Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. (Vives-615). Ae. 127,02 g. José Echegaray. Grabador: B. Maura. 68 mm. Almost MS. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. (Vives-615). Ae. 127,02 g. José Echegaray. Grabador: B. Maura. 68 mm. SC-. Est...75,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). Medal. 1939. (Guerra-904). Ae. 19,15 g. Rare. XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Condecoración. 1939. (Guerra-904). Ae. 19,15 g. 1 DE MAYO 1939. Ex-combatientes Cuenca. Con el escudo de Cuenca el la cita. 33 mm. Rara. EBC. Est...170,00.
Mahón Particular Council. Society of Saint Vincent de Paul. 1929. It is worth 400 grams of meat. Cardboard type. Rare. Ex Soler and Llach 02/26/2013. Mint state. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Consejo Particular de Mahón. Sociedad de San Vicente de Paul. 1929. Vale por 400 gramos de carne. Tipo cartón. Raro. Ex Soler y Llach 26/02/2013. SC. Est...70,00.
Mahón Particular Council. Society of Saint Vincent de Paul. 1929. It is worth one Kilogram bread. Rare. Ex Soler and Llach 02/26/2013. Mint state. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Consejo Particular de Mahón. Sociedad de San Vicente de Paul. 1929. Vale por un pan de un Kilogramo. Raro. Ex Soler y Llach 26/02/2013. SC. Est...70,00.
Lot of 2 coins of the Roman Empire. Antoninianus of Postumous and Ae de Theodosius Nicomedia SMNA. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas del Imperio Romano. Antoniniano de Postumo y Ae de Theodosio Nicomedia SMNA. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Lot of 4 coins from Catalonia and Valencia. Juana and Carlos, Denier from Barcelona; Carlos I, Denier de Barcelona, Valencia type I/D and V/A. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Cataluña y Valencia. Juana y Carlos, Dinero de Barcelona; Carlos I, Dineros de barcelona, Valencia tipo I/D y V/A. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Lot of 5 Spanish coppers, 2 maravedís Felipe II Burgos, 8 maravedís 1618 Madrid (contemporary counterfeit), 8 maravedís Segovia 1618, 4 maravedís 1661 Madrid, 8 maravedís Segovia 1625. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 5 cobres españoles, 2 maravedís Felipe II Burgos, 8 maravedís 1618 Madrid (falsa de época), 8 maravedís Segovia 1618, 4 maravedís 1661 Madrid, 8 maravedís Segovia 1625. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Lot of 5 coins from belgium. Variety of values and dates; some rare. Zinc. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Bélgica. Variedad de valores y fechas; algunas escasas. Zinc. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.