AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Fecha: 2022-02-22

# Objetos: 1486

Total salida: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3028
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*_-_. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,75 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*_-_. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,75 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3045
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 3,97 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 3,97 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3186
Italy. Frederic IV of Sicily (1355-1377). Dinero. Catania. (Cru C.G-2652). (Mir-1). Ve. 0,73 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Frederic IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Dinero. Catania. (Cru C.G-2652). (Mir-1). Ve. 0,73 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2164
Herennia Etruscilla. Antoninianus. 249-251 d.C. Rome. (Ric-58b). Anv.: HER ETRVSCILLA AVG, draped, diademed bust right on crescent. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG, Pudicitia veiled standing left, drawing veil with right hand and holding sceptre. Ag. 4,10 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Herennia Etruscilla. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-58b). Anv.: HER ETRVSCILLA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha, sobre creciente . Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG. Pudicitia velada en pie a izquierda, tocando su velo con la mano derecha y portando cetro. Ag. 4,10 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3081
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1862. Potosí. FP. (Km-138.6). Ag. 19,63 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1862. Potosí. FP. (Km-138.6). Ag. 19,63 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2595
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 199 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 1,96 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 199 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 1,96 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2874
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 12,00 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 12,00 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2118
Trajan. Denarius. 114-116 d.C. Rome. (Spink-3150). (Ric-343). (Seaby-278). Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P S P Q R. Felicitas standing facing, head to left, holding caduceus and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,78 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Trajano. Denario. 114-116 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3150). (Ric-343). (Seaby-278). Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P S P Q R. Felicitas en pie a izquierda sujetando caduceo y cornucopia. Ag. 2,78 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3441
Lot of 20 pieces of US silver, 16 dimes, 3 1/4 dollar, 1 1/2 dollar. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 piezas de plata de Estados unidos, 16 dimes, 3 de 1/4 de dollar, 1 de 1/2 dollar. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2962
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,46 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 11,46 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2160
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-250 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 11b). (Rsc-4). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ADVENTVS AVG, Emperor on horse to left, holding long sceptre. Ag. 4,34 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-250 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 11b). (Rsc-4). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ADVENTVS AVG. Emperador sobre caballo a izquierda, portando cetro largo. Ag. 4,34 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3444
Lot of 4 coins from Great Britain. George III, 1/2 Penny 1799, 1806, 1807 and 1 Penny 1797. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Gran Bretaña. George III, 1/2 Penny 1799, 1806, 1807 y 1 Penny 1797. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3482
Lot of 18 pieces, 1 of 20 centimes, 4 of 20 Italian centimes, 2 of 25 Syrian piastres, 2 Moroccan coppers. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 18 piezas, 1 de 20 centimes, 4 de 20 centimos italianos, 2 de 25 piastras de Siria, 2 cobres de Marruecos. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2779
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1686. Potosí. VR. (Cal-279). Ag. 2,32 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1686. Potosí. VR. (Cal-279). Ag. 2,32 g. Doble fecha visible. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2134
Caracalla. Denarius. 201 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 54b). (Bmcre-262). (Rsc-175). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: PART MAX PONT TR P IIII, two captives, with hands bound behind them, seated back to back at base of trophy. Ag. 3,28 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Caracalla. Denario. 201 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 54b). (Bmcre-262). (Rsc-175). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PART MAX PONT TR P IIII. Dos cautivos con las manos atadas a la espalda, sentados espalda con espalda en la base de un trofeo. Ag. 3,28 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3435
Lot of 3 coins from Brazil. D. Pedro II 500 Reis 1859, 1000 Reis 1863 and 2000 Reis 1855. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Brasil. D. Pedro II 500 Reis 1859, 1000 Reis 1863 y 2000 Reis 1855. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2185
Maximianus. Follis. 209-303 d.C. Carthage. (Ric-31b). Rev.: SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Carthago standing facing. Ae. 11,70 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Maximiano. Follis. 209-303 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-31b). Rev.: SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Cartago de pie con mazorcas. Ae. 11,70 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2100
Agrippa. Unit. 37-41 d.C. Rome. (Spink-1812). (Ric-58). Rev.: Neptune standing to left, holding small dolphin and trident; S-C across fields. Ae. 12,16 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Agrippa. As. 37-41 d.C. Roma. (Spink-1812). (Ric-58). Rev.: Neptuno en pie a izquierda con tridente y delfín. SC en campo. Ae. 12,16 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2126
Divus Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 161 d.C. Rome. (Ric-III 436). (Bmcre-57). (Rsc-164). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, bare head to right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, funeral pyre of four tiers, decorated with hangings and garlands, surmounted by quadriga. Ag. 3,28 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Divo Antonino Pio. Denario. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 436). (Bmcre-57). (Rsc-164). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pira funeraria de cuatro niveles, decorada con tapices y guirnaldas, coronada por una cuadriga. Ag. 3,28 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3298
1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. 4 baknotes, one folded corner. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed 2017-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Lote de 4 billetes, uno con esquina doblada. SC-/SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3303
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). November 19, San Isidoro. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San isidoro. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...75,00.