AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2090
Anonymous. Denarius. 86 BC. Rome. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Laureate head of Apolo Vejovis right, thunderbolt below. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right. Ag. 3,95 g. banker's mark in obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Anónimo. Denario. 86 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo Vejovis a derecha, debajo: haz de rayos. Rev.: Júpiter lanzando un rayo sobre cuadriga a derecha.. Ag. 3,95 g. Marca de banquero en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2026
Kingdom of Macedon. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Drachm. 310-301 BC. Abydos. In the name and types of Alexander III. (Price-1527). (Müller-254). (ADM-II Series XIV). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; AΛEΞANΔPOY to right, monogram M in left field and ivy-leaf below thron. Ag. 4,18 g. deposits on the obverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Dracma. 310-301 a.C. Abydos. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III Magno. (Price-1527). (Müller-254). (ADM-II Series XIV). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, portando cetro; AΛEΞANΔPOY a la derecha, monograma M en el campo izquierdo y hoja de hiedra bajo el trono. Ag. 4,18 g. Depósitos en anverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3314
Lot of 4 coins from ancient Hispania. As Valentia, As Cástulo, Semis Obulco (Scarce) and Imitation Republican Semis. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Hispania Antigua. As Valentia, As Cástulo, Semis Obulco (Escasa) y Semis republicano de imitación. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3340
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Bronzes of different modules and Emperors such as: Divo Augustus, Marcus Aurelius, Philip I, Gordianus III and Arcadius. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Bronces de diferentes módulos y Emperadores como: Divo Augusto, Marco Aurelio, Filipo I, Gordiano III y Arcadio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3480
Lot of 9 different world coins; 8 of them minted in silver. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas mundiales diferentes; 8 de ellas acuñadas en plata. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3274
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1879. (Vives-485). Ae. 92,50 g. Inauguration of the railway to Ciudad Real. By: J. Esteban Lozano. 60 mm. AU. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1879. (Vives-485). Ae. 92,50 g. Inaguración del ferrocarril a Ciudad Real. Grabador: J. Esteban Lozano. 60 mm. EBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2042
Seleukid Kingdom. Philip I Philadelphos. Tetradrachm. 93-83 BC. Antioch on the Orontes. (SNG Spaer-2800). Anv.: Diademed head to righ. Rev.: Zeus Nikephoros seated to left on throne; ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟV to right, ΕΠΙΦΑΝΟVΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΟV to left, Φ above A ininside left field. Ag. 15,21 g. Porosities in metal. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Seleucida. Filipo I Filadelfos. Tetradracma. 93-83 a.C. Antioquía del Orontes. (SNG Spaer-2800). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: Zeus Nikephoros sedente a la izquierda sobre trono; ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟV a la derecha, ΕΠΙΦΑΝΟVΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΟV a la izquierda, O encima de A en el campo interior izquierdo. Ag. 15,21 g. Metal poroso. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3370
Lot of 29 medieval coins. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 29 piezas medievales. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2933
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Segovia. (Cal-212). Ae. 10,98 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Segovia. (Cal-212). Ae. 10,98 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2541
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ag. 3,75 g. Arms of Navarre without crown. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ag. 3,75 g. Escudo de Navarra sin corona. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2895
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1724. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,42 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1724. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,42 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3402
Lot of 2 coins of 10 reales "Resellado" 1821, Bilbao and Madrid. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de 10 reales "Resellado" 1821, Bilbao y Madrid. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2635
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-328). Ae. 6,02 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-328). Ae. 6,02 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2894
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,88 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2946
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,65 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,65 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2646
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231). Ae. 620,00 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231). Ae. 620,00 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2143
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 d.C. Antioch. (Prieur-249 var). (McAlee-758 var). Anv.: AVT K (M A ANΤѠNЄINOC C) - ЄB, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: ΔHMAPX Є(Ξ VΠATOC T)O B, eagle standing facing with wings spread, head and tail to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ve. 13,40 g. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-249 var). (McAlee-758 var). Anv.: AVT K (M A ANΤѠNЄINOC C) - ЄB. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: ΔHMAPX Є(Ξ VΠATOC T)O B. Águila en pie con las alas extendidas, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, crona en el pico; estrella entre las patas, Δ-Є en el campo. Ve. 13,40 g. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2170
Saloninus. Antoninianus. 256 d.C. Samosata. (Ric-V 1 36 Antioquía). (Mir-1696). (Rsc-92 Antioquía). Anv.: SALON VALERIANVS NOB CAES, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SPES PVBLICA, Spes standing to left, presenting flower to prince standing to right and holding spear. Ve. 4,05 g. Rare with no field mark on reverse. Original silvering. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Salonino. Antoniniano. 256 d.C. Samosata. (Ric-V 1 36 Antioquía). (Mir-1696). (Rsc-92 Antioquía). Anv.: SALON VALERIANVS NOB CAES. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha . Rev.: SPES PVBLICA. Spes en pie a izquierda, presentando flor a principe en pie a derecha y portando lanza. Ve. 4,05 g. Rara sin marcas en los campos del reverso. Conserva todo el plateado original. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2735
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). Ae. 3,99 g. Scallop on the left. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). Ae. 3,99 g. Venera a izquierda. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3025
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,88 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,88 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2837
Luis I (1724). 1/2 real. 172?. Potosí. (S-P43b). (Cal-Tipo 7). Ag. 1,26 g. Rare. F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 1/2 real. 172?. Potosí. (S-P43b). (Cal-Tipo 7). Ag. 1,26 g. Rara. BC. Est...75,00.