AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3092
Canada. Elizabeth II. 5 dollars. 1993. (Km-187). Ag. 31,10 g. With packaging of issue. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 5 dollars. 1993. (Km-187). Ag. 31,10 g. En su envoltorio original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3093
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2000. (Km-401). Ag. 25,13 g. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2000. (Km-401). Ag. 25,13 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2587
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,61 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,61 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2356
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429). Ve. 0,79 g. Bowl and Star above the castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-429). Ve. 0,79 g. Cuenco y Estrella sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2891
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2644
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 7,49 g. Aqueduct with four arches. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 7,49 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2404
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-484). Ve. 0,81 g. Old scallop below the castle. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-484). Ve. 0,81 g. Venera antigua bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2430
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-682). Ve. 0,92 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-682). Ve. 0,92 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2699
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-172). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M780). Ae. 0,43 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-172). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M780). Ae. 0,43 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2973
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-233). Ae. 6,42 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-233). Ae. 6,42 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2991
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,81 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,81 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3251
Venezuela. 500 bolivares. 1995. (Km-Y71). Ag. 31,35 g. 50th Anniversary of the United Nations. Mintage 10000. PR. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 500 bolívares. 1995. (Km-Y71). Ag. 31,35 g. 50 Aniversario de las Naciones Unidad. Tirada de 10.000 ejemplares. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3042
Civil War (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-9). Ae. 4,81 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-9). Ae. 4,81 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2285
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. No mint mark. (Bautista-240). Ve. 0,75 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-240). Ve. 0,75 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3069
Germany. Westphalia. 50 million marks. 1923. Hambourg. J. Al. 31,76 g. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Westphalia. 50 milllones de mark. 1923. Hamburgo. J. Al. 31,76 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2575
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,05 g. Hole at 5 o´clock. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,05 g. Agujero a las 5h. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3099
Crusaders. Bohemund III. Dinero. (1163-1201). Antioch. Ag. 0,84 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cruzadas. Bohemundo III. Dinero. (1163-1201). Antioquía. Ag. 0,84 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2082
Arse-Saguntum. Sextans?. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2064). Anv.: Seashell. Rev.: Dolphin right, crescent above and iberian letter A and star below. Ae. 1,28 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Arse-Saguntum. ¿Sextante?. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2064). Anv.: Concha. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, encima creciente y debajo letra ibérica A y estrella. Ae. 1,28 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2619
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25). Ae. 4,86 g. Without mintmark and value indication. End of planchet. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-251). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C25). Ae. 4,86 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Final de riel. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2368
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-433). Ve. 0,79 g. With stars on both sides and T on the door. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-433). Ve. 0,79 g. Estrella a los lados de la cruz y T en puerta . MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2156
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 36b). (Rsc-80). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right . Rev.: LAETIT FVNDAT, Laetitia standing to left, foot on prow, holding wreath and rudder. Ag. 4,00 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 36b). (Rsc-80). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: LAETIT FVNDAT. Laetitia n pie a izquierda, pie sobre proa, portando corona y timón. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.