AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3118 Numistats ref: 558191

World Coins Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3119 Numistats ref: 558192

World Coins Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3120 Numistats ref: 558193

World Coins Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3121 Numistats ref: 558194

World Coins Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,53 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,53 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3122 Numistats ref: 558195

World Coins Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centennial of Jose Marti. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenario de José Martí. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3123 Numistats ref: 558196

World Coins Category
Egypt. 20 piastres. 1358 H (1939). (Km-368). Ag. 27,95 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 20 piastres. 1358 H (1939). (Km-368). Ag. 27,95 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3124 Numistats ref: 558197

World Coins Category
Egypt. 1 pound. 1390 H (1970). (Km-425). Ag. 24,84 g. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 pound. 1390 H (1970). (Km-425). Ag. 24,84 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3125 Numistats ref: 558198

World Coins Category
United States. 1 cent. 1894. (Km-90a). Ae. 3,10 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1894. (Km-90a). Ae. 3,10 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3126 Numistats ref: 558199

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,56 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3127 Numistats ref: 558200

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3128 Numistats ref: 558201

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,52 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,52 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3129 Numistats ref: 558202

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1891. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,54 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1891. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,54 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3130 Numistats ref: 558203

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1901. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1901. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3131 Numistats ref: 558204

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3132 Numistats ref: 558205

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3133 Numistats ref: 558206

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3134 Numistats ref: 558207

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3135 Numistats ref: 558208

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3136 Numistats ref: 558209

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3137 Numistats ref: 558210

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,66 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions