AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2701 Numistats ref: 557774

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 2,10 g. Mintmark on obverse and reverse. Double strike. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 2,10 g. Marca de ceca en anverso y reverso. Ligera doble acuñación. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2702 Numistats ref: 557775

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1270 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 1,07 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). Ae. 1,07 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2703 Numistats ref: 557776

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 212 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1339 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. ca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M214). Ae. 1,24 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. ca. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M214). Ae. 1,24 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2704 Numistats ref: 557777

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 217 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1370 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 2,69 g. Full date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 2,69 g. Fecha completa. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2705 Numistats ref: 557778

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 236 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1447 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-236). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M350). Ae. 0,95 g. Scarce. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-236). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M350). Ae. 0,95 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2706 Numistats ref: 557779

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 237 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1448 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-237). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-454). Ae. 0,88 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-237). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-454). Ae. 0,88 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2707 Numistats ref: 557780

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 239 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1449 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1•663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M460). Anv.: PHILIPPV•S. Ae. 0,80 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1•663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M460). Anv.: PHILIPPV•S. Ae. 0,80 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2708 Numistats ref: 557781

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 257 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1553 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M572). Ae. 1,06 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M572). Ae. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2709 Numistats ref: 557782

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 266 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-266). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M639). Ae. 1,07 g. Without assayer. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-266). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M639). Ae. 1,07 g. Sin ensayador. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...70,00.
good Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2710 Numistats ref: 557783

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1650 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-280). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M762). Ae. 1,02 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-280). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M762). Ae. 1,02 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2711 Numistats ref: 557784

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 290 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1689 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1625. Valladolid. (Cal-290). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F346). Ae. 2,32 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1625. Valladolid. (Cal-290). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F346). Ae. 2,32 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2712 Numistats ref: 557785

Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. Sin fecha. Valladolid. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 3,71 g. Value on the left. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. Valladolid. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 3,71 g. Valor a izquierda. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2713 Numistats ref: 557786

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1258 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Burgos. R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 1,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Burgos. R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 1,84 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2714 Numistats ref: 557787

Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. (1661). (Cal-302). Ae. 2,09 g. Curious double minting placing the value VIII under the shield. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. (1661). Burgos?. (Cal-302). Ae. 2,09 g. Curiosa doble acuñación situando el valor VIII bajo el escudo. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2715 Numistats ref: 557788

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 303 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1259 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M18). Ae. 1,98 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-303). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M18). Ae. 1,98 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2716 Numistats ref: 557789

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1306 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M159). Ae. 1,88 g. With turned S on obverse. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M159). Ae. 1,88 g. Con S girada en anverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2717 Numistats ref: 557790

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 322 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1307 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-322). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M165). Ae. 2,07 g. Rotated digit 4 in de date. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-322). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M165). Ae. 2,07 g. El 4 de la fecha girado. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2718 Numistats ref: 557791

10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2719 Numistats ref: 557792

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,37 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M309). Ae. 2,37 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2720 Numistats ref: 557793

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 379 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1519 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-379). Ae. 5,80 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-379). Ae. 5,80 g. Acueducto de dos arcos y dos pisos. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions