Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1617. Segovia. (Cal-334). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D227). Ae. 6,54 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1617. Segovia. (Cal-334). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D227). Ae. 6,54 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231). Ae. 620,00 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231). Ae. 620,00 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. Valladolid. (Cal-unlisted). Ae. 8,28 g. Mint on reverse instead of date. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. Valladolid. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 8,28 g. Ceca en reverso en lugar de la fecha. MBC. Est...80,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-Tipo 134). Ag. 6,65 g. Value on the right of the shield, S/B on the left. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-Tipo 134). Ag. 6,65 g. Valor a derecha del escudo, S/B a izquierda. BC+. Est...35,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (16)01. ¿Sevilla?. B. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,87 g. Rust on reverse. Choice F. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (16)01. ¿Sevilla?. B. (Cal-660). Ag. 6,87 g. Oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. BC+. Est...65,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. Ag. 21,49 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. Ag. 21,49 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.