AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2291
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,71 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,71 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2576
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,68 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,68 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3377
Lot of 8 coins mainly from the Habsburgs, with a variety of values, dates and mints; includes money from Jaime II of Jaca (Huesca). Ae / Ar / Ve. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas principalmente de los Austrias, con variedad de valores, fechas y cecas; incluye un dinero de Jaime II de Jaca (Huesca). Ae/Ar/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3404
Lot of 3 coins of the Spanish Monarchy. Fernando VII, 8 Maravedís 1813 Jubia; Isabel II, 1 Real 1859 Madrid (Welding on the edge) and 20 Reales 1851 Madrid (Fake in silver). Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de la Monarquía Española. Fernando VII, 8 Maravedís 1813 Jubia; Isabel II, 1 Real 1859 Madrid (Soldadura en el canto) y 20 Reales 1851 Madrid (Falsa en plata). Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2127
Diva Faustina. Denarius. 141 d.C. Rome. (Ric-III 344). (Bmcre-345). (Rsc-26). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, draped bust to right. Rev.: AETERNITAS, Juno standing to left, raising hand and holding sceptre. Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Diva Faustina. Denario. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 344). (Bmcre-345). (Rsc-26). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AETERNITAS. Juno en pie a izquierda, alzando la mano y sosteniendo cetro. Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2074
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letters BON behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ag. 3,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2297
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Bautista-314 var). (Imperatrix-A8:36.6). Rev.: Legend CAS TE LA retrograde. Ve. 0,90 g. Star and C above the castle. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Bautista-314 var). (Imperatrix-A8:36.6). Rev.: Leyenda CAS TE LA retrógrada. Ve. 0,90 g. Estrella y C sobre el castillo. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3366
Lot of 13 coins from the Kingdom of Castilla and León. Great variety of values, mints and Kings, including some scarce. Bi. EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 13 monedas del Reino de Castilla y León. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y Reyes, incluyendo alguna escasa. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2140
Elagabalus. Denarius. 220 d.C. Rome. (Ric-63). (C-19). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: CONSERVATOR AVG, Sol radiate, half draped with flying cloak, advancing to left, raising right hand and holding whip; star in left field . Ag. 2,78 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 220 d.C. Roma. (Ric-63). (C-19). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: CONSERVATOR AVG. Sol radiado envuelto en mano al viento, avanzando a izquierda alzando la mano derecha y sosteniendo látigo; estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 2,78 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3123
Egypt. 20 piastres. 1358 H (1939). (Km-368). Ag. 27,95 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 20 piastres. 1358 H (1939). (Km-368). Ag. 27,95 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2905
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,33 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,33 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2832
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 109). Ag. 6,88 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 109). Ag. 6,88 g.  Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2092
Nerius. Cn. Nerius, L.Cornelius y C. Claudius. Denarius. 49 BC. Rome. (Ffc-940). (Craw-441/1). (Cal-1047). Anv.: NERI. Q. VRB., (NE y VR interlace), before head of Saturn right, harpa behind. Rev.: L. LENT C. MARC. COS (NT y AR interlace), in field; legionary eagle between two standards inscribed H ("Hastati") and P ("Principes"). Ag. 2,97 g. Rust. F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Neria. Cn. Nerius, L.Cornelius y C. Claudius. Denario. 49 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-940). (Craw-441/1). (Cal-1047). Anv.: Cabeza de Saturno a derecha, detrás: arpa, delante: NERI. Q. VRB., (VR entrelazadas). Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, en una se lee H ("Hastati") y en la otra P ("Princeps"), debajo en el campo: COS, a la izquierda: L. LENT., a la derecha C MARC (AR entrelazadas). Ag. 2,97 g. Oxidaciones. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2947
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,89 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2048
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. Calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). Anv.: Head of Tanit left. Rev.: Head of horse right, phoenician letter bet. Ae. 7,67 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Cabeza de caballo a derecha, letra fenicia bet. Ae. 7,67 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2148
Severus Alexander. Sestertius. 231-235 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 642). (Bmcre-882). (C-503). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG, Providentia standing to left, holding cornucopiae and corn-ears over modius; S-C across fields. Ae. 20,88 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. 231-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 642). (Bmcre-882). (C-503). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado a derecha con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG. Providentia en pie a izquierda, portando cornucopia y mazorcas de maíz sobre módio; S-C a los lados del campo. Ae. 20,88 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3144
France. Gros au lis. Strasbourg. (Engel-Lehn-383/4). Ag. 3,43 g. Puncture. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Gros au lis. Estrasburgo. (Engel-Lehn-383/4). Ag. 3,43 g. Perforación. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3481
Lot of 15 silver world pieces. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 piezas mundiales de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2002
Attica. Athens. New Style Tetradrachm. 152-151 BC. Ammonios, Kallias, and Epiphanes magistrates. (Hgc-4, 1602). (Thomson-593c). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena rigth. Rev.: Owl standing to the right on the amphora, two torches to the right, E on the amphora, ΣO below. all inside crown . Ag. 11,29 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Attica. Atenas. Tetradracma de nuevo estilo. 152-151 a.C. Magistrados Ammonios, Kallias y Epiphanes. (Hgc-4, 1602). (Thomson-593c). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea con casco a derecha. Rev.: Búho en pie a derecha sobre ánfora, dos antorchas a derecha, E sobre el ánfora, ΣO debajo. todo dentro de corona . Ag. 11,29 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2880
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1778. Madrid. DV. (Cal-635). Ag. 5,87 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1778. Madrid. DV. (Cal-635). Ag. 5,87 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2989
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-563). Ag. 12,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-563). Ag. 12,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.