Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,96 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,96 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*_ _ - 7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,91 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...15,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*_ _ - 7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,91 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1881*_ _-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,83 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1881*_ _-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,83 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,09 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,09 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,00 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 25,00 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,82 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,82 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,89 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...65,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-99). Ag. 2,53 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-99). Ag. 2,53 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882/1. Manila. (Cal-117). Ag. 12,92 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882/1. Manila. (Cal-117). Ag. 12,92 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,01 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,84 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,84 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1889*8-9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,52 g. Bluish patina obverse. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1889*8-9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,52 g. Pátina azulada en anverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*_-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Hairline on reverse. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*_-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,51 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,51 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,49 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,49 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,94 g. Original luster on reverse. XF/AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,94 g. Brillo orijinal en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.