Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M616). Ae. 3,87 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M616). Ae. 3,87 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). Ae. 3,95 g. Struck lightly displaced. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). Ae. 3,95 g. Acuñación desplazada. Restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. Madrid. S. Ae. Interesting lot of 2 clippings of forger plates of the time. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. Madrid. S. Ae. Interesante lote de 2 recortes de planchas de falsario de la época. MBC. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K49). Ae. 5,00 g. Countermark of IIII Maravedís from Granada 1659 on 8 Maravedís of hammer. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K49). Ae. 5,00 g. Resello de IIII Maravedís de Granada 1659 sobre 8 Maravedís de martillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Brussels. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 613,00 g. Visit of Ana of Austria. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Bruselas. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 613,00 g. Visita de Ana de Austria. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 2,03 g. Without value on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 2,03 g. Sin valor en anverso. El "6" de la fecha como "0". MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,17 g. Without value on obverse. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,17 g. Sin valor en anverso. El "6" de la fecha como "0". MBC-. Est...20,00.