Heraclius. 10 nummi. Año 13 = 622/3 d.C. Catania. (Doc-254). (Mib-240). (Sear-885). Anv.: Crowned, draped and cuirassed bust of Heraclius facing, with short beard, holding globus cruciger. Rev.: Large I between ANNO and XIII, CAT in exergue. Ae. 3,55 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Heraclio. 10 nummi. Año 13 = 622/3 d.C. Catania. (Doc-254). (Mib-240). (Sear-885). Anv.: Busto coronado, drapeado y con coraz de Heraclio de frente, con barba corta, sosteniendo globo crucífero . Rev.: I grande entre ANNO y XIII; en exergo CAT. Ae. 3,55 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Sicily. Syracuse. Litra. 282-278 BC. Time of Hiketas II. (CNS-167/8). (Hgc-2, 1449). Anv.: Laureate head of young Zeus Hellanios right, ΔIOΣ EΛΛAN(IOY) before. Rev.: (ΣYPAKOΣIΩN), Eagle standing left on thunderbolt. Ae. 6,94 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Sicilia. Siracusa. Litra. 282-278 a.C. Tiempos de Hiketas II. (CNS-167/8). (Hgc-2, 1449). Anv.: Cabeza laureada del joven Zeus Hellainos a la derecha, ΔIOΣ EΛΛAN(IOY) delante. Rev.: (ΣYPAKOΣIΩN), Águila en pie a izquierda sobre un rayo. Ae. 6,94 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1966 *19-68. Madrid. (Cal-32). Al. 1,00 g. Reverse turned 80º to the left. XF/Almost MS. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1966 *19-68. Madrid. (Cal-32). Al. 1,00 g. Reverso girado 80º a la izquierda. EBC/SC-. Est...25,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-745). Ve. 0,70 g. With T - O on both sides of the cross. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-745). Ve. 0,70 g. Con T-O a los lados de la cruz. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,19 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,19 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...25,00.