AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2724
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 6,32 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 6,32 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2730
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2749
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1660. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4160). Ae. 5,84 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1660. Amberes. (Dugn-4160). Ae. 5,84 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3013
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2005
Campania. Cales. AE 20. 365-240 BC. (Gc-548). (HN Italy-435). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena left. Rev.: Cock standing right; star to left. Ae. 6,67 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Campania. Cales. AE 20. 365-240 a.C. (Gc-548). (HN Italy-435). Anv.: Cabeza con casco de Atenea a la izquierda. Rev.: Gallo de pie a la derecha; estrella a la izquierda. Ae. 6,67 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3035
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,88 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,88 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2016
Ionia. Ephesos. AE 14. Century IV-III BC. Uncertain magistrate, Arxippos?. (Sng Cop-247/253 var). (Bmc-58/66 var). Anv.: Bee; Ε-Φ flanking. Rev.: Stag kneeling to left, head to right, astragalos above; HPOΓΓITΩN? to left . Ae. 2,19 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ionia. Ephesos. AE 14. Siglo IV-III a.C. Magistrado incierto, Arxippos?. (Sng Cop-247/253 var). (Bmc-58/66 var). Anv.: Abeja flanqueada por Ε-Φ . Rev.: Ciervo arrodillado a la izquierda con cabeza a la derecha, astrálago arriba. HPOΓΓITΩN? a la izquierda. Ae. 2,19 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3074
Bailiwick of Guernsey. Elisabeth II. 5 pounds. 2003. (Km-158a). Ag. 28,40 g. PR. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Bailiwick de Guernsey. Elisabeth II. 5 pounds. 2003. (Km-158a). Ag. 28,40 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2394
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Abm-338.1). (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,71 g. With L and star above the castle´s towers and L below it. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Abm-338.1). (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,71 g. L y estrella sobre las torres y L bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2978
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,33 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2230
Manuel I Comnenus. Aspron Trachy. 1160-1164 d.C. Constantinople. (Doc-12a). (Sear-1964). Anv.: The Virgin enthroned facing, holding infant Christ; MHP (ligate)- ΘV across fields. Rev.: MANOVHΛ ΔECΠOTHC, emperor standing facing, wearing stemma, divitision and chlamys, holding labarum and patriarchal cross on globe. Bi. 3,12 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Manuel I Comnenus. Aspron Trachy. 1160-1164 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-12a). (Sear-1964). Anv.: Virgen en trono de frente, sosteniendo al niño Cristo; MHP (Ligado) - ΘV en los campos. Rev.:  MANOVHΛ ΔECΠOTHC. Emperador en pie de frente, vistiendo stemma, divitision y clámide, sostenuendo labarum y cruz patriarcal sobre globo. Bi. 3,12 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3066
Germany. Hamburg. 5 mark. 1913. Hambourg. J. (Km-610). Ag. 27,78 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Hamburg. 5 mark. 1913. Hamburgo. J. (Km-610). Ag. 27,78 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2112
Vespasian. Denarius. 72-73 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 1.356). (Bmcre-64). (Rsc-45). Anv.: IMP CAES VESP AVG P M COS IIII, laureate head to right. Rev.: AVGVR TRI POT, augural and pontifical emblems: simpulum, aspergillum, guttus and lituus. Ag. 3,03 g. Countermark on obverse. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Vespasiano. Denario. 72-73 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1.356). (Bmcre-64). (Rsc-45). Anv.: IMP CAES VESP AVG P M COS IIII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: AVGVR - TRI POT. Emblemas augurales y pontificios: Sumpulum, aspergillum, guttus y lituus. Ag. 3,03 g. Contramarca en anverso. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3164
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,21 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,21 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3423
Token. Series of tokens of 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 and 100 Pesetas of the cooperative C.O and San José from Azcoitia (Guipúzcoa) 1915. Ae / Al. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Ficha. Serie de fichas de 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 y 100 Pesetas de la cooperativa C.O y San José de Azcoitia (Guipúzcoa) 1915. Ae/Al. BC+/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2155
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 31). (Rsc-43). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: P M TR P IIII COS P P, Felicitas standing left, holding long caduceus and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,78 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 31). (Rsc-43). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P III COS P P, Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando caduceo largo y cornucopia. Ag. 3,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2923
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,27 g. Small date. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,27 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2163
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 21b). (Rsc-86). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PANNONIAE, the two Pannoniae standing facing, heads turned away from each other, each holding a standard, the one to the right raising a hand . Ag. 4,28 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 21b). (Rsc-86). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PANNONIAE. Las dos Pannoniae en pie de frente, sus cabeza giradas en dirección opuesta, cada uno sosteniendo un estandarte, el de la derecha alza su mano. Ag. 4,28 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3230
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real of 10 Soldos. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-15.01). Ae. 1,21 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real de 10 Soldos. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-15.01). Ae. 1,21 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2743
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). Ae. 3,95 g. Struck lightly displaced. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). Ae. 3,95 g. Acuñación desplazada. Restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2248
Ponderal for 1 Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 253-No). Pb. 4,33 g. Minted in lead. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 253-No). Pb. 4,33 g. Acuñado en plomo. MBC. Est...50,00.