AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3426
Lot of 3 coins of 50 Pesetas, 1957 BA (Barcelona). I Ibero-American Exhibition of Numismatics and Medals. One of them cleaned. Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de 50 Pesetas, 1957 BA (Barcelona). I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática y Medallística.Una de ellas limpiada. (Cal-154). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2070
Orosis. Unit. 120-20 BC. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend OROSI on line below. Ae. 10,82 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Orosis. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica sobre línea OROSI. Ae. 10,82 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3162
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1890. (S-3921). (Km-765). Ag. 28,21 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1890. (S-3921). (Km-765). Ag. 28,21 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3419
Lot of 5 coins from Asturias and León. Civil war 1937, different values. Ae / Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Asturias y León. Guerra civil 1937, diferentes valores. Ae/Ni. A EXAMINAR . MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2204
Constantius Gallus. AE 4. Ostia. Ae. 1,24 g. Barbarous imitation. Magnificent piece. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Constancio Galo. AE 4. Ostia. Ae. 1,24 g. Imitación bárbara. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3311
Lot of 3 drachm of the Sassanid Empire. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 dracmas del Imperio Sasánida. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3361
Lot of 67 coins of the Crown of Aragon. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 67 monedas de la Corona de Aragón. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2008
Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy X. Tetradrachm. RY 20 = 95/4 BC. Alexandria. (Svoronos-1680). (Sng Cop-369). (DCA-68). Anv.: Diademed head of Ptolemy I right, wearing aegis. Rev.: BAΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΥ, eagle standing left on thunderbolt, with wings closed; LK (date) to left, ΠA to right. Ag. 12,74 g. Irregular patina. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo X. Tetradracma. RY 20 = 95/4 a.C. Alejandría. (Svoronos-1680). (Sng Cop-369). (DCA-68). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema de Ptolomeo I a derecha, vistiendo aegis. Rev.: BAΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΥ. Águila en pie a izquierda sobre un rayo, con las alas plegadas; LK (Fecha) a la izquierda, ΠA a la derecha. Ag. 12,74 g. Pátina irregular. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3313
Lot of 3 coins from ancient Hispania. Semis de Turiaso, As de Ercavica and As de Cascantum with several countermarks. Time of Augustus and Tiberius. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Hispania antigua. Semis de Turiaso, As de Ercavica y As de Cascantum con varios resellos. Acuñados en época de Augusto y Tiberio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2037
Arabia. Himyar. Half Unit. 110 BC - mid 1st century BC. Raydan. (Huth-393). (Hgc-10). (CAF-3.19i). Anv.: Bare head of male right. Rev.: Bearded head right; monograms flanking. Ag. 1,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Arabia. Himyar. 1/2 Unidad. 110 a.C - mediados del Siglo I a.C. Raydan. (Huth-393). (Hgc-10). (CAF-3.19i). Anv.:  Cabeza masculina desnuda a derecha . Rev.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, flanqueada por monogramas . Ag. 1,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3353
Lot of 10 Byzantine coins. Numerous Emperors, values and variants, some very interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas Bizantinas. Numerosos Emperadores, valores y variantes, alguna muy interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3474
Lot of 6 Coins of Straits Settlements. 1/2 Cent 1884, 1 Cent 1873, 1875, 5 Cents1897 H, 1898 and 10 Cents 1882 H. (Km # 8A, 9, 10 and 11). Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Straits Settlements. 1/2 Cent 1884, 1 Cent 1873, 1875, 5 Cents1897 H, 1898 y 10 Cents 1882 H. (Km#8A, 9, 10 y 11). Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2059
Ebusus. Half unit. 20 BC. Ibiza. (Abh-946). (Acip-757). (C-57). Anv.: Bes holding mace and snake, punic letter alef left. Rev.: Punic legend. Ae. 7,49 g. Big Bes. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Ebusus. Semis. 20 a.C. Ibiza. (Abh-946 var). (Acip-757). (C-57). Anv.: Bes grande con martillo y serpiente, a izquierda letra púnica alef. Rev.: Leyenda púnica. Ae. 7,49 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2859
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 5,24 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 5,24 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2620
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25). Ae. 6,15 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25). Ae. 6,15 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2636
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D222). Ae. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D222). Ae. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2334
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,90 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,90 g. T bajo el castillo . MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2944
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1326). Ag. 26,83 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1326). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2988
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-547). Ag. 12,78 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-547). Ag. 12,78 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2514
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Coruña. A / S. (Cal-128). (Rs-128). Ae. 8,92 g. A below the castle and S above it. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Coruña. A / S. (Cal-128). (Rs-128). Ae. 8,92 g. A bajo el castillo y S encima. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2267
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2966). (Cru V.S-956). Ve. 1,33 g. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2966). (Cru V.S-956). Ve. 1,33 g. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.