AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2904
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,78 g. Minor rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,78 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2905
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,33 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,33 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2906
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,92 g. Minor oxidations. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-970). Ag. 26,92 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2907
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2908
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,85 g. Dark patina. Weak strike. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,85 g. Vano de acuñación. Pátina oscura. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2909
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,87 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2910
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,98 g. Rust on reverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,98 g. Oxidaciones en parte. Restos de brillo original en el reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2911
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,66 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-952). Ag. 26,66 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Escasa . MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2912
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,97 g. Soft tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,97 g. Suave tono . MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2913
Ferdinand IV of Naples, Infant of Spain. Carlino. 1794. Naples. M/A-P. (Tauler-3876). (Vti-237). (Mir-387/3). Ag. 2,25 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, Infante de España. Carlino. 1794. Nápoles. M/A-P. (Tauler-3876). (Vti-237). (Mir-387/3). Ag. 2,25 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2914
Ferdinand IV of Naples, Infant of Spain. 1 piastra / 120 grana. 1788. Naples. DP/C-C. (Vti-286). (Mir-370/4). Ag. 26,89 g. Hairlines on reverse. Ex Aureo lot 3757, 19/10/2016 . Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, Infante de España. 1 piastra / 120 grana. 1788. Nápoles. DP/C-C. (Vti-286). (Mir-370/4). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayitas en reverso. Ex Aureo lote 3757, 19/10/2016. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2915
Ferdinand IV of Naples, Infant of Spain. 120 grana. 1796. Naples. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Vti-298). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,35 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, Infante de España. 120 grana. 1796. Nápoles. M/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Vti-298). (Mir-373/1). Ag. 27,35 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2916
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,88 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,88 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2917
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,90 g. Planchet flaws on reverse. It retains adhesive on obverse. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,90 g. Hojas en reverso y resto de adeshivo en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2918
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,99 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,99 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2919
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). Ag. 5,97 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (H-2). (Vives-200). Ag. 5,97 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2920
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,96 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,96 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2921
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,01 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,01 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2922
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,55 g. Small date. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,55 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2923
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,27 g. Small date. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,27 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2924
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,81 g. Small date. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,81 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...40,00.