AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3334
Lot of 4 coins of the Republic and Roman Empire. Two fouree denarius and two coins of the Lower Empire. One of them Barbaric Imitation. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de la República e Imperio Romano. Dos denarios forrados y dos monedas del bajo imperio. Una de ellas imitación Bárbara. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2584
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2129
Septimius Severus. Denarius. 200-201 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 166). (Bmcre-197). (Rsc-586). Anv.: SEVERVS AVG PART MAX, laureate head to right. Rev.: PROVID AVGG, Providentia standing to left, holding wand over globe in right hand and sceptre in left. Ag. 3,32 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Septimio Severo. Denario. 200-201 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 166). (Bmcre-197). (Rsc-586). Anv.: SEVERVS AVG PART MAX. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: PROVID AVGG. Providentia en pie a izquierda, portando varita en la mano derecha sobre globo y cetro en la izquierda. Ag. 3,32 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3159
Great Britain. James III (1460-1488). 1 penny. St. Andrews. (Seaby-5311). Ae. 1,87 g. Rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. James III (1460-1488). 1 penny. St. Andrews. (Seaby-5311). Ae. 1,87 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3436
Lot of 5 Coins from Cambodia. 1 Fuang (1847) bird type "Hamnza" km # 32.1. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Camboya. 1 Fuang (1847) tipo pájaro "Hamnza" km#32.1. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2675
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1641. Pamplona. (Cal-83). Ae. 3,70 g. Without P - A. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1641. Pamplona. (Cal-83). Ae. 3,70 g. Sin P-A. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3191
Iran. Muzaffar al-Din Shah. 5.000 dinars. 1320 H (1902). (Km-976). Ag. 23,91 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Muzaffar al-Din Shah. 5.000 dinares. 1320 H (1902). (Km-976). Ag. 23,91 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2941
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-884). Ae. 5,57 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-884). Ae. 5,57 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2227
Leo VI. Follis. 886-912 d.C. Constantinople. (Doc-8). (Sear-1729). Anv.: + LEON bASILEVS ROM, crowned facing bust, holding akakia. Rev.: + LEOn/En ΘΕΟ bA/SILEVS R/OMEOn, legend in four lines. Ae. 6,40 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: León VI. Follis. 886-912 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-8). (Sear-1729). Anv.: + LEON bASILEVS ROM, Busto coronado de frente, sosteniendo akakia. Rev.: + LEOn/En ΘΕΟ bA/SILEVS R/OMEOn, leyenda dentro de cuatro líneas. Ae. 6,40 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2498
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. A. (Cal-75). (Rs-155 var). Ae. 3,28 g. A below the castle. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. A. (Cal-75). (Rs-155 var). Ae. 3,28 g. A bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2040
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 95-63 BC. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Diademed head to right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY, Athena, wearing helmet and chiton, standing to left, holding Nike in outstretched right hand and spear and shield in left; monogram in left field . Ag. 2,95 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 95-63 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea con casco y quitón a izquierda, sosteniendo Nike en la mano derecha extendida, lanza y escudo en la izquierda; monograma en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 2,95 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2069
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1818). Anv.: Female head right, legend OBVLCO before, crescent and iberian letter TA behind. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn to the left below, iberian letter TA above the ear of corn; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/ AID. Ae. 15,05 g. Scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1818). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante leyenda OBVLCO, detrás creciente y letra ibérica TA. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a izquierda, encima de la espiga letra ibérica TA, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/ AID. Ae. 15,05 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2125
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 148-149 d.C. Rome. (Ric-177). (Bmcre-654). (Rsc-240). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII, laureate head right. Rev.: COS IIII, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,97 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 148-149 d.C. Roma. (Ric-177). (Bmcre-654). (Rsc-240). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 2,97 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2733
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340 variante). Ae. 2,02 g. Variety, without pellet below Y. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340 variante). Ae. 2,02 g. Variante sin punto bajo la Y. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3268
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1864. 42,20 g. Exposición de Bayona. 50 mm. Minor nicks. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1864. 42,20 g. Exposición de Bayona. 50 mm. Zinq. Golpecitos. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3279
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). "Proclamation" medal. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596 var). Ae. 91,50 g. Grabador: B. Maura. 60 mm. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla de proclamación. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596 var). Ae. 91,50 g. Grabador: B. Maura. 60 mm. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2012
Achaemenid Empire. Time of Xerxes I to Xerxes II. Siglos. 485-420 BC. Sardes. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb, grupo A/B). (Bmc arabia-22/25). (Sunrise-25). Anv.: Persian King or Hero, dressed in Kidaris and Kandys, with quiver on his shoulder and dagger, in a position to run on his right kne. Rev.: Incuse square . Ag. 5,31 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Aqueménida. Tiempos de Xerxes I a Xerxes II. Siglos. 485-420 a.C. Sardes. (Carradice-Tipo IIIb, grupo A/B). (Bmc arabia-22/25). (Sunrise-25). Anv.: Rey o Héroe persa, vestido con Kidaris y Kandys, con carcaj sobre el hombro y daga, en posición de correr de rodillas a la derecha. Rev.: Cuadrado incuso. Ag. 5,31 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3046
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. (Cal-33/35). Exempt from export taxes. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-33/35). Cu-Ni. Exento de tasas de importación. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2293
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312 var). Ve. 0,73 g. Rex between large pellets, ANFVS • REX •. Scarce. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312 var). Ve. 0,73 g. Rex entre puntos gruesos, ANFVS •REX• . Escasa. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3145
France. Charles VI le fou (1380-1422). Blanc dit "guénar" . Paris. (C-507). (Duplessy-377a). Anv.: + KAROLVS: FRANCORV: REX. Rev.:  + SIT: nOmE: DnI: BENEDICTV. Ag. 3,28 g. Choice VF. Est...0,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Charles VI le fou (1380-1422). Blanc dit "guénar" . París. (C-507). (Duplessy-377a). Anv.: + KAROLVS: FRANCORV: REX. Rev.: + SIT: nOmE: DnI: BENEDICTV. Ag. 3,28 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3011
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,01 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 13,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.