AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3275
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medal. 1881. (Vives-852 var). Ae. 12009,00 g. II Centenary of the Death of Calderón de la Barca. By: J. Estebam Lozano. 60 mm. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Medalla. 1881. (Vives-852 var). Ae. 12009,00 g. II Aniversario del fallecimiento de Calderón de la Barca. Crabador: J. Estebam Lozano. 60 mm. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2061
Phoenician. Unit. Uncertain mint. (C-4). Anv.: Cabeza viril  tosca a derecha, detrás ¿caduceo alado?. Rev.: Jinete a derecha,con clámide, portando un objeto en su brazo izquierdo levantado y debajo leyenda en caracteres fenicios. Ae. 6,17 g. Very rare. Rough patina. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fenicia. As. Incierta. (C-4). Anv.: Cabeza viril  tosca a derecha, detrás ¿caduceo alado?. Rev.: Jinete a derecha,con clámide, portando un objeto en su brazo izquierdo levantado y debajo leyenda en caracteres fenicios. Ae. 6,17 g. Pátina oscura erosionada. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2096
Rubrius. L. Rubrius Dossenus. Denarius. 87 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1092). (Craw-348/2). (Cal-1233). Anv.: Veiled head of Juno right, sceptre and DOS behind. Rev.: Triumphal chariot right, small Victory standing on it. L. RVBRI in exergue. Ag. 3,93 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Rubria. L. Rubrius Dossenus. Denario. 87 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1092). (Craw-348/2). (Cal-1233). Anv.: Cabeza velada de Juno a derecha,detrás: DOS. Rev.: Carro triunfal a derecha, encima Victoria volando con una corona, en el exergo: L. RVBRI. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3240
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 kopeck. 1854. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C149.1). (Bitkin-608). Ae. 4,78 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 kopeck. 1854. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C149.1). (Bitkin-608). Ae. 4,78 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2271
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI. Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.2). Ve. 1,03 g. Pellet at the bottom of the S of the crismón. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI. Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.2). Ve. 1,03 g. Punto en la parte inferior de la S del crismón. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2071
Orosis. Unit. 120-20 BC. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). (Acip-1510). (C-2). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend OROSI on line below. Ae. 11,52 g. Choice F/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Orosis. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). (Acip-1510). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica sobre línea OROSI. Ae. 11,52 g. BC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3418
Lot of 10 coins from the Civil War. Government of Euzkadi 1937, 1 Peseta (2) and 2 Pesetas (8). Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Gobierno de Euzkadi 1937, 1 Peseta (2) y 2 Pesetas (8). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2250
Ponderal for 1 Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 390,00 g. Size 12 X 12 mm. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 390,00 g. Medidas 12 X 12 mm. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2010
Galia. Massalia. Obol. 121-49 BC. (Depeyrot-58). Anv.: Bare head of Apollo left. Rev.: MA within wheel of four spokes. Ag. 0,59 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Galia. Massalia. Óbolo. 121-49 aC. (Depeyrot-58). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Apolo a izquierda. Rev.: MA dentro de rueda de cuatro radios. Ag. 0,59 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3327
Lot of 6 coins from the Roman Empire. Variety of types, values and emperors: Constantius II, Galienus, Salonina, Claudius II Gothic and Roman Republic. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas del Imperio Romano. Variedad de tipos, valores y emperadores: Constancio II, Galieno, Salonina, Claudio II Gótico y República Romana. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2305
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329 var). Ve. 0,65 g. Two roundels on the sides of the cross. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329 var). Ve. 0,65 g. Dos roeles a los lados de la cruz. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3434
Lot of 17 coins from belgium. Variety of values and dates; some rare. Ae / Ag / Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 17 monedas de Bélgica. Variedad de valores y fechas; algunas escasas. Ae/Ag/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2067
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1789). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLOC before. Rev.: Plow left, ear of corn below, iberian legend ORCAILV/NTUSTULDUKO left, in between. Ae. 20,80 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1789). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLOC. Rev.: Arado a izquierda, debajo espiga, entre ambos leyenda ibérica a izquierda ORKAILV/NTUSTULDUKO. Ae. 20,80 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2456
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-818). Ve. 1,37 g. Name of the 2 kings, Juan II and Enrique III. Planchet crack. Very rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-818). Ve. 1,37 g. Nombre de los monarcas, Juan II y Enrique III. Fuerte grieta. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2790
Philip V (1700-1746). Diner. Mallorca. (Cal-2). Ae. 0,55 g. Very scarce. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Diner. Mallorca. (Cal-2). Ae. 0,55 g. Muy escasa. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3306
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). July 23, Jacinto Verdaguer. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3307

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2046
Bilbilis. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-280). (Acip-3020). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIV. F. PATER. PATRIAE. around laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: II.VIR within laurel wreath, MVN. AVGVSTA. BILBIL(IS). L. COR. CALDO.( L. SEMP. RVTLO) around. Ae. 11,23 g. VF. Est...0,00.

Spanish description: Bilbilis. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-280). (Acip-3020). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor leyenda AVGVSTVS. DIV. F. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Láurea, dentro II.VIR, alrededor MVN. AVGVSTA. BILBIL(IS). L. COR. CALDO.( L. SEMP. RVTLO). Ae. 11,23 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2302
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,74 g. Roundels on both sides of the cross. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,74 g. Roeles a los lados de la cruz. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2864
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1780. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,13 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1780. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,13 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2543
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-23). Ae. 3,16 g. Crowned shield. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-23). Ae. 3,16 g. Escudo coronado. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.