AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3294 Numistats ref: 558367

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-452). February 19, Francisco de Vitoria. Without serie. Light central bend. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed 2017-452). 19 de Febrero, Francisco de Vitoria. Sin serie. Doblez central. Leve reparación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2083 Numistats ref: 557156

Celtiberian Coins Category
Arse-Saguntum. Cuadrante. 50-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2089). (Acip-2010). Anv.: Seashell. Rev.: Dolphin left, SAGVNT below. Ae. 3,36 g. Rare. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Arse-Saguntum. Cuadrante. 50-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2089). (Acip-2010). Anv.: Concha. Rev.: Delfín a izquierda, debajo SAGVNT. Ae. 3,36 g. Rara. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...350,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2078 Numistats ref: 557151

Celtiberian Coins Category
Arse-Saguntum. 1/8 calco?. 300-200 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2045). (Acip-1954). Anv.: Seashell. Rev.: Club between crescents and pellets. Ae. 1,69 g. Very rare. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Arse-Saguntum. ¿1/8 de calco?. 300-200 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2045). (Acip-1954). Anv.: Concha. Rev.: Clava entre crecientes y puntos. Ae. 1,69 g. Muy rara y más así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2539 Numistats ref: 557612

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. 1548. Donauwörth. W. (Km-MB3). (Dav-9170). Ag. 28,69 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. 1548. Donauwörth. W. (Km-MB3). (Dav-9170). Ag. 28,69 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
ebc- Grade
1250 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2661 Numistats ref: 557734

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dinero. 1661. Valencia. (Cal-51). Ae. 0,89 g. Choice F. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dinero. 1661. Valencia. (Cal-51). Ae. 0,89 g. BC+. Est...10,00.
5 EUR Starting
10 EUR Estimate
5 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2657 Numistats ref: 557730

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dinero. 1634. Valencia. (Cal-34). Ae. 0,85 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dinero. 1634. Valencia. (Cal-34). Ae. 0,85 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
8 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
8 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3141 Numistats ref: 558214

World Coins Category
Estonia. 50 senti. 1936. (Km-18). 7,54 g. Light stains. XF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Estonia. 50 senti. 1936. (Km-18). Cu-Ni. 7,54 g. Pequeñas manchas. EBC. Est...15,00.
EBC Grade
8 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2647 Numistats ref: 557720

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 339 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 773 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231). Ae. 4,33 g. F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231). Ae. 4,33 g. BC. Est...15,00.
BC Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3002 Numistats ref: 558075

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*_ _ - 7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,91 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*_ _ - 7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,91 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...15,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2509 Numistats ref: 557582

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-112). (Rs-775). Ae. 4,28 g. T - M on each side of the castle. F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-112). (Rs-775). Ae. 4,28 g. T - M a los lados del castillo. BC. Est...15,00.
BC Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2792 Numistats ref: 557865

Felipe V Authority
Dinero Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2030 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). Dinero. 1711. Zaragoza. (Cal-17). Ae. 0,70 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Dinero. 1711. Zaragoza. (Cal-17). Ae. 0,70 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2686 Numistats ref: 557759

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 144 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I45). Ae. 1,79 g. Mintmark on the right. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I45). Ae. 1,79 g. Marca de ceca a derecha. MBC. Est...18,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2688 Numistats ref: 557761

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I50). Ae. 1,79 g. Mintmark on the left. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I50). Ae. 1,79 g. Marca de ceca a izquierda. MBC. Est...18,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2450 Numistats ref: 557523

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,78 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,78 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...18,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2769 Numistats ref: 557842

Carlos II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 867 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1684. Coruña. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N9). Ae. 6,27 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1684. Coruña. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N9). Ae. 6,27 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2261 Numistats ref: 557334

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2134). Ve. 0,92 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2134). Ve. 0,92 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3056 Numistats ref: 558129

Franco Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 107 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-53. Madrid. (Cal-24). 4,08 g. Mint state. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-53. Madrid. (Cal-24). Cu-Ni. 4,08 g. SC. Est...18,00.
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2439 Numistats ref: 557512

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-741). Ve. 0,67 g. Tower between B - V, B below it. Included collector´s ticket. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-741). Ve. 0,67 g. B - V a los lados de la torreo, debajo B. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista (4/Nov/84). BC+. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3229 Numistats ref: 558302

World Coins Category
Portugal. D. Afonso III (1248-1279). Dinheiro. (Gomes-01.01). Ve. 0,86 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso III (1248-1279). Dinheiro. (Gomes-01.01). Ve. 0,86 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2719 Numistats ref: 557792

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,37 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,37 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions