AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2566
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B13). Ae. 3,21 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B13). Ae. 3,21 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3083
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1865. (Km-466). Ag. 25,32 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1865. (Km-466). Ag. 25,32 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3084
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,56 g. Minor mark on obverse. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,56 g. Marquita en anverso. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2581
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. Banyoles. (Cru C.G-3085). Ae. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. Banyoles. (Cru C.G-3085). Ae. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2330
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). (Abm-267). Anv.: + MONETA CASTELLE. Rev.: +︙ET︙LEGIONIS︙. Ve. 0,87 g. L below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). (Abm-267). Anv.: + MONETA CASTELLE. Rev.: +︙ET︙LEGIONIS︙. Ve. 0,87 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2892
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 6,05 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 6,05 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3193
Irak. 1 dinar. 1401 H (1980). (Km-148). Ag. 30,66 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Iraq. 1 dinar. 1401 H (1980). (Km-148). Ag. 30,66 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2183
Probus. Antoninianus. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-666). Rev.: CONCORD MILIT / S. Emperor standing to the left shaking hands in Concord. In exergue XXIMC. 3,88 g. Original silvering. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 280 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-666). Rev.: CONCORD MILIT / S. Emperador en pie a izquierda estrechando la mano a Concordia. En exergo XXIMC. 3,88 g. Plateado original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2198
Constantinus II. Follis. 324-325 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-59). Rev.: CONSTAN / TINVS / CAESAR / SMANTS. Ae. 2,30 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Constantino II. Follis. 324-325 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-59). Rev.: CONSTAN / TINVS / CAESAR / SMANTS. Ae. 2,30 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3234
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned obverse. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Anverso limpiado. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3236
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. 25,03 g. XF/AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. 25,03 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2315
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-367). Ve. 0,62 g. With sword on 1st and 4th quadrant. X at the beginning and end of the legend. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Espada. (Bautista-367). Ve. 0,62 g. Con espadas en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2095
Porcius. M. Porcius Cato. Quinarius. 46-47 a.C. Africa. (Craw-462/2). (Rsc-Porcia 11). Anv.: Head of Liber right, wearing ivy wreath; M•C(ATO•PRO•)PR below. Rev.: Victory seated right, holding patera and palm-branch, VICTRIX in exergue. Ag. 1,92 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Porcia. M. Porcius Cato. Quinario. 46-47 a.C. África. (Craw-462/2). (Rsc-Porcia 11). Anv.: Cabeza de Liber a derecha, con corona de hiedra, debajo M•C(ATO•PRO•)PR. Rev.: Victoria sedente a derecha, portando pátera y palma. En exergo VICTRIX. Ag. 1,92 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2888
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-424). Ag. 2,96 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-424). Ag. 2,96 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2123
Hadrian. Cuadrante. 125-128 d.C. Rome. (Ric-977 var). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS P P, laureate head right. Rev.: COS III, three standards, S-C across fields. Ae. 2,88 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Adriano. Cuadrante. 125-128 d.C. Roma. (Ric-977 var). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS PP. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS III, tres estandartes; SC en los campos. Ae. 2,88 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2130
Septimius Severus. Denarius. 202-210 d.C. Rome. (Ric-265). (Rsc-205). Anv.: SEVERVS PIVS AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: FVNDATOR PACIS, emperor, veiled, standing to left, holding branch and roll. Ag. 3,57 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Septimio Severo. Denario. 202-210 d.C. Roma. (Ric-265). (Rsc-205). Anv.: SEVERVS PIVS AVG, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: FVNDATOR PACIS, El emperador, con velo, de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama y un rollo. Ag. 3,57 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2145
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 227 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 127). (Bmcre-329). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: AEQUVITAS AVG. Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopia . Ag. 3,05 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 227 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 127). (Bmcre-329). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AEQUVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 3,05 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3449
Lot of 3 coins from Greece and Crete. 1 Drachm 1868, 1863 Km#38 and 50 Lepta 1901 km#6. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Grecia y Creta. 1 Dracma 1868, 1863 Km#38 y 50 Lepta 1901 km#6. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3203
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,05 g. Soft tone. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1898. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 27,05 g. Suave tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2705
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-236). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M350). Ae. 0,95 g. Scarce. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-236). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M350). Ae. 0,95 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2707
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1•663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M460). Anv.: PHILIPPV•S. Ae. 0,80 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1•663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M460). Anv.: PHILIPPV•S. Ae. 0,80 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.