AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2771
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1666. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4231). Anv.: REDIT IDEM. Sun emerging between the columns of Hercules surrounded by two banners with the inscription PLVS-VLTRA. Ae. 6,32 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1666. Amberes. (Dugn-4231). Anv.: REDIT IDEM. Sol emergiendo entre las columnas de Hércules dodeado de dos banderolas con la inscripción PLVS-VLTRA. Ae. 6,32 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2021
Mysia. Kyzikos. Obol. 450-400 BC. (Sng France-361). Anv.: Forepart of boar left, tunny upward to right. Rev.: Head of roaring lion left within incuse square. Ag. 1,12 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Mysia. Kyzikos. Óbolo. 450-400 a.C. (Sng France-361). Anv.: Parte delantera de jabalí a izquierda, atún hacia arriba a la derecha. Rev.: Cabeza de león rugiente a la izquierda dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 1,12 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2563
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 maravedi. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-83). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B18). Ae. 1,73 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 maravedí. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-83). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B18). Ae. 1,73 g. Sin indicación de fecha ni valor. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2144
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 d.C. Antioch. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: A(VT K M A ANΤѠNЄ)INOC CЄB, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠATOC TO B, eagle standing facing with wings spread, head and tail to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ve. 13,40 g. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: A(VT K M A ANΤѠNЄ)INOC CЄB. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠATOC TO B. Águila en pie con las alas extendidas, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, crona en el pico; estrella entre las patas, Δ-Є en el campo. Ve. 13,40 g. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2153
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 238-244 d.C. Rome. (Ric-145). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: MARS PROPVG. Mars advancing right, holding shield and spear. Ag. 4,68 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 238-244 d.C. Roma. (Ric-145). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: MARS PROPVG. Marte avanzando a derecha, portando escudo y lanza. Ag. 4,68 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2158
Philip II. Antoninianus. 244-247 d.C. Rome. (Ric-218d). Anv.: M IVL PHILIPPVS CAES. Radiate and draped bust right. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT. Philip standing left, holding globus and spear. Ag. 3,98 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Filipo II. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-218d). Anv.: M IVL PHILIPPVS CAES. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT. Filipo en pie a izquierda, portando globo y lanza. Ag. 3,98 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2047
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-508). Anv.: Head of Tanit left. Rev.: Horse standing right, palm behind. Ae. 3,31 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. 1/4 de calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-508). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha, detrás palmera. Ae. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2606
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-176). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B13). Ae. 3,05 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Pleasant green patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-176). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B13). Ae. 3,05 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Bonita pátina verde. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3142
Philippines. 1 peso. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,82 g. American administration. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-168). Ag. 26,82 g. Administración Americana. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2146
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-228 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 182). (Bmcre-278). (Rsc-576). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG, Virtus, in military attire, standing to right, holding spear and leaning on shield. Ag. 3,09 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-228 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 182). (Bmcre-278). (Rsc-576). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG. Virtus con atuendo militar en pie a derecha, portando lanza y apoyado sobre escudo. Ag. 3,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3192
Iran. Reza Shah. 5.000 dinars. 1306 H (1927). (Km-1106). Ag. 22,90 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Reza Shah. 5.000 dinares. 1306 H (1927). (Km-1106). Ag. 22,90 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3021
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,96 g. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,96 g. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2272
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.3). Ve. 0,83 g. Pellet in the first quadrant on reverse. Pellet in the first space on the back. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.3). Ve. 0,83 g. Punto en el primer cuadrante del anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2039
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 96-63 BC. (Cf. Simonetta-47). Anv.: Head of Ariobarzanes I right, wearing diadem. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜ[ΑΙOY, Athena standing left with right hand supporting spear and shield, and left hand outstretched supporting Nike left, holding wreath; monogram to inner left . Ag. 4,31 g. Patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 96-63 a.C. (Cf. Simonetta-47). Anv.: Cabeza de Airobarzanes I con diadema a derecha . Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea en pie a izquierda con la mano derecha sosteniendo lanza y escudo, mano izquierda extendida sosteniendo Nike a izquierda portando corona, en el campo interior izquierdo monograma. Ag. 4,31 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3344
Lot of 6 coins from the Roman Empire. Sestercio of Julia Mamaea, Antoninianus of Diocleciano (2), Maximianus and Maiorinas of Magnencio and Theodosio. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercio de Julia Mamaea, Antoninianos de Diocleciano (2), Maximianus y Maiorinas de Magnencio y Theodosio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2099
Judaea. Antonius Felix. Prutah. RY 14 = 54 CE. Jerusalem. Struck under Claudius. (TJC-340). (Hendin-1348). (RPC-4971). Anv.: NЄ(PѠ KΛAY KAI)CAP, two oblong shields crossed, two crossed spears behind. Rev.: Palm tree; BPIT above, LIΔ KAI in two lines across bottom fields. Ae. 2,12 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Judaea. Antonius Felix. Prutah. RY 14 = 54 CE. Jerusalem. Acuñado bajo Claudio. (TJC-340). (Hendin-1348). (RPC-4971). Anv.: NЄ(PѠ KΛAY KAI)CAP, Dos escudos oblongos cruzados con dos lanzas detrás. Rev.: Palmera, BPIT arriba, LIAKAI en dos líneas a lo largo de los campos inferiores. Ae. 2,12 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2141
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 d.C. Antioch. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AVT K M A ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠATOC TO B, eagle standing facing with wings spread, head and tail to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ve. 12,38 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AVT K M A ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠATOC TO B. Águila en pie con las alas extendidas, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, crona en el pico; estrella entre las patas, Δ-Є en el campo. Ve. 12,38 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2068
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1804). (Acip-2211). (C-33). Anv.: Female head right, before OBULCO. Rev.: Plow right, ear of corn below, iberian legend IBULKA in between. Ae. 19,29 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1804). (Acip-2211). (C-33). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBULCO. Rev.: Arado a derecha, debajo espiga, entre ambos leyenda ibérica IBULKA. Ae. 19,29 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3447
Lot of 10 silver pieces, 2 of 6 pence (1907, 1919) and 8 of 3 pence (1859, 1900, 1912 (2), 1916, 1917, 1918, 1919. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 piezas de plata, 2 de 6 pence (1907, 1919) y 8 de 3 pence (1859, 1900, 1912 (2), 1916, 1917, 1918, 1919. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3362
Lot of 4 medieval coins of Alfonso XI; Cornado Toledo (2), Novén Toledo (1) and Novén Burgos (1). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas medievales de Alfonso XI; Cornado Toledo (2), Novén Toledo (1) y Novén Burgos (1). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2006
Caria. Kaunos. Hemidrachm. 490-370 BC. (SNG Keckman 812). Anv.: Winged female figure in kneeling-running stance left, head right. Rev.: Griffin standing right, raising forepaw, within pelleted linear square border within incuse square. Ag. 2,66 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Caria. Kaunos. Hemidracma. 490-370 a.C. (SNG Keckman 812). Anv.: Figura femenina a lada coriiendo a derecha. Rev.: Grifo a izquierda en cuadro incuso. Ag. 2,66 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.