AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2203
Constantius II. Follis. 324-337 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-No cita). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Laureate, cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Two soldiers standing facing each other, each holding spear and resting hand on shield set on ground; two standards between; SMHΓ in exergue. Ae. 2,78 g. Apparent engraver error, CONSTANTI(N)VS instead of CONSTANTIVS. Quoted in NOT IN RIC, similar to Ric VII Heraclea 138. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Constancio II. Follis. 324-337 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-No cita). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente a otro, sosteniendo una lanza y descansando la mano sobre escudo colocado en el suelo; dos estandartes entre ellos; en exergo SMHΓ. Ae. 2,78 g. Aparente error de grabador, CONSTANTI(N)VS en lugar de CONSTANTIVS. Citado en NOT IN RIC, similar a Ric VII Heraclea 138. Muy raro. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3319
Lot of 3 coins of the Roman Republic. Different Anonymous Quinarius: without mark, Spearhead, and Monogram. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de la República romana. Quinarios anónimos diferentes: Sin marca, Punta de lanza y monograma. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3421
Lot of 5 coins from Santander, Palencia and Burgos. Civil war 1937, different values. Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Santnder, Palencia y Burgos. Guerra civil 1937, diferentes valores. Ni. A EXAMINAR
 . MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2927
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,70 g. Second bust. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 10,70 g. Segundo busto. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3270
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1865. (Vives-450). Ae. 102,15 g. Cesión del Patrimonio Real para el alivio de las cargas públicas. By: Carrasco y Pacheco. 62 mm. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1865. (Vives-450). Ae. 102,15 g. Cesión del Patrimonio Real para el alivio de las cargas públicas. Ensayadores: Carrasco y Pacheco. 62 mm. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3276
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1881. (Vives-499). Ae. 149,81 g. II Centenary of the Death of Calderón de la Barca. By: J. Estebam Lozano. 68 mm. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1881. (Vives-499). Ae. 149,81 g. II Aniversario del fallecimiento de Calderón de la Barca. Crabador: J. Estebam Lozano. 68 mm. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2290
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-292.1). Ve. 0,78 g. S inverted under the horse's head. Puncture. Almost F/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-292.1). Ve. 0,78 g. S invertida bajo la cabeza del caballo. Perforación. BC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2303
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,71 g. Light planchet break. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,71 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2114
Domitian. Denarius. 93-94 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 1. 762). (Bmcre-216). (Rsc-284). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XIII, laureate head to right. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P, Minerva standing to right, on rostral column, brandishing spear and shield, owl at her feet. Ag. 3,44 g. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Domiciano. Denario. 93-94 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1. 762). (Bmcre-216). (Rsc-284). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XIII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva en pie a la derecha sobre columna rostral, blandiendo lanza y escudo, búho a sus pies. Ag. 3,44 g. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3437
Lot of 4 coins from Canada. 1 Cent. 1923 Km # 28; 5 Cent. 1894 Km # 2; 10 Cent. 1890H Km # 10 and 25 Cents. 1910 Km # 11a. All scarce. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Canadá. 1 Cent. 1923 Km#28; 5 Cent. 1894 Km#2; 10 Cent. 1890H Km#10 y 25 Cents. 1910 Km#11a. Todas escasas. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3446
Lot of 9 coins from Great Britain. Farthing 1853 / 54 / 55 / 59 / 60 / 75H / 84 / 86 and 1/3 Fent 1835. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de Gran Bretaña. Farthing 1853 / 54 / 55 / 59 / 60 / 75H / 84 / 86 y 1/3 Fent 1835. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3289
Lote de 8 medallas mundiales diferentes. A EXAMINAR. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 medallas mundiales diferentes. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2638
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-331). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D223). Ae. 6,48 g. Aqueduct with two rows of four arches. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1607. Segovia. (Cal-331). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D223). Ae. 6,48 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos en 2 pisos. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2842
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. México. M. (Cal-93). Ag. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. México. M. (Cal-93). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2614
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 6,81 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 6,81 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2622
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. (Cal-254). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C26). Ae. 6,02 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. (Cal-254). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C26). Ae. 6,02 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2652
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. ND. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 128). Ag. 5,90 g. F/Almost F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 128). Ag. 5,90 g. BC/BC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2178
Probus. Antoninianus. 278-280 d.C. Rome. (Spink-11953). (Ric-157). Rev.: ADVENTVS AVG. Emperor on horseback marching to the left, holding scepter and raising his hand, captive at the horse's feet. In exergue R ★ S. Ag. 4,01 g. Some silvering remaining. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 278-280 d.C. Roma. (Spink-11953). (Ric-157). Rev.: ADVENTVS AVG. Emperador a caballo marchando a izquierda, portando cetro y alzando la mano, cautivo a los pies del caballo. En exergo R ★ S. Ag. 4,01 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2182
Probus. Antoninianus. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-11968). (Ric-908). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM / V. Victory presenting wreath to Probus. In exergue XXIMC. 4,07 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Spink-11968). (Ric-908). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM / V. Victoria ofrciendo corona a Probo. En exergo XXIMC. 4,07 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2783
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1694. Potosí. VR. (Cal-287). Ag. 2,01 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1694. Potosí. VR. (Cal-287). Ag. 2,01 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3165
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1951. (Dav-112A). Ag. 28,21 g. AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1951. (Dav-112A). Ag. 28,21 g. EBC+. Est...45,00.