AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3374
Lot of 6 coins of Philip II and III. All from the Segovia mint, 2 Maravedís 1598, 1605, 1610 and 1612; 4 Maravedís 1605 and 1618. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Felipe II y III. Todas de la ceca de Segovia, de 2 Maravedís 1598, 1605, 1610 y 1612; de 4 Maravedís 1605 y 1618. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2019
Levantine region. AE 16. Century III BC. Uncertain mint. (Howgego-pl. 9). (Weiser-1 (Nektanebo II)). (Butcher-11). Anv.: Ram running left, head reverted. Rev.: Scales . Ae. 3,86 g. This type has previously been attributed to Nektanebo II of Egypt, recent study has challenged this convention. For one, finds of the coins have been noted outside of Egypt. Secondly, the leaping ram imagery is very Antiochene in nature and Kevin Butcher, in Coinage of Roman Syria (2004), assigns them to an uncertain mint in Northern Syria, suggesting the 3rd century AD as possible date. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Levante Mediterraneo. AE 16. Siglo III d.C. Incierta. (Howgego-pl. 9). (Weiser-1 (Nektanebo II)). (Butcher-11). Anv.: Carnero corriento a izquierda con la cabeza vuelta . Rev.: Balanzas. Ae. 3,86 g. Este tipo ha sido atribuido anteriormente a Nektanebo II de Egipto, un estudio reciente ha desafiado esa convención. En primer lugar se han observado hallazgos de estas monedas fuera de Egipto. En segundo lugar , las imágenes del carnero saltando son de naturaleza antioquena y Kevin Butcher en Coinage of Roman Syria 2004, lo asigna a una ceca incierta del norte de Siria, sugiriendo el siglo III d.C como posible fecha. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2528
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 maravedis. Sin fecha. Segovia. G. (Cal-22). Ae. 3,30 g. Very scarce. F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 maravedís. Sin fecha. Segovia. G. (Cal-22). Ae. 3,30 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2885
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 4,78 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 4,78 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2903
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,97 g. Scratches. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,97 g. Rayas. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2931
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-205). Ae. 5,51 g. Without value indication. Rare. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-205). Ae. 5,51 g. Sin indicación de valor. Rara. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2222
Constans II. Follis. Año 6 = 646/7 d.C. Constantinople. (Sear-1005). Anv.: EN T૪TO NIKA; Constans II standing facing, wearing crown surmounted by cross, holding long cross in his right hand and globus cruciger in his left. Rev.: Large m between ANA and NEOς; above, star; in ex, CBI. Ae. 4,41 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constans II. Follis. Año 6 = 646/7 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-1005). Anv.: EN T૪TO NIKA. Constans II en pie de frente con corona rematada por una cruz, sosteniendo cruz larga en su mano derecha y globo crucífero en la izquierda . Rev.: M grande entre ANA - NEOς; arriba estrella; en exergo CBI. Ae. 4,41 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2804
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,48 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,48 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3139
United States. 1 dollar. 1995. (Km-273). Ag. 31,34 g. "American Silver Eagle" . Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1995. (Km-273). Ag. 31,34 g. "American Silver Eagle" . SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2948
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1373). Ag. 26,91 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2949
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,76 g. Cleaned rust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1391). Ag. 26,76 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2993
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,66 g. Scratches and knocks on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,66 g. Rayas y golpes. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2868
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-70). Ae. 11,86 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-70). Ae. 11,86 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2961
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-120). Ae. 16,15 g. Molten. Double planchet. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-120). Ae. 16,15 g. Fundiada. Cospel doble. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2504
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Segovia. D. (Cal-101). (Rs-607a). Ae. 4,01 g. D on obverse and reverse. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Segovia. D. (Cal-101). (Rs-607a). Ae. 4,01 g. D en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3415
Lot of 4 coins of 1 peseta 1933*3-4. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de 1 peseta 1933*3-4. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3416
Lot of 4 pieces of 1 silver peseta 1933. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas de 1 peseta de plata 1933. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3371
Lot of 3 coins of Juana and Carlos. 4 Maravedís from Santo Domingo S-P, one of them with a key countermark (De Mey 830) on the reverse, made in the time of Philip II to circulate as 2 maravedis in Santo Domingo. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Juana y Carlos. 4 Maravedís de Santo Domingo S-P, uno de ellos con resello de llave (De Mey 830) en reverso, realizado en tiempo de Felipe II para circular como 2 maravedís en Santo Domingo. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2306
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,64 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,64 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3376
Lot of 7 Spanish Monarchy coppers resealed. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 cobres resellados de la Monarquía Española. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2110
Nero. Half unit. 64-65 d.C. Rome. (Ric-562). (C-47). Anv.:  IMP NERO CAESAR AVG PONTIF. laureate head to right. Rev.: (CER QVIN) ROMAE CON. Table viewed from a three-quarter angle, with urn and crown, shield between them; below bas-relief showing two taps facing each other; SC in exergue. Ae. 5,97 g. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Nerón. Semis. 64-65 d.C. Roma. (Ric-562). (C-47). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVG PONTIF. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: (CER QVIN) ROMAE CON. Mesa vistra desde un ángulo de tres cuartos, con urna y corona, escudo entre ambos; debajo bajorelieve que muestra dos grifos enfrentados; SC en exergo. Ae. 5,97 g. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.