AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2802
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,26 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 8,26 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2562
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). Ag. 2,81 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. A. (Cal-82). Ag. 2,81 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2590
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,38 g. Full date. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,38 g. Fecha completa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2165
Herennius Etruscus. Antoninianus. 250-251 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 143). (Rsc-14). Anv.: Q HER ETR MES DECIVS NOB C, radiate and draped bust to right . Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTORVM, priestly implements: sprinkler, simpulum, jug, patera and lituus. Ag. 3,86 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. 250-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 143). (Rsc-14). Anv.: Q HER ETR MES DECIVS NOB C. Busto radiado y drapead a derecha. Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTORVM. Instrumentos sacerdotales: Aspersor, simpulum, Jarra, patera y lituus. Ag. 3,86 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3201
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,96 g. Resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3461
Lot of 4 coins from Maroc. 1/4 Rial 1320, 1321 and 1331 H. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Marruecos. 1/4 Rial 1320, 1321 y 1331 H. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2977
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-277). Ag. 1,31 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-277). Ag. 1,31 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2777
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1682. Potosí. V. (Cal-273). Ag. 2,77 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1682. Potosí. V. (Cal-273). Ag. 2,77 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3063
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. Sin Y de Castilla y León. (Cal-93). 4,24 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. Sin Y de Castilla y León. (Cal-93). 4,24 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2093
Opeimius. M. Opeimius. Denarius. 131 BC. Rome. (Ffc-950). (Craw-254/1). (Cal-1056). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, tripod behind. Rev.: Apollo in biga right, holding bow in left hand and arrow and reins in right hand, with quiver over shoulder, M. OPEIMI, below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Graffiti on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Opimia. M. Opeimius. Denario. 131 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-950). (Craw-254/1). (Cal-1056). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha delante: X, detrás trípode. Rev.: Apolo con arco y flechas en biga a derecha,debajo: M. OPEIML, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,84 g. Graffiti en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2104
Claudius. Unit. 42-43 d.C. Rome. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, bare head left. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, draped, standing left, holding pileus; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,79 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Claudio I. As. 42-43 d.C. Roma. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, Busto desnudo a izquierda. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, en pie a izquierda con pielus; S-C en el campo . Ae. 11,79 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2617
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C23). Ae. 6,43 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. C. (Cal-250). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C23). Ae. 6,43 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2115
Domitian. Unit. 85 d.C. Rome. (Ric-224). (Bmcre-291). (C-414). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMITIAN AVG GERM COS X, laureate bust right, wearing aegis. Rev.: SAL(VTI) AVGVSTI, square altar with double doors; SC in exergue. Ae. 12,17 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Domiciano. As. 85 d.C. Roma. (Ric-224). (Bmcre-291). (C-414). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMITIAN AVG GERM COS X. Busto laureado a derecha, vistiendo aegis. Rev.: SAL(VTI) AVGVSTI. Altar cuadarado con doble puerta; SC en exergo. Ae. 12,17 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2136
Caracalla. Denarius. 212 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 196). (Bmcre-45). (Rsc-206). Anv.: (AN)TONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT, laureate head to right. Rev.: P M TR P XV COS III P P, Salus seated to left, holding cornucopiae and feeding from patera a snake coiled around altar to left. Ag. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Caracalla. Denario. 212 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 196). (Bmcre-45). (Rsc-206). Anv.: (AN)TONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P XV COS III P P. Salus sedente a izquierda, portando cornucopia y alimentando serpiente con páreta enrrollada en altar a la izquierda. Ag. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2225
Tiberius III Apsimar. 40 Nummi. 698-705 d.C. Syracuse Mint. (Doc-1395). (Mib-79b). Anv.: Crowned and cuirassed bust facing, holding spear and shield; star to left . Rev.: Large M flanked by two palm branches; monogram above, SCL in exergue. . Ae. 4,63 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Tiberio III Apsimar. 40 Nummi. 698-705 d.C. Siracusa. (Doc-1395). (Mib-79b). Anv.: Busto coronado, con coraza, sosteniendo lanza y escudo; estrella a la izquierda . Rev.: M grande Flanqueada por dos ramas de palmera, monograma arriba; SCL en exergo. Ae. 4,63 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2235
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). Ag. 2,41 g. Floral ornament between the 2nd and 3rd line on the obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). Ag. 2,41 g.  Adorno floral entre la 2ª y 3ª línea del anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3051
Civil War (1936-1939). 10 centimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,47 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 10 céntimos. Cazalla de la Sierra (Sevilla). (Cal-43). Ae. 3,47 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3332
Lot of 3 Antoninians, Herennia Etruscilla, Gordian III and Probo. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 antoninianos, Herennia Etruscilla, Gordiano III y Probo. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2142
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 d.C. Antioch. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AVT K M A ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠATOC TO B, eagle standing facing with wings spread, head and tail to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ve. 13,51 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AVT K M A ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠATOC TO B. Águila en pie con las alas extendidas, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, crona en el pico; estrella entre las patas, Δ-Є en el campo. Ve. 13,51 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2654
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (16)01. ¿Sevilla?. B. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,87 g. Rust on reverse. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (16)01. ¿Sevilla?. B. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,87 g. Oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3359
Lot of 5 Islamic coins. Containing Almohad Dirham, Fals of the Independent Emirate, Dirham of Al-Hakam II Contemporary counterfeit, Fals Abbasid and Fals of Morocco. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas Islámicas. Conteniendo Dirham Almohade, Felús del Emirato Independiente, Dirham de Al-Hakam II falso de época, Felús Abbasida y Felús de Marruecos. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...70,00.