AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2196
Crispus. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-64). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust left. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS, campgate with two turrets, star above; SMANTε in exergue . Ae. 3,26 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Crispo. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-64). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento con dos almenas, estrella encima; SMANTε. Ae. 3,26 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2197
Crispus. Follis. 321-324 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 181). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C, laureate head to right. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM around wreath with jewel at apex containing VOT X in two lines; ASIS(sunburst) in exergue. Ae. 3,15 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Crispo. Follis. 321-324 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 181). Anv.: IVL CRISPVS NOB C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM alrededor corona con una joya en el vértice, dentro VOT X en dos líneas; ASIS (Sol naciente) en exergo. Ae. 3,15 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2205
Julian II Apostata. Follis. 361-363 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-106). (LRBC-1909). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, helmeted and cuirassed bust left, holding spear and shield. Rev.: VOT X MVLT XX in four lines within wreath; HERACLB in exergue. Ae. 2,77 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Follis. 361-363 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-106). (LRBC-1909). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, casco y coraza a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo. Rev.: VOT X MVLT XX en cuatro líneas dentro de corona; HERACLB en exergo. Ae. 2,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3006
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,82 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,82 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3022
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,98 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,98 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3286
1 ounce. 1992. Ag. 31,12 g. Christopher Colombus 1492-1992 World explorer. Lightly toned. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 1 onza. 1992. Ag. 31,12 g. Christopher Colombus 1492-1992 World explorer. Ligero tono. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2274
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI. Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,71 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI. Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,71 g. Con punto dentro de cada roel del reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2284
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Bautista-225). (Imperatrix-A9:5.10). Ve. 0,96 g. With E before the lion. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Salamanca?. (Bautista-225). (Imperatrix-A9:5.10). Ve. 0,96 g. E delante del león. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2556
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 cuarto. Toledo. M. (Cal-74). Ve. 1,13 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 cuarto. Toledo. M. (Cal-74). Ve. 1,13 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2065
Longostalates. As. s. II a.C. Cerca de Hérault. (Acip-2682). (C-2). Rev.: Trípode entre leyendas griegas. Ae. 8,38 g. Rare. Almost F/F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Longostalates. As. s. II a.C. Cerca de Hérault. (Acip-2682). (C-2). Rev.: Trípode entre leyendas griegas. Ae. 8,38 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2370
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437 var). Ve. 0,71 g. Two stars over the castle and pellet under the castle. Rare. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437 var). Ve. 0,71 g. Dos estrellas sobre el castillo y punto bajo el castillo. Rara. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2106
Claudius. Unit. 41-50 d.C. Rome. (Ric-I 100). (Bmcre-149). Anv.: TI C(LAVDIVS CAES)AR AVG P M TR P IMP, bare head to left. Rev.:  / shield; S-C across lower fields . Ae. 10,98 g. Rust on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Claudio I. As. 41-50 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 100). (Bmcre-149). Anv.: TI C(LAVDIVS CAES)AR AVG P M TR P IMP, Cabeza descubierta a izquierda. Rev.: Monerva en pie a derecha, lanzando javalina y portando escudo redondo; en el campo S-C. Ae. 10,98 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2641
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1617. Segovia. (Cal-334). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D227). Ae. 6,54 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1617. Segovia. (Cal-334). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D227). Ae. 6,54 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3422
Lot of 6 tokens from Azcoitia, Cooperativa San José. 1915. Different values 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 and 100 Pesetas. Al / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 fichas de Azcoitia, Cooperativa San José. 1915. Diferentes valores 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 y 100 Pesetas. Al/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3189
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele I. 10 centesimi. 1866. Heaton. H, without horizontal cross member. (Km-11.3). Ae. 9,74 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele I. 10 centesimi. 1866. Heaton. H, sin travesaño horizontal. (Km-11.3). Ae. 9,74 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2240
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-431). Ag. 2,69 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-431). Ag. 2,69 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2499
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. S (F). (Cal-76 var). (Rs-198). Ae. 4,07 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. S (F). (Cal-76 var). (Rs-198). Ae. 4,07 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3280
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1906. Madrid. (Vives-870). Ae. 81,61 g. Wedding of Alfonso XIII and Victoria Eugenia. By: B. Maura. 60 mm. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1906. Madrid. (Vives-870). Ae. 81,61 g. Boda Alfonso XIII y Victoria Euguenia. Grabador: B. Maura. 60 mm. Golpe en el canto. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2009
Euboia. Histiaia. Tetrobol. 197-146 BC. (Gc-2496). (Bmc-47). Rev.: (ΙΣΤI) ΑΙΕΩΝV. Nymph Histiaia seated right on prow. Ag. 1,24 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Euboia. Histiaia. Tetróbolo. 197-146 a.C. (Gc-2496). (Bmc-47). Rev.: (ΙΣΤI) ΑΙΕΩΝ. Ninfa Histiaia sentada sobre proa a derecha. Ag. 1,24 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2545
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Coruña. V. (Cal-34). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A64). Ae. 0,89 g. Planchet crack. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Coruña. V. (Cal-34). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A64). Ae. 0,89 g. Grieta. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2041
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 95-63 BC. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Diademed head to right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY, Athena, wearing helmet and chiton, standing to left, holding Nike in outstretched right hand and spear and shield in left; monogram in left field . Ag. 4,12 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 95-63 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea con casco y quitón a izquierda, sosteniendo Nike en la mano derecha extendida, lanza y escudo en la izquierda; monograma en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 4,12 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.