AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3401
Lot of 3 coins of Fernando VII. 1/2 Real 1815 México JJ, 1 Real 1811 México HJ (scratches) and 8 Reales 1822 Durango CG (Perforation repaired). Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Fernando VII. 1/2 Real 1815 México JJ, 1 Real 1811 México HJ (Rayas) y 8 Reales 1822 Durango CG (Perforación reparada). Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2520
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-468). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : : . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGEGIONIS ◦ .... Ag. 3,26 g. Shield between T - M. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-468). Anv.: (FE)RNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : : . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CAST ◦ LEGEGIONIS ◦ .... Ag. 3,26 g. Escudo entre T - M. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3005
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,00 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,00 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2497
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-219 var). Ae. 4,55 g. F between roundels. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-219 var). Ae. 4,55 g. F entre roeles. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3325
Lot of 2 coins of the Roman Empire. Hadrian, Denarius (Ric 101) and Sesterctius rev. FELICITAS AVG, tooled and smoothed (Ric II.3 2255). Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas del Imperio Romano. Adriano, Denario (Ric 101) y Sestercio rev. FELICITAS AVG, campos repasados (Ric II.3 2255). Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2054
Kastilo-Castulo. Quadrans. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-737). (Acip-2151). (C-47). Anv.: Diademed male head right, mace before. Rev.: Boar right, iberian legend KASTILO below line. Ae. 3,18 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-737). (Acip-2151). (C-47). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante maza. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, debajo de línea leyenda ibérica KASTILO. Ae. 3,18 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3269
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1885. (Vives-1865 var. bronce). Ae. 100,50 g. By: Carrasco y M. Pacheco. 62 mm. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1885. (Vives-1865 var. bronce). Ae. 100,50 g. Cesión del Patrimonio Real. Grabadores: Carrasco y M. Pacheco. 62 mm. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3284
Medal. 1947. Cabrera Island. Ae. 23,37 g. 100th anniversary of the arrival of the Prince of Joinville, who had a monument raised to the Napoleonic prisoners killed on the island. 38 mm. One of the first medals in Catalan in the postwar period. Minting of 200 units. Very rare. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Medalla. 1947. Isla de Cabrera. Ae. 23,37 g. Centenario de la venida del Príncipe de Joinville, quien hizo levantar un monumento a los prisioneros napoleónicos muertos en la isla. 38 mm. Una de las primeras medallas en catalán en la posguerra. Acuñación de 200 ejemplares. Muy rara . EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2268
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3001a). (Cru V.S-962). Ve. 0,58 g. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3001a). (Cru V.S-962). Ve. 0,58 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2049
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-699). (Acip-2134). (C-31). Anv.: Diademed male head right, dolphin before. Rev.: Sphinx right, legend KASTILO right, in exergue. Ae. 21,93 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-699). (Acip-2134). (C-31). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante delfín. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha, leyenda KASTILO a derecha, debajo de línea. Ae. 21,93 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2865
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1782. Segovia. (Cal-62). Ae. 5,03 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1782. Segovia. (Cal-62). Ae. 5,03 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2045
Bilbilis. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-276). (Acip-3016). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIV. F. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Horseman lancing, BILBILIS below. Ae. 10,87 g. Rust. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bilbilis. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-276). (Acip-3016). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, leyenda AVGVSTVS. DIV. F. Rev.: Jinete lanceando, debajo BILBILIS. Ae. 10,87 g. Oxidaciones . MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2910
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,98 g. Rust on reverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,98 g. Oxidaciones en parte. Restos de brillo original en el reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2990
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,75 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,75 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2573
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B8). Ae. 7,26 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B8). Ae. 7,26 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2904
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,78 g. Minor rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,78 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2906
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,92 g. Minor oxidations. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,92 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2987
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,85 g. Scarce. Almost F/Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-541). Ag. 12,85 g. Escasa. BC-/BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2598
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D276). Ae. 0,88 g. Vertical aqueduct. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D276). Ae. 0,88 g. Acueducto vertical. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3241
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 Ruble. 1828. Saint Petesburg. (Km-161). (Bitkin-106). Ag. 20,58 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 Rublo. 1828. San Petesburgo. (Km-161). (Bitkin-106). Ag. 20,58 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2523
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Dinero. Valencia. (Cal-19). (Cru-1215). Ve. 0,71 g. S-S en reverso. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). Dinero. Valencia. (Cal-19). (Cru-1215). Ve. 0,71 g. S-S en reverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.