AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2924
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,81 g. Small date. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,81 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2161
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 12b). (Rsc-16). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: DACIA, Dacia standing to left, holding staff surmounted with head of ass. Ag. 4,03 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 12b). (Rsc-16). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: DACIA. Dacia en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo un bastón coronado por cabeza de asno. Ag. 4,03 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2674
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1627. Pamplona. (Cal-81). Ag. 3,55 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1627. Pamplona. (Cal-81). Ag. 3,55 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2169
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 265-266 d.C. Antioch. (Spink-10193). (Ric-10193). (Seaby-140). Rev.: CONSERVATOR AVG. Aesculapius standing left, leaning on staff around which a serpent is entwined. 2,98 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 265-266 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-10193). (Ric-10193). (Seaby-140). Rev.: CONSERVADOR AVG. Esculapio de pie a izquierda, apoyado en un bastón alrededor del cual está entrelazada una serpiente. 2,98 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3196
Morocoo. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial. 1329 H (1911). Paris. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,82 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial. 1329 H (1911). París. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,82 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2953
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,09 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,09 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2195
Helena. Follis. 328 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-324). (C-12). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA, diademed and mantled bust left, wearing necklace. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE, Securitas standing left, lowering branch and raising robes; S-F across fields, TCONST in exergue . Ae. 1,96 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Helena. Follis. 328 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-324). (C-12). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA. Busto con diadema y manto a izquierda, con collar de perlas. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE. Securitas en pie a izquierda, bajando rama y levantando túnicas; S-F en los campos; TCONST en exergo. Ae. 1,96 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2974
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-236). Ae. 6,27 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Jubia. OM. (Cal-236). Ae. 6,27 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3238
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1955. (Km-23). Ag. 26,72 g. 25th Anniversary of Era de Trujillo. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1955. (Km-23). Ag. 26,72 g. 25º Aniversario de la Era de Trujillo. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2221
Heraclius, Martina and Heraclius Constantine. Follis. Año 16 = 625/6 d.C. Nicomedia. (Doc-165). (Mib-177). (SB-836). Anv.: Heraclius, in center, flanked by Martina, on left, and Heraclius Constantine, on right, each wearing crown and chlamys and holding globus-cruciger. Rev.: Large M; ANNO and cross above, monogram to left, X/ϛ to right; (A//NIK) in exergue. Ae. 6,41 g. Countermark A on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Heraclio, Martina y Heraclio Constantino. Follis. Año 16 = 625/6 d.C. Nicomedia. (Doc-165). (Mib-177). (SB-836). Anv.:  Heraclio en el centro, flanqueado por Martina a la izquierda y Heraclio Constantino a la derecha, cad uno de ellos coronado, clámide y portando globo crucífero. Rev.:  M grande; ANNO y cruz arriba, monograma a la izquierda, X/ϛ  a la derecha; (A//NIK) en exergo. Ae. 6,41 g. Contramarca A en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2738
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 5,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 5,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2243
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). (SICA-II 939). Ag. 3,07 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (SICA-II 939). Ag. 3,07 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3018
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,49 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2764
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-36). (Cru C.G-4243). Ae. 3,58 g. With S-I. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-36). (Cru C.G-4243). Ae. 3,58 g. Con S-I. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3026
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3283
Medal. Ae. 56,61 g. JOSE DE MADRAZO. By: Fernández. 45 mm. Almost XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Medalla. Ae. 56,61 g. JOSE DE MADRAZO. Grabador: Fernández. 45 mm. EBC-/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2527
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). "Dinero jaqués". Zaragoza. (Cal-6). (Cru C.G-4239). Ve. 0,78 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). Dinero jaqués. Zaragoza. (Cal-6). (Cru C.G-4239). Ve. 0,78 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2299
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-322). Ve. 0,86 g. Cresent and star above the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. (Bautista-322). Ve. 0,86 g. Creciente y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2308
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,88 g.  M under the castle. Curious legend of the reverse LGGIONIS. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Murcia. (Bautista-347). Ve. 0,88 g. M bajo el castillo. Curiosa leyenda del reverso LGGIONIS. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3076
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1869. (Km-24). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2309
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Sevilla. (Bautista-348.1). (Imperatrix-A10:6.33). Ve. 0,94 g. With S between pellets below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Sevilla. (Bautista-348.1). (Imperatrix-A10:6.33). Ve. 0,94 g. S entre puntos bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.