AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2621
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1600. Segovia. C. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C24). Ae. 5,76 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1600. Segovia. C. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C24). Ae. 5,76 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2951
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,88 g. Plugged hole. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,88 g. Agujero tapado. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2901
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 25,98 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 25,98 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2950
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JP. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JP. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2986
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,71 g. Scarce. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-540). Ag. 12,71 g. Escasa. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2898
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,79 g. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,79 g. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2943
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,62 g. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,62 g. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2251
Ponderal for 1/2 florín. (Braña, numisma 253-C13). Ae. 1,68 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 1/2 florín. (Braña, numisma 253-C13). Ae. 1,68 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2273
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,02 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,02 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2834
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-911). Ag. 6,01 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-911). Ag. 6,01 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2879
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-606). Ag. 5,70 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-606). Ag. 5,70 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3166
Greece. Otto I. 5 lepta. 1839. Athens. (Km-16). (Divo-21). Ae. 6,14 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. Otto I. 5 lepta. 1839. Atenas. (Km-16). (Divo-21). Ae. 6,14 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3169
Hungary. Béla III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, the Virgin seated facing, holding sceptre and infant Christ; crosses across upper fields. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III and Steven III enthroned facing, each holding sceptre and globus cruciger; at bottom, III within border. Ae. 3,47 g. A good sample. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Béla III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (Huszar-72). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, Virgen sentada de frente sosteniendo cetro y el niño Cristo; cruces a través de los campos superiores. Rev.:  REX BELA REX STS, Bela III y Steven III entronizados enfrentados, cada uno con cetro y globo crucífero; en la parte inferior III dentro de media orla de puntos. Ae. 3,47 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3188
Italy. Papal States. Pio VII. 1 scudo. 1800. Rome. (Km-1248.1). (Dav-1479). Ag. 26,14 g. Removed from Jewelry. Toned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VII. 1 scudo. 1800. Roma. (Km-1248.1). (Dav-1479). Ag. 26,14 g. Estuvo en aro. Tono. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2111
Galba. Unit. 68 d.C. Tarraco. (Spink-2132). (Ric-66). Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA SC. Ae. 9,98 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Galba. As. 68 d.C. Tarraco. (Spink-2132). (Ric-66). Rev.: DIVA AVGVSTA SC. Ae. 9,98 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3475
Lot of 6 coins from Thailand. Interesting set with a variety of values and dates. (Y # 18, 19, 22, 32nd, 33rd). Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Thailandia. Interesante conjunto con variedad de valores y fechas. (Y#18, 19, 22, 32a, 33a). Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2159
Philip II. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248 d.C. Antioch. (Prieur-473). (McAlee-1043). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ, eagle standing to left, holding wreath in beak, with wings spread; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue . Ve. 10,94 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Filipo II. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-473). (McAlee-1043). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ. Águila en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo corona en el pico, alas extendidas; ANTIOXIA SC en exergo. Ve. 10,94 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3266
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1859. (Vives-415 var). 79,32 g. Guerra de África. By: A. Gerbier. 48 mm. White metal. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1859. (Vives-415 var). 79,32 g. Guerra de África. Grabador: A. Gerbier. 48 mm. Metal blanco. Golpecitos. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2132
Julia Maesa. Denarius. 218-222 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 268). (Bmcre-76). (Rsc-36). Anv.: IVLIA MAESA AVG, draped bust to right. Rev.: PVDICITIA, Pudicitia seated to left, raising veil and holding sceptre. Ag. 2,50 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Julia Maesa. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 268). (Bmcre-76). (Rsc-36). Anv.: IVLIA MAESA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PVDICITIA. Pudicitia sedente a izquierda, levantando el velo y portando cetro. Ag. 2,50 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2414
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629.1). Ve. 1,58 g. Q before bust, bowl and A behind. Very scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629.1). Ve. 1,58 g. Q delante del busto, cuenco y A detrás. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3448
Lot of 3 coins from Greece. 10 Lepta 1931, 1849 and 5 Lepta 1839. Scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Grecia. 10 Lepta 1931, 1849 y 5 Lepta 1839. Escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.