AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3156
France. 5 francs. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,90 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1875. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3157
France. 50 francs. 1978. (Km-941.1). Ag. 29,89 g. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1978. (Km-941.1). Ag. 29,89 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3158
French Colonies. Louis XV. 9 Deniers. 1722. La Rochelle. H. (Km-5.2). Ae. 4,54 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Colonias Francesas. Louis XV. 9 Dineros. 1722. La Rochelle. H. (Km-5.2). Ae. 4,54 g. Rara. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3159
Great Britain. James III (1460-1488). 1 penny. St. Andrews. (Seaby-5311). Ae. 1,87 g. Rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. James III (1460-1488). 1 penny. St. Andrews. (Seaby-5311). Ae. 1,87 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3160
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 3 pence. 1847. (Km-730). Ag. 1,41 g. Original luster. Rare. AU. Est...175,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 3 pence. 1847. (Km-730). Ag. 1,41 g. Brillo original. Rara. EBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3161
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 6 pence. 1885. (Km-757). Ag. 2,82 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1885. (Km-757). Ag. 2,82 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3162
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1890. (S-3921). (Km-765). Ag. 28,21 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1890. (S-3921). (Km-765). Ag. 28,21 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3163
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1895. (Km-783). Ag. 27,70 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1895. (Km-783). Ag. 27,70 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3164
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,21 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,21 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3165
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1951. (Dav-112A). Ag. 28,21 g. AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1951. (Dav-112A). Ag. 28,21 g. EBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3166
Greece. Otto I. 5 lepta. 1839. Athens. (Km-16). (Divo-21). Ae. 6,14 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. Otto I. 5 lepta. 1839. Atenas. (Km-16). (Divo-21). Ae. 6,14 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3167
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,77 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. París. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,77 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3168
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1876. (Km-46). Ag. 24,85 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1876. (Km-46). Ag. 24,85 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3169
Hungary. Béla III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, the Virgin seated facing, holding sceptre and infant Christ; crosses across upper fields. Rev.: REX BELA REX STS, Bela III and Steven III enthroned facing, each holding sceptre and globus cruciger; at bottom, III within border. Ae. 3,47 g. A good sample. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Béla III. Scyphate Rézpénz. 1172-1196 d.C. (Unger-114). (Huszar-72). (CNH-98/100). Anv.: SANCTA MARIA, Virgen sentada de frente sosteniendo cetro y el niño Cristo; cruces a través de los campos superiores. Rev.:  REX BELA REX STS, Bela III y Steven III entronizados enfrentados, cada uno con cetro y globo crucífero; en la parte inferior III dentro de media orla de puntos. Ae. 3,47 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3170
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 2 korona. 1913. Kremnitz. (Km-23). Ag. 10,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 2 korona. 1913. Kremnitz. (Km-23). Ag. 10,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3171
Hungary. 5 pengo. 1939. Budapest. BP. (Km-517). Ag. 25,00 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. 5 pengo. 1939. Budapest. BP. (Km-517). Ag. 25,00 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3172
India. Hyderabad. Mir Mahbub ‘Ali Khan II (AH 1285-1329). 1 rupee. 1328 H (1910). (Y-40.2). Ag. 11,19 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India. Hyderabad. Mir Mahbub ‘Ali Khan II (AH 1285-1329). 1 rupee. 1328 H (1910). (Y-40.2). Ag. 11,19 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3173
India. Mysore. 25 cash. 1799-1810. (Km-187 var). Ae. 12,01 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India. Mysore. 25 cash. 1799-1810. (Km-187 var). Ae. 12,01 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3174

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3175
British India. 20 cash. 1808. Madras. (Km-321). Ae. 8,96 g. Minor nick on the edge. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. 20 cash. 1808. Madras. (Km-321). Ae. 8,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3176
French Indochina. 1 piastra. 1887. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1887. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.