Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. Valladolid. (Cal-unlisted). Ae. 8,28 g. Mint on reverse instead of date. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. Valladolid. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 8,28 g. Ceca en reverso en lugar de la fecha. MBC. Est...80,00.
Ferdinand IV of Naples, Infant of Spain. 1 piastra / 120 grana. 1788. Naples. DP/C-C. (Vti-286). (Mir-370/4). Ag. 26,89 g. Hairlines on reverse. Ex Aureo lot 3757, 19/10/2016 . Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, Infante de España. 1 piastra / 120 grana. 1788. Nápoles. DP/C-C. (Vti-286). (Mir-370/4). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayitas en reverso. Ex Aureo lote 3757, 19/10/2016. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Lot of 3 coins from French Indo-Chine. Piastre 1895 to Paris, 1896 to Paris and 1908 to Paris. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Indo-china Francesa. Piastre 1895 A París, 1896 A París y 1908 A París. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Bautista-314). (Abm-196). Ve. 0,56 g. Star and C above the castle. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Bautista-314). (Abm-196). Ve. 0,56 g. Estrella y C sobre el castillo. Escasa . MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y/S. (Cal-476). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,73 g. Variety, Y struck over S. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y/S. (Cal-476). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,73 g. Variante por Y rectificada sobre S. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D215). Ae. 5,66 g. Aqueduct with two rows of four arches. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D215). Ae. 5,66 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos en 2 pisos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,89 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...65,00.
Trajan. Denarius. 112-114 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 266). (Woytek-398b). (Bmcre-487). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS VI P P, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI, female figure (personification of Via Traiana) reclining left, head turned back, resting on rock and holding wheel and branch; VIA TRAIANA in exergue . Ag. 3,06 g. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Trajano. Denario. 112-114 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 266). (Woytek-398b). (Bmcre-487). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS VI P P. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI. Figura femenina (personificación de Via Traiana) reclinada a izquierda con la cabeza vuelta, descansando en roca, portando rueda y rama; VIA TRAIANA en exergo. Ag. 3,06 g. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Constantine IV Pogonatus. 1/2 follis. 674-685 d.C. Constantinople. (Doc-37). (Mib-87). (SB-1181). Anv.: Crowned and cuirassed facing bust, holding spear and shield; M to right . Rev.: Large K; M to left, cross to right. . Ae. 5,27 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Constantino IV Pogonatus. 1/2 follis. 674-685 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-37). (Mib-87). (SB-1181). Anv.: Busto de frente coronado y con coraza, sosteniendo lanza y escudo; M a la derecha . Rev.: K grande; M a la izquierda y cruz a la derecha . Ae. 5,27 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. S-I. (Bautista-216.2). Ve. 0,83 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. S-I. (Bautista-216.2). Ve. 0,83 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.