AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2803
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1742. Segovia. (Cal-94). Ae. 6,65 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1742. Segovia. (Cal-94). Ae. 6,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3094
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2001. (Km-414). Ag. 25,62 g. National Ballet. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2001. (Km-414). Ag. 25,62 g. Balet Nacional. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3095
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2005. (Km-549). Ag. 24,93 g. 40th Anniversaru National Flag. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2005. (Km-549). Ag. 24,93 g. 40 Aniversario de la Bandera Nacional. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3120
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2878
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1764. Potosí. V. (Cal-453). Ag. 3,12 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1764. Potosí. V. (Cal-453). Ag. 3,12 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3163
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1895. (Km-783). Ag. 27,70 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1895. (Km-783). Ag. 27,70 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2398
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Toledo. (Abm-341). (Bautista-478). Ve. 0,81 g. With T on the door. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Toledo. (Abm-341). (Bautista-478). Ve. 0,81 g. T en la puerta y rosetón sobre esta. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2409
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,84 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,84 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3199
Morocoo. Yusuf. 10 dinares. 1336 H (1917). (Km-Y33). Ag. 24,88 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Yusuf. 10 dinares. 1336 H (1917). (Km-Y33). Ag. 24,88 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2445
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-632). (Bautista-822). Ve. 1,00 g. Scallop below the castle. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-632). (Bautista-822). Ve. 1,00 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3472
Series 3 silver coins of Portugal, 5, 10 and 20 escudos, year 1960. 5th Centenary of the death of the Infante D. Enrique. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Serie 3 monedas de plata de Portugal, 5, 10 y 20 escudos, año 1960. 5º Centenario de la muerte del infante D. Enrique. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2965
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,25 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,25 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2494
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-67). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET ..... Ae. 4,49 g. Castle between inverted crescents, below B. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-67). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE. Rev.: + D : G : REX : ET ..... Ae. 4,49 g. Castillo entre crecientes, B debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2781
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1690(?). Potosí. VR. (Cal-¿283?). Ag. 3,49 g. Date in legend. Rare. F/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1690(?). Potosí. VR. (Cal-¿283?). Ag. 3,49 g. Fecha en leyenda. Rara. BC/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3100
Crusaders. Bohemund III. Dinero. (1163-1201). Antioch. Ag. 0,79 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cruzadas. Bohemundo III. Dinero. (1163-1201). Antioquía. Ag. 0,79 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2358
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429.1). Ve. 0,77 g. With star and bowl over the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella y cuenco sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2893
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1805. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,92 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1805. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,92 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2656
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Jeton. 1610. Maastricht. (Dugn-3664). Ae. 4,90 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1610. Maastricht. (Dugn-3664). Ae. 4,90 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2669
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1614. Pamplona. (Cal-73 var). Ae. 4,30 g. The 6 of the date is lying. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1614. Pamplona. (Cal-73 var). Ae. 4,30 g. El 4 de la fecha tumbado. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2422
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-669 var). Anv.: ENRICVS . Rev.: E ·· NRICVS REX : C. Ve. 0,96 g. Scallop below the castle. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-669 var). Anv.: ENRICVS . Rev.: E ·· NRICVS REX : C. Ve. 0,96 g. Venera bajo el castillo. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2177
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-905). Rev.: CLEMENTIA TEMP P/XXI. Ve. 4,09 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-905). Rev.: CLEMENTIA TEMP P/XXI. Ve. 4,09 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.