AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2840
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-72). Ag. 1,29 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1754. Madrid. JB. (Cal-72). Ag. 1,29 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2631
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-326). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D217). Ae. 5,67 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-326). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D217). Ae. 5,67 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2209
Honorius. A nombre de Honorio. Maiorina de imitación bárbara. Anv.: DMINONIVSIRON. Head to right. Rev.: GSONM IOASNH. Emperator in military dress in front with labarus and globe facing right. Ae. 4,29 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Honorio. A nombre de Honorio. Maiorina de imitación bárbara. Anv.: DMINONIVSIRON. Busto a derecha. Rev.: GSONM IOASNH. Emperador con vestimenta militar de frente conlábaro y globo mirando a derecha. Ae. 4,29 g. Rara. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2506
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-111 var). Anv.: Castle between T - T surpassed by pellets cross. Rev.: Crowned lion on the left, under two roundels. Ae. 4,31 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-111 var). Anv.: Castillo entre T - T superadas de cruz de puntos. Rev.: León coronado a izquierda, debajo dos roeles. Ae. 4,31 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3049
Civil War (1936-1939). 1 peseta. Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-37). 3,41 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1 peseta. Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-37). Cu-Ni. 3,41 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2580
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,18 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,18 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2609
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 2,96 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 2,96 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2653
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-Tipo 134). Ag. 6,65 g. Value on the right of the shield, S/B on the left. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-Tipo 134). Ag. 6,65 g. Valor a derecha del escudo, S/B a izquierda. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2920
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,96 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,96 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2411
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,96 g. B below castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,96 g. B bajo castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2982
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,14 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-453). Ag. 5,14 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2477
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-14). (Rs-281). Anv.: + FERNAN(DV)S · ET : hEL(ISAB)ET : D : G. Rev.: + hELISABET · REGINA · CAST (· LEG)IONI · D. Ae. 1,29 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-14). (Rs-281). Anv.: + FERNAN(DV)S · ET : hEL(ISAB)ET : D : G. Rev.: + hELISABET · REGINA · CAST (· LEG)IONI · D. Ae. 1,29 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2238
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-397). Ag. 2,56 g. Citing Qasim in IA . Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-397). Ag. 2,56 g. Citando a Qasim en la IA. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2755
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 2,03 g. Without value on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 2,03 g. Sin valor en anverso. El "6" de la fecha como "0". MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2507
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. M. (Cal-112). (Rs-777). Ae. 3,90 g. Castle between M and T. Full legends. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. M. (Cal-112). (Rs-777). Ae. 3,90 g. Castillo entre M y T. Leyendas completas. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3130
United States. 1 dollar. 1901. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1901. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2918
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,99 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,99 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2919
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). Ag. 5,97 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). Ag. 5,97 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2752
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,97 g. Date: 1665 on obverse and 1665 on reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2513
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-120). Ae. 10,32 g. Castle between crescents. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-120). Ae. 10,32 g. Crecientes a los lados del castillo. B Bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2529
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35 bis). Ae. 2,16 g. Value IIII. Anchor countermark to circulate in Jamaica. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35 bis). Ae. 2,16 g. Valor IIII. Resello ancla para circular por Jamaica. BC+. Est...40,00.