AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3471
Portugal. Lot of 3 Portuguese silver pieces (1000, 500, 200 reis), 400th Anniversary Discovery of India. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Lote de 3 piezas de plata portuguesas (1000, 500, 200 reis), 400 Aniversario Descubrimiento de la India. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3375
Lot of 7 coins of the Spanish Monarchy. Interesting set containing Contemporary counterfeit, Catholic Kings, Navarra and scarce mints such as Coruña or Manila. Ae. TO EXAMIN. Almost F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Monarquía Española. Interesante conjunto conteniendo falsas de época, Reyes Católicos, Navarra y cecas escasas como Coruña o Manila. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2137
Caracalla. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 215-217 d.C. Antioch. (Prieur-224). (McAlee-681). Anv.: ΑΥΤ•Κ•Μ•Α• •ΑΝΤΩΝЄΙΝΟC CЄΒ, laureate head right. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX• ЄΞ• ΥΠΑ• ΤΟ• Δ•, eagle, with wreath in beak, standing facing, head right and wings spread; •Δ• - •Є• across upper fields. Ve. 11,43 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Caracalla. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 215-217 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-224). (McAlee-681). Anv.: ΑΥΤ•Κ•Μ•Α• •ΑΝΤΩΝЄΙΝΟC CЄΒ. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX• ЄΞ• ΥΠΑ• ΤΟ• Δ•. Águila con corona en el pico, en pie de frente con alas extendidas y cabeza a derecha, •Δ• - •Є• en los campos superiores . Ve. 11,43 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2210
Anonymous. 4 Nummi. 555-590 d.C. Carthago Spartaria. Minted between the reigns of Justinian I and Mauricius Tiberius. Ae. 0,87 g. Publication Hécate Nº3, Monedas de 4 Nummi Anónimas by Germán Rodríguez Gavilá. Rare.This enigmatic minting of few known copies was erroneously associated with the reign of Heraclius and was attributed to the Alexandria mint, until the publication of D. Germán Rodríguez Gavilá in 2016, who after a detailed study places it in the city of Carthago Spartaria, now Cartagena (Murcia). VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Anónimo. 4 Nummi. 555-590 d.C. Carthago Spartaria. Realizada entre los reinados de Justiniano I y Mauricio Tiberio. Ae. 0,87 g. Revista Hécate Nº3, Monedas de 4 Nummi Anónimas por Germán Rodríguez Gavilá.Rara.Esta enigmática acuñación de escasos ejemplares conocidos se asociaba erróneamente al reinado de Heraclio y era atribuída a la ceca de Alexandría, hasta la publicación de D. Germán Rodríguez Gavilá en 2016, quien tras un detallado estudio lo sitúa en la ciudad de Carthago Spartaria, actual Cartagena (Murcia). MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2213
Heraclius. 6 Nummi. 610-614 d.C. Alexandria. (Doc-198 var). (Mib-210). (SB-862). Anv.: Cross potent on steps; no legend. Rev.: Large S. Ae. 2,05 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Heraclio. 6 Nummi. 610-614 d.C. Alejandría. (Doc-198 var). (Mib-210). (SB-862). Anv.: Cruz potenzada en gradas; sin leyenda . Rev.: S grande. Ae. 2,05 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3456
Lot of 6 coins from Italy. Sardinia, Lombardy, Parma, Naples and Sicily; different values and dates. Interesting. Ag / Ae. EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Italia. Cerdeña, Lombardía, Parma, Nápoles y Sicilia; diferentes valores y fechas. Interesante. Ag / Ae. EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2500
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. A / S. (Cal-78). (Rs-209). Ae. 3,56 g. A below the castle and S above it. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. A / S. (Cal-78). (Rs-209). Ae. 3,56 g. A bajo el castillo y S encima. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2179
Probus. Antoninianus. 278-280 d.C. Rome. (Ric-158). Rev.: ADVENTVS AVG. Emperor on horseback marching to the left, holding scepter and raising his hand, captive at the horse's feet. In exergue  R (thunderbolt) Z. 4,02 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 278-280 d.C. Roma. (Ric-158). Rev.: ADVENTVS AVG. Emperador a caballo marchando a izquierda, portando cetro y alzando la mano, cautivo a los pies del caballo. En exergo R (haz de rayos) Z. 4,02 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2852
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,42 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,42 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3024
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 4,69 g. Scarce. Scratches. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 4,69 g. Rayas. Escasa. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2572
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B8). Ae. 6,13 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B8). Ae. 6,13 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Escasa. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2841
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-75). Ag. 1,34 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-75). Ag. 1,34 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2845
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1750. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-2,35). Ag. 2,82 g. VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1750. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-2,35). Ag. 2,82 g. MBC/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2940
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-813). Ag. 6,66 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-813). Ag. 6,66 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2594
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 99 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 3,09 g. Rare. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 99 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 3,09 g. Rara. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2433
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Segovia. (Bautista-728). Ve. 1,57 g. With Y between S - G and O before the lamb. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Segovia. (Bautista-728). Ve. 1,57 g. Con Y entre S-G y O delante del cordero. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2789
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,41 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,41 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2851
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,24 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,24 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2427
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Córdoba. (Bautista-677). Ve. 0,74 g. With C and O above the castle and rostte before the lion. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Córdoba. (Bautista-677). Ve. 0,74 g. C-O a los lados de la torre, florón delante del león. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2176
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-911). (Ch-683). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO / C M / XXIV Sol, radiate, standing front in spread quadriga, with his head turned to left, his right arm raised and with whip in his left. Ag. 4,52 g. Some evidence of verdigris. Original silvering. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-911). (Ch-683). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO / C M / XXIB. Sol, radiado, de frente sobre cuadriga, con la cabeza girada hacia la izquierda, el brazo derecho levantado y con el látigo en el izquierdo. Ag. 4,52 g. Pequeños restos de verdín y plateado original. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2970
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,10 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,10 g. EBC. Est...40,00.