AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3293
5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449). June 15, Capitulations of Santa Fe. Without serie. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449). 15 de Junio, Capitulaciones de Santa Fe. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3365
Lot of 9 Medieval fleeces of Henry IV. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 vellones medievales de Enrique IV. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2091
Baebius. Marcius Baebius Q.f. Tampilus. Denarius. 137 BC. Rome. (Ffc-198). (Craw-326/1a). (Cal-269). Anv.: Head of Roma Ieft, X below chin, TAMPIL, behind. Rev.: Apollo in quadriga right, ROMA., below horses, M. BAEBI. Q.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,73 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Baebia. Marcius Baebius Q.f. Tampilus. Denario. 137 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-198). (Craw-326/1a). (Cal-269). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a la izquierda, delante: X, detrás: TAMPIL. Rev.: Apolo en cuadriga a derecha con palma, arco y flechas,debajo: ROMA., en el exergo: M. BAEBI. Q.F. Ag. 3,73 g. Roce en anverso. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2121
Hadrian. Denarius. 128-129 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3. 911). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS P P, laureate head to right . Rev.: COS III, Abundantia seated left, holding hook and cornucopiae; modius with corn ears in front. Ag. 3,26 g. Dark patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Adriano. Denario. 128-129 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3. 911). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS III. Abundancia sedente a izquierda, portando gancho y cornucopia; módio con espigas delante. Ag. 3,26 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2098
Sergius. M. Sergius Silus. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1111). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1271). Anv.: Head of Roma right, EX. S.C. before, ROMA and X behind. Rev.: M. SERGI, below horseman galloping Ieft, holding sword and head of barbarian, Q below horse’s leg, SILVS in exergue. Ag. 3,86 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Sergia. M. Sergius Silus. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1111). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1271). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, detrás: ROMA., delante: EX. S.C. Rev.: Jinete con espada a izquierda, en el campo: cabeza de galo, Ley./ debajo: Q/M. SERGI., en el exergo: SILVS. Ag. 3,86 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2075
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letters BON behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ag. 4,04 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ag. 4,04 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2105
Claudius. Unit. 41-50 d.C. Rome. (Ric-I 100). (Bmcre-149). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P (M TR P IMP), bare head to left. Rev.: Minerva standing facing, head to right, hurling javelin and holding round shield; S-C across lower fields. Ag. 10,94 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Claudio I. As. 41-50 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 100). (Bmcre-149). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P (M TR P IMP), Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: Minerva en pie a derecha, lanzando javalina y porando escudo redodo; S-C en los campos. Ag. 10,94 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2128
Marcus Aurelius. Denarius. 174 d.C. Rome. (Ric-316). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIX, laureate head right. Rev.: IMP VII COS III, Roma standing left, holding Victory and spear. Ag. 2,93 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Marco Aurelio. Denario. 174 d.C. Roma. (Ric-316). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIX. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP VII COS III. Roma en pie a izquierda portando Victoria y lanza. Ag. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3445
Lot of 8 coins from Great Britain. 3 Pence 1949/58/59/60 and 1/2 Penny 1932/33/44/45. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Gran Bretaña. 3 Pence 1949/58/59/60 y 1/2 Penny 1932/33/44/45. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3457
Lot of 10 coins from Italy. Interesting set with a variety of values and dates, including some rare. Ag / Cu-Ni. EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de Italia. Interesante conjunto con variedad de valores y fechas, incluyendo algunas escasas. Ag/Cu-Ni. EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3312
Lot of 3 coins from Ancient Hispania. Kastilo-Castulo. 180 BC Cazlona (Jaén) Quadrans, Semis and As type Uncial. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Kastilo-Castulo.180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén) Cuadrante, Semis y As tipo Uncial. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2053
Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-735). Anv.: Diademed male head right. Rev.: Boar right, star above, iberian legend KASTILO below line. Ae. 3,86 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-733 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, encima entrella, debajo de línea leyenda ibérica KASTILO. Ae. 3,86 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3385
Lot of 36 coins from the Guerra dels Segadorres. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 36 piezas de la Guerra de los Segadorres. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2862
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,13 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,13 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2101
Agrippa. Unit. 37-41 d.C. Rome. (Ric-I 58). (Bmcre-161). Anv.: M AGRIPPA L F COS III, head to left, wearing rostral crown . Rev.: Neptune standing to left, holding small dolphin and trident; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,32 g. Rust on reverse. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Agrippa. As. 37-41 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 58). (Bmcre-161). Anv.: M AGRIPPA L F COS III. Cabeza a izquierda, llevando corona rostral. Rev.: Neptuno en pie a izquierda, portando pequeño delfín y tridente; S-C en los campos . Ae. 11,32 g. Oxidación en reverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2751
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2421
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-669). Ve. 0,83 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-669). Ve. 0,83 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2608
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 3,42 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 3,42 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3470
Lot of 2 Medieval Portuguese fleeces, Juan I. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 vellones medievales portugueses, Juan I. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2869
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-70). Ae. 11,44 g. Three stripes on reverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-70). Ae. 11,44 g. Tres rayas en reverso. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2410
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,62 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,62 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.