AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2103
Caligula. Cuadrante. 39-40 d.C. Rome. (Ric-39). Ae. 3,67 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Calígula. Cuadrante. 39-40 d.C. Roma. (Ric-39). Ae. 3,67 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3412
Lot of 4 sevillian duros, contemporary counterfeit. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 duros sevillanos, falsos de época. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3417
Lot of 4 pieces from the Civil War, 2 from Asturias and Leon (50 cents and 2 pesetas) and 2 from Santander, Palencia and Burgos (50 cents and 1 peseta). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas de la Guerra Civil, 2 de Asturias y León (50 céntimos y 2 pesetas) y 2 de Santander, Palencia y Burgos (50 céntimos y 1 peseta). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2937
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1810. Guatemala. M. (Cal-549). Ag. 3,42 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1810. Guatemala. M. (Cal-549). Ag. 3,42 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3227
Poland. 5 zlotych. 1932. Warsaw. (Chałupski-2.24.2a (R2)). (Parchimowicz-116a). Ag. 10,96 g. Rare. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. 5 zlotych. 1932. Varsovia. (Chałupski-2.24.2a (R2)). (Parchimowicz-116a). Ag. 10,96 g. Rara. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3036
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Minor marks. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2787
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,91 g. Light stains. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,91 g. Manchitas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3467
Lot of 9 coins from Palestina. 10 Mils 1937, 1933, 1934, 1935,1937, 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de Palestina. 10 Mils de los años 1937, 1933, 1934, 1935,1937, 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2245
Other Islamic coins. AFZWT type, time of Al-Rashid. Hemidrachm. PYE 136 (170-171 H). Tabaristán. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-73). (Walker-Arabe-Sasánida 307). Ag. 1,85 g. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tipo AFZWT, tiempos de of Al-Rashid. Hemidracma. PYE 136 (170-171 H). Tabaristán. Califato Abbasida. (Album-73). (Walker-Arabe-Sasánida 307). Ag. 1,85 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3297
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. 4 baknote, one with some wrinkles on top. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Lote de 4 billetes, uno con arrugas en la parte superior. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3302
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). November 19, San Isidoro. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San isidoro. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3405
Lot of 4 Bourbon coins. Containing 8 Maravedís of Carlos III 1778 Segovia and of Isbael II 2 Maravedís 1847 Segovia, 25 Cent. 1857 Segovia and 2 1/2 Cent. of Escudo 1868 Jubia. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de los Borbones. Conteniendo 8 Maravedís de Carlos III 1778 Segovia y de Isbael II 2 Maravedís 1847 Segovia, 25 Cent. 1857 Segovia y 2 1/2 Cent. de Escudo 1868 Jubia. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2643
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,27 g. A good sample. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,27 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2033
Sicily. Syracuse. AE 19. 275-216 BC. Time of Hieron II. (Hgc-2, 1550). Anv.: Diademed head of Poseidon to left. Rev.: Trident flanked by two dolphins swimming downwards; IEP-ΩNOΣ across fields, Aπ below. Ae. 7,61 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Sicilia. Siracusa. AE 19. 275-216 a.C. Tiempos de Hieron II. (Hgc-2, 1550). Anv.: Cabeza de Poseidón con diadema a la izquierda. Rev.: Tridente flanqueado por dos delfines nadando hacia abajo; IEP-ΩNOΣ en el campo, Aπ debajo. Ae. 7,61 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3380
Lot of 15 different Spanish Monarchy coppers. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 cobres diversos de la Monarquía Española. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2094
Pompeius. Sexergue Pompeius Fostulus. Denarius. 137 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1018). (Craw-235/1a). (Cal-1148). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, jug behind. Rev.: SEX. PO(M. FOSTLVS)., wolf right, suckling the Twins, shepherd on left, birds on fig tree behind, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Pompeia. Sex. Pompeius Fostulus. Denario. 137 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1018). (Craw-235/1a). (Cal-1148). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X., detrás: vaso. Rev.: Loba a derecha, amamantando a Rómulo y Remo, a izquierda, el pastor Faustulos. detrás, árbol con tres pájaros, SEX. PO(M. FOSTLVS)., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2147
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 228-231 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 226). (Bmcre-647). (Rsc-586). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate head to right . Rev.: VIRTVS AVG, Emperor in military dress, standing to left, foot on helmet, holding globe and inverted spear. Ag. 4,03 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 228-231 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 226). (Bmcre-647). (Rsc-586). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto lauredo a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG. Emperador con atuendo militar en pie a izquierda, con pie sobre casco, portando globo y lanza invertida. Ag. 4,03 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2149
Severus Alexander. Sestertius. 231 d.C. Rome. (Spink-8001). (Ric-521). Rev.: PM TR P X COS III PP. Victory standing front holding wreath and palm branch. SC across fields. Ae. 19,17 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. 231 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8001). (Ric-521). Rev.: PM TR P X COS III PP. Victoria de pie con corona y rama. SC en campo. Ae. 19,17 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2435
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1). (Abm-557.1). Anv.: + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS : PE. Rev.: + CATA : MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 1,34 g. T and O on the sides of the crowned Y; T is before the lamb. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1). (Abm-557.1). Anv.: + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS : PE. Rev.: + CATA : MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 1,34 g. T y O a los lados de la Y coronada; T delante del cordero. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3367
Lot of 16 coins from the Middle Ages. Blancas of Juan II and Enrique III with varieties of legend and mints: Burgos, Seville, Toledo. Ve. EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 16 monedas de la Edad Media. Blancas de Juan II y Enrique III con variedades de leyenda y cecas: Burgos, Sevilla, Toledo. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2935
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,77 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,77 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.