left; being crowned by eagle flying to left behind. Rev.: Archer (Arsakes I) seated right on throne, holding bow; below bow, monogram. Ag. 4,00 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Parto. Phraates IV. Dracma. 38-2 a.C. Rhagai. (Sellwood-52. 11-12). (Shore-280). Anv.: Busto de Phraates IV con diadema y drapeado a izquierda, siendo coronado por un águia volando a izquierda. Rev.: Arquero (Arsakes I) sedente en trono, sosteniendo un arco, debajo del arco monograma. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2301
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-323). Ve. 0,33 g. With stars on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-323). Ve. 0,33 g. Estrellas a ambos lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2252
Ponderal for 1/2 excelente. (Braña, numisma 253-B4). Ae. 2,12 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 1/2 excelente. (Braña, numisma 253-B4). Ae. 2,12 g. Raro. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2578
Philip II (1556-1598). (1578-1595). Potosí. Ag. 13,25 g. Counterfeit coin of 8 reales cut to 4 reales heart-shaped, with counterfeit Guatemala stamp. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). (1578-1595). Potosí. Ag. 13,25 g. Moneda fantasía de 8 reales recortado a 4 reales en forma de corazón, con resello de Guatemala falso. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3354
Lot of 10 Byzantine coins. Numerous Emperors, values and variants, some very interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas Bizantinas. Numerosos Emperadores, valores y variantes, alguna muy interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3369
Lot of 27 coins from the Middle Ages. Interesting set with a great variety of Kings, values and mints, including some scarce. Ve. EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 27 monedas de la Edad Media. Interesante conjunto con gran variedad de Reyes, valores y cecas, incluyendo alguna escasa. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3363
Lot of 6 coins from Medieval Times. Dinero from six lines Of Alfonso X, all with different mint marks, Abm 229/20/21/34/38 and 239. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Época Medieval. Dineros de seis líneas de Alfonso X, todos con diferentes marcas de ceca, Abm 229/20/21/34/38 y 239. Ve. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3337
Lot of 4 coins from the Roman Empire. Tetradrachms of Seleucis and Pieria, Antioch of Caracalla and Elagabal. Bi. EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas del Imperio Romano. Tetradracmas de Seleucis y Pieria, Antioquía de Caracalla and Eliogábalo. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3160
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 3 pence. 1847. (Km-730). Ag. 1,41 g. Original luster. Rare. AU. Est...175,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 3 pence. 1847. (Km-730). Ag. 1,41 g. Brillo original. Rara. EBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2579
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 ducaton. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). (Vti-1178). Ag. 32,77 g. Scarce. Crimping marks. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 ducatón. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). (Vti-1178). Ag. 32,77 g. Marcas de engarce. Escasa. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3348
Lot of 20 coins of the Roman Empire. Antoninian and Follis of the following emperors: Diocletian, Licinius, Maximian, Gallienus, Claudius II and Aurelian. Great variety of mints and some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 monedas del Imperio Romano. Antoniniano y Follis de los siguientes emperadores: Diocleciano, Licinio, Maximiano, Galieno, Claudio II y Aureliano. Gran variedad de cecas y alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2981
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,97 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1839. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-381). Ag. 2,97 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2568
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B16). Ae. 3,44 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B16). Ae. 3,44 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2907
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2912
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,97 g. Soft tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,97 g. Suave tono . MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2846
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. (MM). (Cal-494). Ag. 26,41 g. Welding on obverse. Almost F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. (MM). (Cal-494). Ag. 26,41 g. Soldadura en anverso. BC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2298
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-316). (Abm-198). Ve. 0,75 g. Star and E above the castle. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. ¿Ciudad Rodrigo? ¿Salamanca?. (Bautista-316). (Abm-198). Ve. 0,75 g. Estrella y E sobre el castillo. Muy escasa . MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3378
Lot of 10 Habsburg coins. Great variety of values, mints and dates, some with countermarks; includes a Dinero Jaqués from Ferran II. Ae / Ve. TO EXAMINE. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de los Austrias. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas, alguna con resellos; incluye un dinero jaqués de Ferran II. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2107
Claudius. Tetradrachm. 43-44 d.C. Alexandria. (Dattari-126). Anv.: Laureate head right; L ∆ before. Rev.: Messalina standing up holding two children. Ag. 13,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Claudio I. Tetradracma. 43-44 d.C. Alejandría. (Dattari-126). Anv.: Cabeza laureada a derecha; delante L ∆. Rev.: Messalina de pie soateniendo dos niños . Ag. 13,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3278
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). "Proclamation" medal. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596). Ag. 114,44 g. Grabador: B. Maura. 60 mm. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla de proclamación. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596). Ag. 114,44 g. Grabador: B. Maura. 60 mm. SC-. Est...90,00.