AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2721 Numistats ref: 557794

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 385 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1523 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,68 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,68 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2722 Numistats ref: 557795

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 5,90 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 5,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2723 Numistats ref: 557796

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 387 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1524 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-387). Ae. 6,46 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-387). Ae. 6,46 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2724 Numistats ref: 557797

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1528 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 6,32 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 6,32 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2725 Numistats ref: 557798

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 7,78 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 7,78 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2726 Numistats ref: 557799

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1529 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,06 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,06 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2727 Numistats ref: 557800

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,98 g. Countermark of XII Maravedís from Burgos 1641. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,98 g. Resello de XII Maravedís de Burgos 1641. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2728 Numistats ref: 557801

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 5,62 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 5,62 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2729 Numistats ref: 557802

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,46 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,46 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2730 Numistats ref: 557803

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2731 Numistats ref: 557804

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 2,40 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 2,40 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2732 Numistats ref: 557805

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 2,50 g. Pellet between D and G. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 2,50 g. Punto entre D y G. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2733 Numistats ref: 557806

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340 variante). Ae. 2,02 g. Variety, without pellet below Y. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal 2008-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M340 variante). Ae. 2,02 g. Variante sin punto bajo la Y. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2734 Numistats ref: 557807

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 405 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1581 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M629). Ae. 1,66 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M629). Ae. 1,66 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2735 Numistats ref: 557808

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). Ae. 3,99 g. Scallop on the left. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). Ae. 3,99 g. Venera a izquierda. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2736 Numistats ref: 557809

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1301 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M131). Ae. 5,32 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M131). Ae. 5,32 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2737 Numistats ref: 557810

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1302 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 4,86 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 4,86 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2738 Numistats ref: 557811

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 5,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 5,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2739 Numistats ref: 557812

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 474 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1397 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M280). Ae. 4,26 g. Date on obverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M280). Ae. 4,26 g. Fecha en anverso. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2740 Numistats ref: 557813

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 476 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y/S. (Cal-476). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,73 g. Variety, Y struck over S. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y/S. (Cal-476). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,73 g. Variante por Y rectificada sobre S. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions