Tauler&Fau Subastas
AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE
Date: 2022-02-22
# Items: 1486
Total starting: 50454
All items (1486)
Greek Coins (44)
Celtiberian Coins (45)
Roman Republican (9)
Roman Imperial (111)
Byzantine Empire (22)
Visigothic Coins (2)
Al Andalus Coinage (14)
Weights/Ponderales (9)
Medieval Coins (215)
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) (51)
Ferdinand II (1479-1516) (3)
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) (6)
Charles I (1516-1556) (8)
Philip II (1556-1598) (40)
Philip III (1598-1621) (76)
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) (1)
Philip IV (1621-1665) (109)
Charles II (1665-1700) (21)
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) (3)
Philip V (1700-1746) (46)
Luis I (1724) (2)
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) (10)
Charles III (1759-1788) (34)
Charles IV (1788-1808) (30)
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) (34)
Ferdinand IV of Naples, Infant of Spain (3)
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) (3)
Elizabeth II (1833-1868) (43)
The Peseta (1868-1931) (45)
II Republic of Spain (1931-1939) (2)
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) (12)
Spanish State (1936-1975) (9)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) (2)
World Coins (189)
Medals (36)
Banknotes (20)
Large Lots (177)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3195
Morocoo. 5 dirhams. 1315 (1897). Paris. (Km-Y12.2). Ag. 14,38 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd al-Aziz. 5 dirhams. 1315 (1897). París. (Km-Y12.2). Ag. 14,38 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3196
Morocoo. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial. 1329 H (1911). Paris. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,82 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial. 1329 H (1911). París. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,82 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3197
Morocoo. 10 dirhams. 1329 H (1911). Paris. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,74 g. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd al-Hafiz. 10 dirhams. 1329 H (1911). París. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,74 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3198
Morocoo. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). (Km-33). Ag. 24,99 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). (Km-33). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3199
Morocoo. Yusuf. 10 dinares. 1336 H (1917). (Km-Y33). Ag. 24,88 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Yusuf. 10 dinares. 1336 H (1917). (Km-Y33). Ag. 24,88 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3200
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,44 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,44 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3201
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3202
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. México. AB. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,89 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. México. AB. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,89 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3203
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,05 g. Soft tone. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1898. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,05 g. Suave tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3204
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1921. (Km-462). Ag. 26,59 g. Centenary of Independence. It retains some luster. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1921. (Km-462). Ag. 26,59 g. Centenario de la Independencia. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3205
Mexico. 10 pesos. 1960. (Km-476). Ag. 28,86 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: México. 10 pesos. 1960. (Km-476). Ag. 28,86 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3206
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1990. México. (Km-494.2). Ag. 31,02 g. Mint state. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1990. México. (Km-494.2). Ag. 31,02 g. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3207
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1992. México. (Km-494.3). Ag. 31,05 g. Mint state. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1992. México. (Km-494.3). Ag. 31,05 g. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3208
New Hebrides. 100 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 24,98 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: New Hebrides. 100 francs. 1966. (Km-1). Ag. 24,98 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3209
Norway. 10 ore. 1877. (Km-350). 1,40 g. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Noruega. Oscar II. 10 ore. 1877. (Km-350). 1,40 g. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3211
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,71 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3212
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,84 g. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3213
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,65 g. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,65 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3214
Panama. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,67 g. XF/AU. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1966. (Km-27). Ag. 26,67 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3215
Panama. 1 balboa. 1976. (Km-39.1). Ag. 21,70 g. PR. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1976. (Km-39.1). Ag. 21,70 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3216
Panama. 5 balboas. 1976. (Km-40.1a). Ag. 35,28 g. BELISARIO PORRAS. PR. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1976. (Km-40.1a). Ag. 35,28 g. BELISARIO PORRAS. PROOF. Est...30,00.
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
66
67