Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-397). Ag. 2,56 g. Citing Qasim in IA . Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-397). Ag. 2,56 g. Citando a Qasim en la IA. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 2,03 g. Without value on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 2,03 g. Sin valor en anverso. El "6" de la fecha como "0". MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. M. (Cal-112). (Rs-777). Ae. 3,90 g. Castle between M and T. Full legends. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. M. (Cal-112). (Rs-777). Ae. 3,90 g. Castillo entre M y T. Leyendas completas. MBC. Est...35,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). Ag. 5,97 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). Ag. 5,97 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-120). Ae. 10,32 g. Castle between crescents. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-120). Ae. 10,32 g. Crecientes a los lados del castillo. B Bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35 bis). Ae. 2,16 g. Value IIII. Anchor countermark to circulate in Jamaica. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35 bis). Ae. 2,16 g. Valor IIII. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica. BC+. Est...40,00.
Opeimius. M. Opeimius. Denarius. 131 BC. Rome. (Ffc-950). (Craw-254/1). (Cal-1056). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, tripod behind. Rev.: Apollo in biga right, holding bow in left hand and arrow and reins in right hand, with quiver over shoulder, M. OPEIMI, below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Graffiti on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Opimia. M. Opeimius. Denario. 131 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-950). (Craw-254/1). (Cal-1056). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha delante: X, detrás trípode. Rev.: Apolo con arco y flechas en biga a derecha,debajo: M. OPEIML, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,84 g. Graffiti en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Claudius. Unit. 42-43 d.C. Rome. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, bare head left. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, draped, standing left, holding pileus; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,79 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Claudio I. As. 42-43 d.C. Roma. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, Busto desnudo a izquierda. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, en pie a izquierda con pielus; S-C en el campo . Ae. 11,79 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.