AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2214 Numistats ref: 557287

Byzantine Empire Category
Heraclius. 10 nummi. Año 13 = 622/3 d.C. Catania. (Doc-254). (Mib-240). (Sear-885). Anv.: Crowned, draped and cuirassed bust of Heraclius facing, with short beard, holding globus cruciger. Rev.: Large I between ANNO and XIII, CAT in exergue. Ae. 3,55 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Heraclio. 10 nummi. Año 13 = 622/3 d.C. Catania. (Doc-254). (Mib-240). (Sear-885). Anv.: Busto coronado, drapeado y con coraz de Heraclio de frente, con barba corta, sosteniendo globo crucífero . Rev.: I grande entre ANNO y XIII; en exergo CAT. Ae. 3,55 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2032 Numistats ref: 557105

Greek Coins Category
Sicily. Syracuse. Litra. 282-278 BC. Time of Hiketas II. (CNS-167/8). (Hgc-2, 1449). Anv.: Laureate head of young Zeus Hellanios right, ΔIOΣ EΛΛAN(IOY) before. Rev.: (ΣYPAKOΣIΩN), Eagle standing left on thunderbolt. Ae. 6,94 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Sicilia. Siracusa. Litra. 282-278 a.C. Tiempos de Hiketas II. (CNS-167/8). (Hgc-2, 1449). Anv.: Cabeza laureada del joven Zeus Hellainos a la derecha, ΔIOΣ EΛΛAN(IOY) delante. Rev.: (ΣYPAKOΣIΩN), Águila en pie a izquierda sobre un rayo. Ae. 6,94 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3346 Numistats ref: 558419

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 bronzes from the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 bronces del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2850 Numistats ref: 557923

Carlos III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1880 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1784. Pamplona. (Cal-26). Ae. 2,72 g. Full date. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1784. Pamplona. (Cal-26). Ae. 2,72 g. Fecha completa. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3057 Numistats ref: 558130

Franco Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 115 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1966 *19-68. Madrid. (Cal-32). Al. 1,00 g. Reverse turned 80º to the left. XF/Almost MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1966 *19-68. Madrid. (Cal-32). Al. 1,00 g. Reverso girado 80º a la izquierda. EBC/SC-. Est...25,00.
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2564 Numistats ref: 557637

Felipe II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 870 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 maravedi. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-84). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B19). Ae. 1,46 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 maravedí. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-84). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B19). Ae. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2236 Numistats ref: 557309

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Emirate. Dirham. 227 H. (Vives-181). Ag. 2,55 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Emirato. Abderrahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-181). Ag. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3062 Numistats ref: 558135

Franco Authority
50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 156 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 139 References
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-156). Ni. 12,52 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-156). Ni. 12,52 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3407 Numistats ref: 558480

Large Lots Category
Lot of 6 silver coins of the Spanish Monarchy. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de plata de la Monarquía Española. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2827 Numistats ref: 557900

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 661 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1724 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,74 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-661). Ag. 2,74 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2839 Numistats ref: 557912

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,40 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3137 Numistats ref: 558210

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
World Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,66 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2645 Numistats ref: 557718

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,01 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,01 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2916 Numistats ref: 557989

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,88 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,88 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2442 Numistats ref: 557515

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-745). Ve. 0,70 g. With T - O on both sides of the cross. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-745). Ve. 0,70 g. Con T-O a los lados de la cruz. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2722 Numistats ref: 557795

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 385 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1523 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 5,90 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 5,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3000 Numistats ref: 558073

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,83 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,83 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2516 Numistats ref: 557589

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-298). Ae. 6,03 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-298). Ae. 6,03 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2565 Numistats ref: 557638

Felipe II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 867 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,19 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,19 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2829 Numistats ref: 557902

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1162 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,45 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,45 g. BC. Est...25,00.
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions