AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2076
Bolskan. Unit. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1918). Anv.: Bearded head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, star above, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ae. 7,95 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Bolskan. As. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ae. 7,95 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2725
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 7,78 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 7,78 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3187
Italy. Innocenzo X, Giovanni Battista Pamphiji, (1644-1655). Grosso. 1650. Rome. (Muntoni-49). (Berm-1834). Anv.: Coat of arms with crossed keys and tiara, around INNOC X - P M A (VII). Rev.: Holy door, around · ANNO · - IVBIL · / · 1650 ·. Ag. 1,23 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Innocenzo X, Giovanni Battista Pamphiji, (1644-1655). Grosso. 1650. Roma. (Muntoni-49). (Berm-1834). Anv.: Escudo de armas con llaves cruzadas y tiara, alrededor · INNOC · X ·  -  ·  P · M · A (· VII ·). Rev.: Puerta santa, alrededor · ANNO ·  -  IVBIL · / ·1650·. Ag. 1,23 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2570
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 3,05 g. Without mintmark, value and assayer indication. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 3,05 g. Sin indicador de ceca, valor ni ensayador. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3170
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 2 korona. 1913. Kremnitz. (Km-23). Ag. 10,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 2 korona. 1913. Kremnitz. (Km-23). Ag. 10,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2785
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,20 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,20 g. I 8 entre el busto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2616
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 5,40 g. Light edge error. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 5,40 g. Fallo en el canto. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2634
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 6,10 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). Ae. 6,10 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2998
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-40). Ag. 24,71 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-40). Ag. 24,71 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2746
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. Madrid. S. Ae. Interesting lot of 2 clippings of forger plates of the time. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. Madrid. S. Ae. Interesante lote de 2 recortes de planchas de falsario de la época. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2493
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-65). Ae. 4,06 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-65). Ae. 4,06 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2813
Luis I (1724). 1/2 real. 1727. Potosí. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,21 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 1/2 real. 1727. Potosí. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,21 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2592
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1621. Pamplona. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,38 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1621. Pamplona. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2884
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1800. Segovia. (Cal-54 var). Ae. 5,66 g. Variety, smaller size of the digits 0 of the date. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1800. Segovia. (Cal-54 var). Ae. 5,66 g. Los 0 de la fecha más pequeños. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2886
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1805. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,34 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1805. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 5,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2632
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D219). Ae. 5,55 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-327). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D219). Ae. 5,55 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2917
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,90 g. Planchet flaws on reverse. It retains adhesive on obverse. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,90 g. Hojas en reverso y resto de adeshivo en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2412
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Abm-557.1). (Bautista-731.1). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS · PE. Rev.: + CATA : MUNDI : MISERE : . Ve. 1,12 g. T and O to the sides of the crowned Y; T in front of the lamb. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Abm-557.1). (Bautista-731.1). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS · PE. Rev.: + CATA : MUNDI : MISERE : . Ve. 1,12 g. T y O a los lados de la Y coronada; T delante del cordero. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2968
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-135). Ae. 9,96 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-135). Ae. 9,96 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2997
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,92 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,92 g. Golpecito en canto. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2805
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1718. Valencia. (Cal-98). Ae. 6,95 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1718. Valencia. (Cal-98). Ae. 6,95 g. MBC. Est...35,00.