AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2442
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-745). Ve. 0,70 g. With T - O on both sides of the cross. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-745). Ve. 0,70 g. Con T-O a los lados de la cruz. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2722
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 5,90 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 5,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3000
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,83 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,83 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2516
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-298). Ae. 6,03 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-298). Ae. 6,03 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2565
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,19 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,19 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2829
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,45 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,45 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3097
Congo. 5 francs. 2000. (Km-64). 23,17 g. Meeting of the Pope with Lady Di. PR. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Congo. 5 francs. 2000. (Km-64). Cu-Ni. 23,17 g. Encuentroo del Papa con Lady Di. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2843
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Potosí. (q). (Cal-213). Ag. 2,96 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1749. Potosí. (q). (Cal-213). Ag. 2,96 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3128
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,52 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,52 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2375
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Leon. (Bautista-443.1). Ve. 0,82 g. With star and L on 2nd and 3rd quadrant. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. León. (Bautista-443.1). Ve. 0,82 g. Estrella y L en 2º y 3º cuadrante . MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3161
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 6 pence. 1885. (Km-757). Ag. 2,82 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1885. (Km-757). Ag. 2,82 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2423
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-670). Ve. 1,19 g. Bowl below castle. Wavy flan. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-670). Ve. 1,19 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. Alabeada. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2939
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-817). Ag. 6,71 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-817). Ag. 6,71 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3195
Morocoo. 5 dirhams. 1315 (1897). Paris. (Km-Y12.2). Ag. 14,38 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd al-Aziz. 5 dirhams. 1315 (1897). París. (Km-Y12.2). Ag. 14,38 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3207
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1992. México. (Km-494.3). Ag. 31,05 g. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1992. México. (Km-494.3). Ag. 31,05 g. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2963
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-123). Ae. 10,92 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-123). Ae. 10,92 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2996
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,43 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,43 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2508
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. M. (Cal-112). (Rs-775). Ae. 4,26 g. Castle between T and M. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. M. (Cal-112). (Rs-775). Ae. 4,26 g. Castillo entre T y M. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3305
100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). November 17, Manuel de Falla. 2 correlative pair. Without serie. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1970. Madrid. (Ed 2017-472). 17 de noviembre, Manuel de Falla. 2 parejas correlativas. Sin serie. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3053
Civil War (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. Barcelona. (AL-1296). Ae. 5,69 g. Industrial Montalfita E.C. (Empresa Colectivizada). Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 2 pesetas. Barcelona. (AL-1296). Ae. 5,69 g. Industrial Montalfita E.C. (Empresa Colectivizada). Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2554
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,81 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Valladolid. F. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,81 g. MBC. Est...30,00.